ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM IBAHS
HOMETOWN: Fajardo, PR
AGE DIVISION: 14U
ORGANIZATION:
IBAHS
PG RECORD: 21-15-1
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 16U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 16U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/18/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 11
7/18/2017    12:30 PM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 23
7/19/2017    10:15 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 35
7/20/2017    10:15 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
C
Gm# 42
7/21/2017    2:00 PM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 46
7/22/2017    4:00 PM
  
Semifinals
Gm# 47
7/23/2017    9:00 AM
Stadium @ JetBlue Park  
  
Championship
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool C PCT W L T RA RS
IBAHS 0.750 3 1 0 9 23
All Pro Stars 0.750 3 1 0 19 28
Padres Amateur Team 0.625 2 1 1 12 20
Rawlings Xtreme 16u 0.250 1 3 0 37 11
X Team 0.125 0 3 1 20 15
Tournament Roster Print

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.266
135th of 798 14U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
5
61st of 798 14U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
4
83rd of 798 14U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
3.94
91st of 798 14U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Javier Reynoso 0.5335157850307140.93310100.5630034
Giovanni Fernandez 0.50012111000010.50010100.6670000
J George 0.50032211000210.50010000.6670022
Alfredo Leguilla 0.50024022000120.50000000.5000011
Jahdiel Aaron Rivera Guzman 0.50012010100021.00000010.5000000
Nelson Y Rosa 0.5007185970204130.72210000.5001066
Nestor Santiago 0.50012110100021.00010000.6670012
Edwin Santana 0.462613265100570.53851200.6320136
Edwin Santana 0.455511354100660.54531200.6000023
S Ondina 0.4447187853003110.61120100.5000067
M Zabala 0.4447184870103100.55622610.5450066
Owen O Gonzalez 0.429714166000760.42921100.4742000
Alexis Velez 0.429714764200580.57131100.5261011
Mario Cabrera 0.400410243100150.50002100.5000012
Gobito Castro 0.40025122000220.40000100.4000001
Eldred J George 0.400720588000480.40020000.4550056
Yangel Lopez Acevedo 0.37558233000030.37510100.4440012
E Oquendo 0.375716566000460.37532300.5240088
Victor Manuel Torres 0.375616466000460.37511110.4440078
Kevin J Escalante 0.364511243100250.45510100.4170011
Angel Andrades 0.353717365100370.41251320.5220012
Victor Torres 0.353617565100370.41221300.4500045
Angel Andrades 0.333715454100660.40061100.5450033
Luis G Castro 0.333715554100160.40041110.5000023
Joseph Matos Gonzalez 0.333818264200480.44421300.4290022
Bene Pomale 0.33336322000120.33310200.4290022
Alejandro D Vazquez 0.33336322000120.33320100.5000011
Francisco Reynoso 0.316719564110590.47440700.4350044
Omar G Gomez Rivera 0.313816655000750.31340000.4500034
J Gonzales 0.3007205642001180.40010110.3330013
Eliezer Yaniel Colon 0.286721864200480.38131500.4000066
Mario Zabala 0.2867218640201100.47630900.3750022
Luis Fonseca 0.278718355000150.27820210.3500012
Alfredo Leguillu 0.267515044000340.26700100.2670012
Joseph Matos 0.263719355000450.26321600.3640024
Juan A Cabrera Meléndez 0.25048122000020.25010210.3330111
Yadiel Casul Ferreira 0.25058122000020.25020200.4000011
Yoniel Colon 0.25024011000010.25000100.2500000
