1,841 MLB PLAYERS | 13,889 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Georgia Bombers 17u Gaines
HOMETOWN Cumming, GA
ORGANIZATION
Georgia Bombers
AGE DIVISION 17U
MEMBERSHIP YEAR 2017-2018
PG RECORD
24-15-3 Overall
7-4-1 vs.18u Non-classified
14-11-2 vs.17u Non-classified
3-0-0 vs.16u Non-classified
Need a fix?

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
9/29/2017    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 54
9/30/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ DO NOT USE  
  
Consolation
Gm# 75
9/30/2017    9:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Gm# 113
10/1/2017    2:00 PM
Stadium @ DO NOT USE  
  
Consolation

Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 64 PCT W L T RA RS
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
CR Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Team Elite 17U Nation 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
OTC Ballers Red 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 2
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Slammers Fiscus 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 15
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 12
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 10
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 1 9
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Baseball's Elite 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Copperheads 17U 1.000 1 0 0 2 8
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
643 DP Cougars 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Elite 17U Premier 1.000 1 0 0 4 6
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Scoutz USA 17U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
Elite Training Academy 1.000 1 0 0 5 6
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Toronto Mets 17U 1.000 1 0 0 9 11
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Slammers Loseke 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.000 0 1 0 2 1
Colorado Rogue 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Team Elite 18U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 2 0
Sox Baseball Club 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
643 DP Cougars 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
GA Hitmen 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Team GA 17U Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Triton Rays 2019 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
Team Ontario 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 5
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.000 0 1 0 6 4
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 1
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 8 2
Bruins Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 8 1
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 1 0 9 3
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 9 1
OTC Ballers White 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 10 1
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 9
Music City Saints 0.000 0 1 0 12 1
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Team Elite 16U Select 0.000 0 1 0 15 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Connor Boyd RHP 6-3150 R/R 2018Chattahoochee Alpharetta, GA  
25 Parker Bridwell RHP 1B 6-4170 R/R 2019Peachtree Ridge Suwanee, GA Top 1000 Augusta University
0 Bryce Bulls OF 2B 5-9145 S/R 2019Lanier Buford, GA Top 1000 South Carolina Aiken
4 Marc Church RHP SS 5-11180 R/R 2019North Atlanta Atlanta, GA 367 North Carolina A&T/Chipola College
21 Andrew Corbin RHP 5-10155 R/R 2019Lassiter Roswell, GA High Follow Saint Leo
24 Blake Decker 3B OF 5-11185 R/R 2019Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA Top 1000 Barton
5 Jack Ferguson LHP OF 5-8150 L/L 2019Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA Top 1000  
10 Colin Gorman C 1B 6-0180 R/R 2019Kings Ridge Christian Milton, GA High Follow  
2 Allen Grier OF 1B, LHP 5-10165 R/L 2019Riverwood Atlanta, GA 500 Chattanooga State Technical CC
3 Alex Gruver RHP SS 5-10165 R/R 2019Roswell Roswell, GA High Follow  
20 Christian Hazelrig C 1B, 3B 5-11195 R/R 2019Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  
9999 Myles Holloway OF 6-0165 R/R 2019Douglas County Douglasville, GA Top 1000 UNC-Asheville
4 Khiri Jenkins OF 5-8150 R/R 2018Cambridge Milton, GA  
7 Kevin Kilpatrick OF 2B, RHP 6-0170 R/R 2019Redan Stockbridge, GA 500 College of Central Florida
6 Josh Maicon OF 2B 5-8145 R/R 2019Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA High Follow Berry College
44 Seth McBrayer RHP 1B, OF 6-2170 R/R 2019Walton Marietta, GA  
49 Jonathan O'Donnell LHP 6-2175 L/L 2019River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
27 Chandler Simpson SS 2B 5-10145 L/R 2019St. Pius X Atlanta, GA 500 UAB
11 Ryan Tencza 2B 3B, OF, RHP, SS 5-10160 R/R 2019Creekview Canton, GA Follow Erskine College
22 Ben Tyrrel RHP 6-1178 R/R 2019Mount Vernon Presbyterian Atlanta, GA  
12 Caleb Vercek OF LHP 6-1165 L/L 2019North Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow Young Harris College
415356 Christian Webb C SS 5-10165 R/R 2019Redan Stonemountain, GA 500 Seminole State College of Florida

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info

Find Player's Season age
Player DOB
Event Season Year
e.g. 2023 season = events between 8/15/2022 and 8/14/2023
Sport Type

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

48 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 48 items in 5 pages
Andrew Corbin 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 RHP Roswell, GA
Jack Ferguson 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 LHP Alpharetta, GA
Ben Tyrrel 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 RHP Atlanta, GA
Christian Webb 2017 WWBA Southeast Qualifier #2 2019 C Stonemountain, GA
Jack Ferguson 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 LHP Alpharetta, GA
Kevin Kilpatrick 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 OF Stockbridge, GA
Caleb Vercek 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 OF Cumming, GA
Andrew Corbin 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Roswell, GA
Parker Bridwell 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Suwanee, GA
Marc Church 2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2019 RHP Atlanta, GA