ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Evoshield Canes - Gallaher
HOMETOWN: Raleigh, NC
AGE DIVISION: 12U
ORGANIZATION:
Canes Baseball
PG RECORD: 10-2-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 12U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 12U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
7/19/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 25
7/21/2017    8:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 48
7/21/2017    12:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 19
7/21/2017    2:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 38
7/22/2017    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 39
7/22/2017    10:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 46
7/23/2017    8:00 AM
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star National 1.000 4 0 0 13 35
Evoshield Canes NC - Gallagher 0.750 3 1 0 16 20
Tri State Arsenal 0.750 3 1 0 8 28
Raider Baseball Club 0.250 1 3 0 23 17
Wildcats Baseball 0.250 1 3 0 40 23
LineDrivePro Baseball 12u 0.000 0 4 0 37 14
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
26 Jake Barbour 2B OF, SS 4-1197 L/R 2023Millbrook Raleigh, NC  
44 Chace Chaplin 1B 3B, RHP, SS 5-7155 R/R 2023Middle Creek Apex, NC  
22 Mason Chapman Mays OF RHP, UT 5-10126 R/R 2023Bunker Hill Taylorsville, NC  
14 Bryce Dail C 2B, 3B, RHP 5-3105 R/R 2023Middle Creek Cary, NC  
8 Gavin Gallaher SS MIF, OF, RHP 5-195 R/R 2023Middle Creek Apex, NC  
20 Reid Haire OF LHP 5-5110 L/L 2023South Caldwell Hudson, NC  
7 Colin Kimball 2B RHP, SS 5-090 R/R 2023Middle Creek Cary, NC  
33 Drew Lanphere 3B C, IF, RHP, UT 5-4130 L/R 2022East Wake Integ Tech Wendell, NC  
10 Asher Lucas LHP OF 4-1190 L/L 2023Cary Academy Cary, NC  
5 Brady Nathison 1B LHP, OF 5-4130 R/L 2023Fuquay-Varina Fuquay-Varina, NC  
12 Andrew Schneider OF MIF, RHP 5-4110 R/R 2023Fuquay-Varina Fuquay-Varina, NC  
27 Ben Stahlman OF 5-095 R/R 2022Apex Apex, NC  
4 Joseph Taylor 3B 4-1195 R/R 2022Apex Friendship Apex, NC  
15 Elias Walsh OF 5-3115 R/R 2023Panther Creek Cary, NC  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.258
21st of 462 12U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
6
5th of 462 12U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
4
4th of 462 12U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
6.63
14th of 462 12U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Drew Lanphere 0.4007158641015100.66760600.5710011
Chace Chaplin 0.3897183733019130.72240610.5000022
Gavin Gallaher 0.3897189750115120.66722600.5000066
Reid Haire 0.33366422000320.33311100.5000022
Asher Lucas 0.33366122000120.33300000.3330100
Brady Nathison 0.33369231200250.55600100.3330000
Ben Stahlman 0.28677321010240.57110200.3750011
Jake Barbour 0.222718543010460.33330500.3330022
Elias Walsh 0.22279321001150.55610400.3000000
Bryce Dail 0.167712221100030.25010300.2310100
Joseph Taylor 0.091711011000110.09100500.0910000
Colin Kimball 0.083712110100220.16730300.2670000
Mason Chapman Mays 0.00043100000000.00010200.2500000
Andrew Schneider 0.00077100000100.00010400.1250011
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Colin Kimball 102.60300 5.1 42221040.1900.94
Drew Lanphere 102.20220 6.1 222051110.0831.11
Andrew Schneider 014.20210 6.2 74411150.2591.20
Gavin Gallaher 0015.80200 1.1 23300030.3331.50
Reid Haire 104.40220 6.1 65414060.2141.58
Bryce Dail 102.80110 5.0 62202020.2731.60
Asher Lucas 0010.50100 1.1 32210020.4292.25
Chace Chaplin 0021.00200 4.0 1191220020.4782.75
Mason Chapman Mays 1021.00310 1.2 15504020.0913.00