J Diaz 0.250716443100250.31331300.4000011
Jorge Pereira 0.25034211000110.25011100.4291000
Yanick Rodriguez 0.25058322000020.25030200.4550055
Jonathen Rosa 0.25024111000010.25000100.2500000
M Garcia 0.231613233000130.23110300.2860001
Luis Serrano 0.231513732100040.30830400.3750044
Eliezer Colon 0.222718342200260.33350400.3910055
Javier E Cruz Aponte 0.22249022000020.22210000.3000000
C Vincante 0.222718342200260.33331500.3640024
J Rosa 0.214614132100340.28620700.3130001
Edward Gonzalez 0.211719343100350.26330500.3180222
Rodrigo Ayala 0.200410222000420.20010110.2730000
Justin Rivera Rivera 0.200410021100030.30010100.2730000
Doel Piña 0.176717133000130.17600400.1760034
J Pereira 0.167718332100240.22220300.2500045
Francisco Reynoso 0.16746411000110.16742200.5830001
Luis Y Serrano Troche 0.16726011000110.16700100.1670000
E Villabo 0.154713222000120.15421400.3130011
Giovanni Fernández Vázquez 0.14347011000110.14311300.3330011
Edwin Girald 0.14347111000010.14320300.3330022
Edward Gonzalez 0.143721330120280.38140400.2800000
Jorge Gonzalez 0.143614322000320.14341400.3680012
Justin Rivera 0.14337211000210.14310200.2500011
Rj Andino 0.12548111000010.12500110.1250000
Brayan De León 0.125616421100230.18840600.3000044
Felix Correa 0.11169211000010.11111300.2730000
Mario Sabela 0.100510211000010.10020400.2500002
Luis Castro 0.091611211000110.09150210.3750100
Gabriel Ortiz 0.077513111000010.07710010.1430012
K Alvira 0.00022100000000.00010200.3330000
Mario Cabrera 0.00024100000000.00011010.3330022
Johan Gamboa 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
Eldred George 0.00011000000000.00000100.0000000
Jamal George 0.00021000000000.00020100.6670000
Edwin Girald 0.00021100000000.00020100.6670000
Kevin Hernandez Morales 0.00012000000000.00000100.0000000
Miguel Leon 0.00046000000000.00010000.1430001
I Martinez 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
Ian Martinez 0.00020000000000.00020001.0000000
N Martinez 0.00012000000000.00000100.0000000
Nestor Martinez 0.00010000000000.00000000.0000001
Bryan Portuondo 0.00011000000000.00000100.0000000
Michael Rivera 0.00024000000000.00000200.0000000
Bairon M Rodriguez 0.00024000000000.00020400.3330011
J Rosa 0.00022100000000.00010200.3330011
Nomar Rosario 0.00024000000000.00010110.2000000
Nomar L Rosario Méndez 0.00023000000000.00000300.0000000
G Sosa 0.00036100000000.00020200.2500001
G Sosa 0.00010000000000.00010001.0000000
Gaby Sosa 0.00035000000000.00000200.0000000
Jean M Torrens 0.00035000000000.00000400.0000000
Alexis Velez 0.00025000000100.00000200.0000000
Alexis Velez 0.00011000000000.00000000.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Juan A Cabrera Meléndez 000.00100 0.2 00000000.0000.00
Edward Gonzalez 100.00100 1.1 00000010.0000.00
H Martinez 000.00100 4.0 00001030.0000.25
Hector R. Serrano 000.00100 3.1 00001000.0000.30
Nelson Y Rosa 000.00200 3.0 10001010.1110.67
Yangel Lopez Acevedo 003.50100 4.0 32200000.1880.75
J Pereira 000.00200 1.1 10000000.2000.75
Carlos Mollejas 000.00110 7.0 60000050.2220.86
I Martinez 201.00210 7.1 52102060.1790.95
Rodrigo Ayala 001.20200 6.0 41103010.1601.17
Bryan Portuondo 102.80110 5.0 42202030.2111.20
Nestor Santiago 001.20110 5.2 52102320.2001.24
Luis Serrano 003.30210 6.1 74301110.2801.26
K Matos 200.80220 9.0 51107250.1471.33
Nomar Rosario 102.30110 3.0 21102050.1541.33
