For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Georgia Bombers 17u
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Georgia Bombers
PG RECORD: 36-12-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship 2018 WWBA 2018 Grads or 18U National Championship

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 103
6/17/2018    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 136
6/18/2018    3:00 PM
Stadium @ North Cobb High School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
C
Gm# 154
6/19/2018    8:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 48
6/19/2018    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
C
Gm# 189
6/20/2018    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
C
Gm# 72
6/20/2018    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
C
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 17U 0.857 6 1 0 12 41
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.714 5 2 0 15 50
eXposure Louisville Slugger 18U 0.714 5 2 0 18 30
Team Elite Prime 18U 0.571 4 3 0 21 45
East Coast Sox Select 0.571 4 3 0 37 36
Double Day Titans 0.286 2 5 0 35 32
So Cal NTT 17U 0.286 2 5 0 56 15
Game On REDS 0.000 0 7 0 62 7
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
1 Matty Bapst C 6-0195 R/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA Belmont Abbey
33 Austin Brooks 2B OF, SS 5-9155 L/R 2018Landmark Christian Fairburn, GA  
11 Allen Brown C 1B, 3B 5-11190 R/R 2019Loganville Christian Academy Snellville, GA Presbyterian
24 Steele Chambers OF MIF 6-2221 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA Ohio State
8 Anthony DiMola LHP 1B, OF 6-0175 L/L 2020North Forsyth Cumming, GA Georgia Southern
42 Charlie Goldstein LHP 6-1185 R/L 2019Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Georgia
6 Rob Gordon SS 5-11156 R/R 2021Ben Franklin Academy Smyrna, GA Vanderbilt
47 Connor Green LHP OF 6-1180 L/L 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA  
4 Jadyn Jackson SS 2B 6-0175 R/R 2019Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Georgia Tech
20 Justin Kirby OF RHP 5-10180 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Kent State
28 Marcus Lewinstein RHP C 6-1175 R/R 2019The Lovett School Atlanta, GA Rhodes College
5 Nadir Lewis OF 1B, LHP 6-1190 L/L 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Princeton
22 Hayden McIlwaine RHP OF 6-0165 R/R 2019Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA  
14 Noah Mendlinger C 2B, 3B, IF, OF, RHP, UT 5-9175 L/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA Georgia College & State
31 Blake Metcalfe MIF 3B, RHP 5-11170 L/R 2017Kell Smyrna, GA  
7 Carter Mullikin OF IF 5-11180 R/R 2019North Forsyth Cumming, GA  
16 Dakota Rowan C 1B 6-3205 R/R 2019Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA Birmingham-Southern College
9 Jake Smith 2B 3B, RHP, SS 6-0200 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA  
10 Bobby Spencer 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-2195 S/R 2019Walton Marietta, GA Xavier
34 Greg Tasos 2B 3B 6-1165 R/R 2019Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
26 Matthew Tesvich LHP 1B, OF 6-1160 R/L 2019South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
44 Kole Vickers OF 3B, SS 6-2190 R/R 2018Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
5 Jack Whitlock RHP 1B 6-2190 L/R 2020Denmark Alpharetta, GA Eastern Kentucky
7 Casey Young RHP 6-1180 R/R 2020Cambridge Milton, GA Gardner-Webb

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info