ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 13U
ORGANIZATION:
Georgia Bombers
PG RECORD: 4-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2018-2019

TEAM SCHEDULE


2019 PG 13U Slugfest 54/80 (Major) 2019 PG 13U Slugfest 54/80 (Major)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 4
3/8/2019    6:00 PM
West Field @ Peachtree Charter Middle School/Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
A
Gm# 6
3/9/2019    11:00 AM
Field 6 @ Sharon Springs Park  
  
A
Gm# 21
3/9/2019    8:20 PM
Field 8 @ Sharon Springs Park  
  
Gold Quarterfinals
Gm# 29
3/10/2019    10:15 AM
West Field @ Peachtree Charter Middle School/Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Semifinals
Gm# 32
3/10/2019    12:30 PM
East Field @ Peachtree Charter Middle School/Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
Gold Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Home Plate Chilidogs 13U Copeland 1.000 2 0 0 5 28
Sandy Plains Prowlers 13U 1.000 2 0 0 5 21
Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines 1.000 2 0 0 6 10
Georgia Jackets 13U American 1.000 2 0 0 10 25
Team Georgia 13U Prime 1.000 2 0 0 14 17
CMSB Squeeze 13U 0.500 1 1 0 6 13
Georgia Jackets 13U National 0.500 1 1 0 9 15
643 DP Cougars 13U 0.500 1 1 0 10 16
South Forsyth Giants Black 0.500 1 1 0 13 18
Service Baseball 13U Marine Raiders 0.500 1 1 0 14 13
GA Academy Power Baseball Club 0.500 1 1 0 17 9
Johnson Ferry Performance Baseball 13U 0.500 1 1 0 18 15
Barrett Braves 0.250 0 1 1 11 6
Roswell Green Hornets 0.250 0 1 1 17 8
643 DP Tigers 13U 0.000 0 2 0 9 7
Georgia Bombers 13U Neidigh 0.000 0 2 0 24 2
Service Baseball - 75th Regiment 0.000 0 2 0 26 6
East Cobb Colt 45s 13U Navy 0.000 0 2 0 29 14
Pool Gold Championship PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 13U American 1.000 1 0 0 3 8
Georgia Bombers 13U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 8 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
36 Brayden Chrismon RHP 3B 5-10135 R/R 2023Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
8 Baylor Duncan 1B 5-9147 L/R 2024South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
22 Ty Holmes OF RHP 5-8115 R/R 2023Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
32 Seth Lakin C 3B, RHP 5-4155 R/R 2024Milton Milton, GA  
24 Nick Lanning 3B OF, RHP 5-10140 R/R 2023Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA  
35 Jeremy McWhirter OF 5-5125 R/R 2023Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA  
9 Nolan Mitchell 3B 5-9125 R/R 2024Denmark Cumming, GA  
6 Jackson Morgan SS C, OF 5-3126 R/R 2023Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
5 Ty Petrovich SS 1B, 3B, RHP 5-8145 R/R 2024Milton Milton, GA  
2 Will Rempfer C RHP, SS 5-5125 R/R 2023Cambridge Milton, GA  
11 Bryce Seay 1B OF 5-4134 R/R 2024North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA  
18 Brandon Sunwoo SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-9140 R/R 2024Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA  
7 Connor West MIF 3B, RHP 5-7129 S/R 2024South Forsyth Suwanee, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats
Totals
AVG GP AB R H 1B 2B 3B HR RBI TB SLG BB HBP SO GDP OBP SF SH SB SBA
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics
Totals
W L ERA GP GS SV IP HITS RUNS ER HR BB HBP SO AVG WHIP
Subscribe to DiamondKast Annual Subscription to see the Statistics

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS