1,536 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team BEAST
HOMETOWN: Commack, NY
AGE DIVISION: 18U
ORGANIZATION:
Team Beast
PG RECORD:
10-1-0 Overall 10-1-0 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2019-2020

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PGBA 18U New York Fall Invitational 2019 PGBA 18U New York Fall Invitational

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
9/7/2019    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
A
Gm# 4
9/7/2019    6:00 PM
Field 1 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
A
Gm# 6
9/8/2019    12:00 PM
Field 1 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
A
Gm# 7
9/8/2019    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Team BEAST 1.000 3 0 0 9 34
Team Steel 2020 Gold Sal 0.667 2 1 0 16 17
Youth Academy Highlanders 0.167 0 2 1 30 18
EastEnd Aviators 0.167 0 2 1 33 19
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
34 Channing Austin 3B RHP 6-2190 R/R 2020Poly Prep Country Day Brooklyn, NY 318 Virginia
26 Adam Bogosian RHP OF 6-3172 R/R 2020Beacon Brooklyn, NY Top 1000 Lafayette
44 Ryan Brewer OF 1B 6-0180 R/R 2020Bay Shore Senior Brightwaters, NY Top 1000 Johns Hopkins University
25 Tyler Cox OF RHP, SS 6-0170 L/R 2021W Tresper Clarke Westbury, NY West Virginia
25 Michael Dimartino RHP 6-2195 R/R 2020New Hyde Park Memorial New Hyde Park, NY Top 1000 Fairleigh Dickinson
13 Ziv Gar RHP 5-11165 R/R 2020Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk Plainview, NY High Follow Molloy College
17 Anthony Madigan C OF 5-11160 R/R 2020Harborfields Greenlawn, NY High Follow SUNY-Maritime
61 Philip Menist LHP 6-0171 L/L 2020Great Neck South Great Neck, NY High Follow Babson
9999 Brian Monahan SS RHP 5-10165 S/R 2020Longwood Coram, NY  
9999 Kevin Monahan LHP 5-10150 R/L 2022Longwood Coram, NY  
42 James Myler OF 1B, RHP 6-3190 L/R 2020Longwood Middle Island, NY 500 Bryant
11 Bryan Padilla SS 5-11180 R/R 2020Poly Prep Country Day Brooklyn, NY 500 UCONN
22 Nicholas Papageorge 3B 1B, SS 6-3206 R/R 2020Wheatley Old Westbury, NY Top 1000 Hagerstown CC
17 Joe Pellegrino 2B 3B 5-10175 R/R 2020Commack Commack, NY High Follow Adelphi
28 Justin Porrino C 2B, OF 5-9150 R/R 2021The Stony Brook Locust Valley, NY Lebanon Valley
2 Ryan Steel OF 2B, RHP 5-11165 R/R 2021Harborfields Centerport, NY  
20 Matthew Torres 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-11168 R/R 2021Harborfields Greenlawn, NY Dickinson College
21 Vasilios Vafakos OF RHP 5-9160 R/R 2020Xavier Astoria, NY Follow SUNY-Maritime

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Joseph Patane Lafayette 2021MIF Hunington, NY
Sean Keys Bucknell 20213B Centerport, NY
Christopher Ewing Winthrop 2021SS New York, NY
Patrick Jarvis Princeton 2021RHP Manhasset, NY
Greg Becil Lehigh 2021OF New York, NY
Donald Lent Fairleigh Dickinson 2021LHP Deer Park, NY
Christian Moore Tennessee 2021SS Brooklyn, NY
Tyler Cox West Virginia 2021OF Westbury, NY
Joe Wozny UCONN 2021RHP Lake Grove, NY
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Channing Austin 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 3B Brooklyn, NY
18 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 18 items in 2 pages
Channing Austin 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 3B Brooklyn, NY
Adam Bogosian 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Brooklyn, NY
Michael Dimartino 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP New Hyde Park, NY
Christopher Ewing 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2021 SS New York, NY
Ziv Gar 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Plainview, NY
Philip Menist 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 LHP Great Neck, NY
Devin Rivera 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 RHP Valley Cottage, NY
Bobby Stang 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2022 C Massapequa, NY
Vasilios Vafakos 2019 WWBA Northeast Qualifier 2020 OF Astoria, NY
Channing Austin 2019 PGBA 18U New York Fall Invitational 2020 3B Brooklyn, NY