ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Tri-Cities Titans 15u
HOMETOWN: Tri-Cities, TN
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
Tri-Cities Titans
PG RECORD: 3-2-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/1/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 17
7/2/2017    8:00 AM
  
C
Gm# 21
7/2/2017    10:15 AM
  
C
Gm# 25
7/3/2017    8:00 AM
  
C
Gm# 33
7/4/2017    10:15 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 36
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
Marlins PR 0.625 2 1 1 17 14
Tri-Cities Titans 15u 0.625 2 1 1 19 17
Elkridge Hurricanes 0.500 2 2 0 16 15
West Coast Braves - Navy 0.500 2 2 0 13 19
South Troy Dodgers 0.250 1 3 0 18 18
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-Cities Titans 15u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Keowee Cougars 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
PA Playmakers - Kelley 1.000 1 0 0 1 11
Missouri Gators Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
West Coast Braves - Navy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL Nation 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Ninth Inning Royals-Bohana 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Marlins PR 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Elkridge Hurricanes 0.000 0 1 0 11 1
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
3 Perry Casaday SS RHP, UT 5-11155 R/R 2020Sullivan East Bluff City, TN  
13 Cade Elliott LHP 1B, OF 6-5205 L/L 2020Daniel Boone Gray, TN  
24 Brantley Ellis OF LHP 5-11150 L/L 2019Sullivan East Piney Flats, TN  
11 Aaron Farley C 3B 5-10175 R/R 2020Dobyns Bennett Kingsport, TN  
10 Jesse Forgety 2B RHP 5-10140 R/R 2020Cherokee Rogersville, TN  
29 Dalton Harkleroad OF 5-8130 R/R 2020Dobyns Bennett Kingsport, TN  
23 Cade Maupin 3B 2B, MIF, OF, RHP, SS 6-2185 R/R 2020Dobyns Bennett Kingsport, TN  
2 Jackson McDavid RHP 1B 6-2170 L/R 2020Dobyns Bennett Kingsport, TN  
34 Mason Mortimer LHP 1B 6-0185 L/L 2020Tates Creek Lexington, KY  
7 Isaac Thompson SS 3B, OF, SS 6-0155 R/R 2019Dobyns Bennett Blountville, TN  
25 Josh Walter 3B OF 5-7170 R/R 2019Dobyns Bennett Kingsport, TN  
12 Dylan White C 5-11165 R/R 2020Sullivan East Piney Flats, TN  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.258
187th of 735 15U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
4
135th of 735 15U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
5
197th of 735 15U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
7.22
276th of 735 15U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Aaron Farley 0.583612377000370.58311010.6430023
Brantley Ellis 0.33359033000130.33320200.4550012
Josh Walter 0.300610333000130.30040200.5000000
Cade Elliott 0.273611133000430.27300110.2501000
Cade Maupin 0.273611533000330.27342200.5290044
Mason Mortimer 0.267615544000440.26711300.3530022
Perry Casaday 0.182611422000220.18250310.4380000
Dylan White 0.154613421100230.23141400.3890012
Jackson McDavid 0.143614322000020.14330310.2940011
Jesse Forgety 0.00023000000000.00010100.2500100
Isaac Thompson 0.00023000000000.00010100.2500000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Jackson McDavid 002.50200 5.2 21206190.0871.41
Mason Mortimer 107.30220 8.2 1110903080.2751.62
Cade Maupin 002.20210 6.1 22209150.0711.74
Cade Elliott 015.30220 5.1 44406080.1541.88
Josh Walter 0110.50200 1.1 22211100.2502.25
Perry Casaday 0017.50200 2.0 46503010.3083.50
Dalton Harkleroad 1010.50110 1.1 12205000.1004.50
Dylan White 0042.00200 1.0 46605000.3089.00