1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Team 360 Hawks North 15U
HOMETOWN: Norcross , GA
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
360 Hawks Baseball
PG RECORD: 4-11-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 26
6/29/2019    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Roswell Area Park  
  
A
Gm# 40
6/29/2019    12:40 PM
Field 2 @ Roswell Area Park  
  
A
Gm# 55
6/29/2019    6:20 PM
Field 2 @ Roswell Area Park  
  
Silver Round 1
Gm# 64
6/30/2019    8:30 AM
  
Silver Quarterfinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Tigers 15U Bishop 1.000 2 0 0 5 18
QAB Baseball - Edwards 1.000 2 0 0 6 15
5 Star 15U Terror 1.000 2 0 0 6 11
Rawlings Southeast 15u National 1.000 2 0 0 7 18
Titans Baseball 15U White 1.000 2 0 0 7 9
NABA Nationals 15U 1.000 2 0 0 8 11
Titans Baseball 15U Orange 1.000 2 0 0 9 18
East Cobb Patriots 15U 1.000 2 0 0 10 14
PTCBB 1.000 2 0 0 18 22
Georgia Bombers 15U 0.750 1 0 1 7 17
Ninth Inning Royals 15U Honeycutt 0.750 1 0 1 8 16
Dynasty 0.500 1 1 0 3 11
East Cobb Prime 15U Zilleox 0.500 1 1 0 3 6
Diablos 15U 0.500 1 1 0 5 6
Service Baseball 15U DEVGRU 0.500 1 1 0 5 3
USA Prime 15U Gaskins 0.500 1 1 0 6 8
Storm Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 6 8
Green Light Academy 0.500 1 1 0 6 6
Mobile Storm 15U 0.500 1 1 0 6 5
Dulins Dodgers 15U Prime 0.500 1 1 0 7 16
Georgia Warhawks 0.500 1 1 0 7 12
Team 360 Hawks North 15U 0.500 1 1 0 7 6
Home Plate Chilidogs 15U Raffield 0.500 1 1 0 8 19
Georgia Bombers 15U Smith 0.500 1 1 0 8 15
Rawlings Southeast 15u American 0.500 1 1 0 10 5
Team East Cobb 15U 0.500 1 1 0 11 8
West Cobb NextLvl Red 0.500 1 1 0 11 7
Foundation Sports 15U Johnson 0.500 1 1 0 13 18
ATL METRO RBI 15U 0.500 1 1 0 14 17
Georgia Bandits 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
Home Plate Chilidogs 15U Black 0.500 1 1 0 15 13
RedStitch 108 0.500 1 1 0 19 11
Ninth Inning Royals 15U King 0.000 0 2 0 7 4
Team Georgia 15U Prime 0.000 0 2 0 10 7
Bullpen Redstitch 108 15U 0.000 0 2 0 14 6
Barrett Braves 15U 0.000 0 2 0 15 6
West Cobb Mountaineers 0.000 0 2 0 17 10
Smartense Angels 14U 0.000 0 2 0 19 11
Lawrenceburg Wildcats 0.000 0 2 0 21 3
T3H South 15U 0.000 0 2 0 23 6
643 DP Jaguars McPhee 0.000 0 2 0 23 5
MGBA 15U 0.000 0 2 0 24 8
Pool Silver Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Green Light Academy 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
Georgia Bombers 15U Smith 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Georgia Bandits 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Dulins Dodgers 15U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
Georgia Bombers 15U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
RedStitch 108 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Rawlings Southeast 15u American 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
Georgia Warhawks 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Team 360 Hawks North 15U 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
13 Ian Byfield RHP 2B, SS 5-9130 R/R 2022Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA  
6 Anothony (AJ) Filippone C OF 5-7138 R/R 2022North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
99 Phillip Glander 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-9140 R/R 2022Jackson County Winder, GA  
26 Will Grice SS MIF, OF, RHP 6-0155 R/R 2022Woodward Academy Atlanta, GA  
23 Michael Sims 3B 2B 5-11185 R/R 2022Dacula Dacula, GA  
28 Graham Stogner 3B 1B, RHP 5-6145 L/R 2022Greater Atlanta Christian Duluth, GA  
30 Amir Streeter SS 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, RHP 5-10149 R/R 2022Lithonia Lithonia, GA  
31 Devin Tallington OF 1B, 3B, C, RHP 5-9156 L/R 2022Arabia Mountain Lithonia, GA  
36 Chase Thomas OF C, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2022Johns Creek Duluth, GA  
4 Lucas Uyeda OF 1B 5-9160 L/L 2022Lakeside Atlanta, GA  
0 Jaylen Williams SS 2B, RHP 5-6125 R/R 2022Arabia Mountain Lithonia, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

16 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 16 items in 2 pages
Phillip Glander 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 2B Winder, GA
Michael Sims 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 3B Dacula, GA
Graham Stogner 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 3B Duluth, GA
Amir Streeter 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 SS Lithonia, GA
Devin Tallington 2019 PG 15U Firecracker Finale 2022 OF Lithonia, GA
Ian Byfield 2019 PG Super25 15U Georgia Super Qualifier 2022 RHP Peachtree Corners, GA
Phillip Glander 2019 PG Super25 15U Georgia Super Qualifier 2022 2B Winder, GA
Graham Stogner 2019 PG Super25 15U Georgia Super Qualifier 2022 3B Duluth, GA
Amir Streeter 2019 PG Super25 15U Georgia Super Qualifier 2022 SS Lithonia, GA
Sawyer Crum 2019 15U Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational 2022 LHP Peachtree Corners, GA