C Vincante 001.70300 12.2 124305180.2351.34
Jorge Gonzalez 102.20220 9.2 125301230.3001.34
Luis A Gonzalez 101.10110 6.2 411050100.1431.35
Luis Morales 113.80220 7.1 64404230.1941.36
Giovanni Fernández Vázquez 000.00100 4.1 30003020.1671.38
Ian Martinez 001.40110 5.0 31104140.1581.40
Kevin Hernandez Morales 005.30100 1.1 21100010.3331.50
Johan Gamboa 003.00210 7.0 35308630.1001.57
Nomar L Rosario Méndez 014.20110 5.0 75301070.2691.60
Bryan Portuondo 102.50220 8.1 103304280.2781.68
Robert Cedeño 016.00200 4.2 75401130.3181.71
Jorge Gonzalez 100.00210 5.2 50005030.2081.76
Javier E Cruz Aponte 004.20110 5.0 73302010.3331.80
K Alvira 008.40100 1.2 22201020.2501.80
Israel Velazquez 004.80110 4.1 53303130.2501.85
J Ayala 102.60110 2.2 31102100.2501.88
Bairon M Rodriguez 005.70100 3.2 64311130.3331.91
Jorge Pereira 023.40300 10.1 135507350.2601.94
J George 003.50100 2.0 21102100.2222.00
Edward Gonzalez 007.00100 1.0 10101020.2002.00
Jorge Gonzalez 000.00100 2.0 30001020.3002.00
Bryan Portuondo 105.30220 9.1 1511704150.3062.04
J Gamboa 014.90320 5.2 54407240.1922.12
Owen O Gonzalez 015.60210 5.0 64405030.2402.20
Joathan Rivera Rodriguez 005.30200 1.1 31100010.5002.25
Brayan De León 008.10100 4.1 95501030.4502.31
Eldred J George 008.40200 1.2 32201140.3332.40
Victor Manuel Torres 009.50100 3.2 65503120.3002.45
N Martinez 116.50220 4.1 85403000.3482.54
Doel Piña 0014.00100 2.0 54401200.4553.00
Giovanni Fernandez 005.30100 2.2 62202020.4003.00
N Santiago 0123.10110 3.1 9121102310.4093.30
Miguel Leon 1112.00220 2.1 74401040.5383.43
N Martinez 0014.00100 2.0 64401010.5003.50
Ian Martinez 0128.00110 2.0 68802120.4294.00
E Villabo 0010.50100 1.1 33203120.3334.50
Alfredo Leguilla 0021.00100 0.2 12202200.2004.50
Lizardo Herrera 00100.00110 0.0 03303000.000100.00

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Edward Gonzalez Florida International 2020SS Yabucoa, PR
Luis A Gonzalez Alabama State 2018RHP Carolina, PR
Mario Zabala Florida International 2020OF San Juan, PR
1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Mario Zabala 2017 14U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 OF San Juan, PR
1 MVPitchers
NameEventGradPosHometown
Ian Martinez 2017 14U PG Super25 National Championship 2020 LHP Trujillo Alto, PR
24 All Tournament Players
NameEventGradPosHometown
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page size:
PageSizeComboBox
select
 24 items in 3 pages
Javier E Cruz Aponte 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2021 C Ceiba, PR
Giovanni Fernández Vázquez 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2021 SS Ceiba, PR
Eldred J George 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2021 1B Trujillo Alto, PR
Owen O Gonzalez 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2021 3B Trujillo Alto, PR
Yangel Lopez Acevedo 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2021 OF Trujillo Alto, PR
Nelson Y Rosa 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2021 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR
Nomar L Rosario Méndez 2017 13U BCS National Championship 2021 1B Fajardo, PR
Robert Cedeño 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2019 RHP San Juan, PR
Brayan De León 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 SS Trujillo Alto, PR
Kevin J Escalante 2017 17U BCS National Championship 2018 C Arroyo, PR