1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM Georgia Bombers 17u
HOMETOWN: Alpharetta, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
Georgia Bombers
PG RECORD: 36-12-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 27
9/29/2017    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 36
9/30/2017    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 88
10/1/2017    8:15 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
24 Colby Arthur RHP 5-9152 R/R 2019Kell Woodstock, GA High Follow Roane State CC
6 Drew Beiger 1B 3B, RHP 6-5210 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA 500  
25 Cyree Broughton OF 2B, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2019Strong Rock Christian School Stockbridge, GA Follow Tuskegee
0 Steele Chambers OF MIF 6-2217 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA 500 Ohio State
8 Anthony DiMola LHP 1B, OF 5-10160 L/L 2020North Forsyth Cumming, GA Georgia Southern
23 Chandler Drake SS 2B 5-8155 L/R 2019Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA Top 1000  
42 Charlie Goldstein LHP 6-0180 R/L 2019Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA 500 Georgia
1 Ryan Gray LHP OF 5-10145 L/L 2018West Forsyth Cumming, GA Top 1000 University of North Georgia
47 Connor Green LHP OF 6-1168 L/L 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
31 Lujames Groover III SS 2B, 3B, MIF 6-1160 R/R 2020The Walker Morrow, GA UNC-Charlotte
4 Jadyn Jackson SS 2B 5-11170 R/R 2019Lanier Sugar Hill, GA 500 Georgia Tech
20 Justin Kirby OF RHP 5-10170 R/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA 500 Kent State
5 Nadir Lewis OF 1B, LHP 6-1190 L/L 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA 458 Princeton
22 Hayden McIlwaine RHP OF 5-11155 R/R 2019Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA High Follow  
14 Noah Mendlinger C 2B, 3B, IF, OF, RHP, UT 5-9175 L/R 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA High Follow Georgia College & State
7 Carter Mullikin OF IF 5-11180 R/R 2019North Forsyth Cumming, GA High Follow  
16 Dakota Rowan C 1B 6-2188 R/R 2019Mcintosh Peachtree City, GA Follow Birmingham-Southern College
28 Luc Scudellari LHP 1B, OF 6-2195 R/L 2018Milton Roswell, GA Top 1000  
9 Jake Smith 2B 3B, RHP, SS 6-0200 R/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 500  
10 Bobby Spencer 3B 1B, OF, RHP 6-2190 S/R 2019Walton Marietta, GA 500 Xavier
34 Matthew Wilson OF 5-10180 L/L 2018Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA  

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info