Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Georgia Bombers
PG RECORD: 37-12-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2019 PG 13U Summer Shootout 60/90 2019 PG 13U Summer Shootout 60/90

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1003
6/14/2019    6:00 PM
Field 3 @ Sawnee Mountain Park  
  
A
Gm# 1041
6/16/2019    10:50 AM
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 1046
6/16/2019    1:10 PM
  
Gold Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines 1.000 2 0 0 0 23
Roswell Green Hornets 1.000 2 0 0 2 23
Rawlings Southeast 13u National 1.000 2 0 0 2 21
BC Athletics 13u Hughes 1.000 2 0 0 7 19
Home Plate Chilidogs 13U Copeland 1.000 2 0 0 8 37
Smyrna Slammers Blue 13u 1.000 2 0 0 8 25
Cellblock 1.000 2 0 0 9 26
Georgia Jackets 13U National 0.750 1 0 1 13 15
South Forsyth Giants Black 0.500 1 1 0 9 6
Triton Rays Dingers 2024 0.500 1 1 0 10 6
Diamond Gold 0.500 1 1 0 12 15
Barrett Braves 0.500 1 1 0 12 11
Grinders Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 12 6
West Cobb Cubs 13U 0.500 1 1 0 14 5
Team Elite 13U Prospects 0.500 1 1 0 16 17
Titans Baseball 13U Orange 0.500 1 1 0 17 18
Rawlings Southeast Prospects 0.500 1 1 0 27 15
SBA Americans 13u 0.250 0 1 1 9 1
Georgia Jackets 13U American 0.250 0 1 1 14 2
Diamonds Baseball 0.250 0 1 1 20 7
Bullpen Arsenal 0.000 0 2 0 11 5
Bombers Baseball 0.000 0 2 0 13 3
Service Baseball 13U 75th Regiment 0.000 0 2 0 18 6
Georgia Bombers 13U Neidigh 0.000 0 2 0 19 5
643 DP Jaguars 0.000 0 2 0 24 7
Foundation Sports 13u Rodriguez 0.000 0 2 0 24 6
Pool Gold Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Smyrna Slammers Blue 13u 1.000 1 0 0 2 9
BC Athletics 13u Hughes 1.000 1 0 0 2 6
Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Cellblock 1.000 1 0 0 7 8
Home Plate Chilidogs 13U Copeland 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
Roswell Green Hornets 0.000 0 1 0 8 7
Georgia Jackets 13U National 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Rawlings Southeast 13u National 0.000 0 1 0 9 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
36 Brayden Chrismon RHP 2B, 3B, OF, SS 5-10135 R/R 2023Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
8 Bayler Duncan 1B 5-9147 L/R 2024South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
22 Ty Holmes OF 1B, RHP 5-9125 R/R 2023Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
32 Seth Lakin C 3B, RHP 5-4155 R/R 2024Milton Milton, GA  
24 Nick Lanning SS 3B, OF, RHP 5-11145 R/R 2023Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA  
27 Jeremy McWhirter OF RHP 5-6120 R/R 2023Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
9 Nolan Mitchell OF 5-9125 R/R 2024Denmark Cumming, GA  
6 Jackson Morgan SS C, OF 5-3126 R/R 2023Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
5 Ty Petrovich 3B RHP, SS, UT 5-9145 R/R 2024Milton Milton, GA  
2 Will Rempfer C 3B, MIF, RHP 5-7125 R/R 2023Cambridge Milton, GA  
11 Bryce Seay OF 1B 5-4134 R/R 2024North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
77 Brandon Sunwoo 2B 3B, RHP, SS 6-0180 R/R 2024Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
7 Connor West 2B 3B, MIF, OF, RHP 5-7129 S/R 2024South Forsyth Suwanee, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
OPS AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Sign in
Subscribe to DiamondKast
Annual Subscription for $40

*Access to any DiamondKast event while
subscription is active

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

2 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Brandon Sunwoo 2019 PG 13U Southeast Memorial Day Classic 60/90 2024 2B Suwanee, GA
Nick Lanning 2019 PG 13U South Atlanta Open 54/80 2023 SS Peachtree Corners, GA
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Nick Lanning 2019 PG 13U North Atlanta Open I 60/90 2023 SS Peachtree Corners, GA
90 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 90 items in 9 pages
Bayler Duncan 2019 PG 13U Firecracker Finale 60/90 2024 1B Cumming, GA
Nick Lanning 2019 PG 13U Firecracker Finale 60/90 2023 SS Peachtree Corners, GA
Ty Petrovich 2019 PG 13U Firecracker Finale 60/90 2024 3B Milton, GA
Brandon Sunwoo 2019 PG 13U Firecracker Finale 60/90 2024 2B Suwanee, GA
Connor West 2019 PG 13U Firecracker Finale 60/90 2024 2B Suwanee, GA
Seth Lakin 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2024 C Milton, GA
Nick Lanning 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 SS Peachtree Corners, GA
Jackson Morgan 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 SS Alpharetta, GA
Ty Petrovich 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2024 3B Milton, GA
Will Rempfer 2019 PG 14U Summer Blowout (Minor) 2023 C Milton, GA