1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team 360 Hawks North 17u
HOMETOWN: Norcross , GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
360 Hawks Baseball
PG RECORD: 3-13-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 19
6/29/2019    9:15 PM
  
A
Gm# 22
6/30/2019    10:50 AM
Stadium @ Banneker High School  
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Gm# 1002
6/30/2019    1:10 PM
  
Silver Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 18u 1.000 2 0 0 0 19
Knights Baseball 18u Platinum 1.000 2 0 0 1 20
Banditos Georgia 17u 1.000 2 0 0 1 12
P Squared 18U 1.000 2 0 0 5 11
Knights Baseball 18u Premier 1.000 2 0 0 7 13
Baseball's Elite Black Knights 0.500 1 1 0 3 10
Alabama Angels 0.500 1 1 0 5 14
UMGA White 17U 0.500 1 1 0 10 7
Atlanta Aces 0.500 1 1 0 11 6
Line Drive 18U 0.500 1 1 0 15 12
Phenom Southeast 0.500 1 1 0 15 16
Illinois Hawks 18U Hernandez 0.250 0 1 1 10 6
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 0.250 0 1 1 11 9
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 0.000 0 2 0 10 2
Storm Baseball Prospects 0.000 0 2 0 17 4
Team 360 Hawks North 17u 0.000 0 2 0 21 2
Mill Creek 0.000 0 2 0 23 2
Pool Silver Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Sandy Plains Wildcats 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
Storm Baseball Prospects 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team 360 Hawks North 17u 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Line Drive 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Phenom Southeast 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Mill Creek 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Illinois Hawks 18U Hernandez 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
East Cobb Colt .45's 18U 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
20 Zachary Cox 3B 1B, RHP 5-11170 R/R 2021Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
35 Hayes Edmond 2B 3B, RHP, SS 6-2180 R/R 2020Paideia Atlanta, GA  
19 Jalen Gilstrap SS 3B, MIF 5-5130 R/R 2020Grady Atlanta, GA  
15 Khalil Hassan OF 3B, SS 6-3185 R/R 2019Woodland Ellenwood, GA Erskine College
57 Julio Lilidge C 5-8240 R/R 2019Stockbridge Lawrenceville, GA  
27 Aiden Manella 2B 5-6140 R/R 2020Lakeside Atlanta, GA  
0 Moises Mejia 3B 6-0175 R/R 2020Windsor Forest Lawrenceville, GA  
28 Tyler Mitchem RHP 1B 6-4250 R/R 2021Archer Lawrenceville, GA  
11 Quinn Moore LHP 1B, OF 5-10145 R/L 2021Wesleyan Alpharetta, GA  
3 Jaylen Morgan OF LHP 5-10155 L/L 2021Archer Dacula, GA  
5 Justin Ricketts MIF OF, UT 6-0166 L/R 2019Georgia Premier Academy Statesboro, GA Keiser University
30 Amir Streeter SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10149 R/R 2022Lithonia Lithonia, GA  
2 Bryson Suber MIF RHP, SS 5-9150 R/R 2021Lithonia Lithonia, GA  
38 Joe Vatalaro RHP 2B, C 5-11140 R/R 2020Maynard H. Jackson Jr. Atlanta, GA  
50 Jacob Vogel OF 2B, 3B, RHP 6-0140 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jalen Crawl Morehouse 2019LHP Ellenwood, GA
Khalil Hassan Erskine College 2019OF Ellenwood, GA
19 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 19 items in 2 pages
Zachary Cox 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2021 3B Suwanee, GA
Moises Mejia 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 3B Lawrenceville, GA
Tyler Mitchem 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2021 RHP Lawrenceville, GA
Joe Vatalaro 2019 PG 18U Firecracker Finale 2020 RHP Atlanta, GA
Tyler Mitchem 2019 PG Super25 17U Georgia Super Qualifier 2021 RHP Lawrenceville, GA
Quinn Moore 2019 PG Super25 17U Georgia Super Qualifier 2021 LHP Alpharetta, GA
Amir Streeter 2019 PG Super25 17U Georgia Super Qualifier 2022 SS Lithonia, GA
Devin Tallington 2019 PG Super25 17U Georgia Super Qualifier 2022 OF Lithonia, GA
Aiden Manella 2019 PG 18U Battle of the South 2020 2B Atlanta, GA
Quinn Moore 2019 PG 18U Battle of the South 2021 LHP Alpharetta, GA