ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM Keowee Cougars
HOMETOWN: Seneca, SC
AGE DIVISION: 15U
ORGANIZATION:
Keowee Cougars 14u
PG RECORD: 7-6-2
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 15U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 11
7/1/2017    2:45 PM
Field 4 @ JetBlue Park  
  
B
Gm# 20
7/2/2017    10:15 AM
  
B
Gm# 24
7/3/2017    8:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 29
7/3/2017    10:15 AM
  
B
Gm# 31
7/4/2017    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 35
7/5/2017    8:00 AM
Field 5 @ JetBlue Park  
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
SWFL Nation 0.875 3 0 1 5 30
Ninth Inning Royals-Bohana 0.750 3 1 0 15 11
Keowee Cougars 0.500 2 2 0 17 32
Indiana Prospects 0.250 1 3 0 25 15
Intensity Baseball 0.125 0 3 1 34 8
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
Tri-Cities Titans 15u 1.000 1 0 0 0 9
Keowee Cougars 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
PA Playmakers - Kelley 1.000 1 0 0 1 11
Missouri Gators Black 1.000 1 0 0 2 7
West Coast Braves - Navy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL Nation 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
Ninth Inning Royals-Bohana 0.000 0 1 0 7 2
Marlins PR 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Elkridge Hurricanes 0.000 0 1 0 11 1
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
  Ben Brock RHP 2B, OF, SS 5-10150 R/R 2020West-Oak Westminster, SC  
  Jackson Bryant LHP 1B 6-2165 L/L 2019T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
  Garyson Goforth 1B OF 5-11155 R/R 2020West-Oak Seneca, SC  
  Lance Grimm RHP 1B, 3B 6-0160 R/R 2019T L Hanna Anderson, SC  
  James Hanvey SS 2B, OF 5-10150 L/R 2020Walhalla West Union, SC  
  Gentry Hawk SS 2B, 3B, C, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2019Seneca West Union, SC  
  Trent Land 3B 1B, C, UT 5-8165 L/R 2020Seneca Seneca, SC  
  Hunter Land RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-2216 R/R 2020Seneca Seneca, SC  
  Walker Lathrop OF 5-11156 R/R 2020Seneca Seneca, SC  
  Jacob Lewis RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2019Crescent Starr, SC Clemson
  Corey Loggins MIF RHP 6-0140 R/R 2020Walhalla West Union, SC  
  Carson Smith OF 2B, RHP 5-10120 R/R 2020Seneca Seneca, SC  
  Jordan Spearman C 1B, 3B, RHP, UT 5-9175 S/R 2020D W Daniel Central, SC  
99 Austin Stephens RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-1145 R/R 2021West Oak Westminster, SC  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.301
87th of 735 15U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
5
51st of 735 15U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
4
121st of 735 15U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
5.51
208th of 735 15U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Corey Loggins 0.4141129512111004130.44820210.4520123
Trent Land 0.4001130412102009140.46740200.4710001
Lance Grimm 0.3811121688000180.38121500.4580033
Ben Brock 0.3641011143100250.45520110.4620100
James Hanvey 0.3231131111053029190.61340000.4000111
Hunter Land 0.29611274826003140.51922500.3870112
Walker Lathrop 0.290113110952116160.51625700.4210045
Gentry Hawk 0.28611288860116130.46423100.3940034
Garyson Goforth 0.2611123465100270.30411400.3200000
Jordan Spearman 0.2381121455000450.23831500.3600023
Carson Smith 0.1331015322000420.13322500.3160000
Austin Stephens 0.091811010100220.18210100.1670000
Jacob Lewis 0.00044200000000.00030400.4290000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Ben Brock 300.70440 21.1 1132073120.1380.84
Lance Grimm 102.60220 10.2 83404050.1901.13
Jordan Spearman 013.70400 5.2 63301110.2501.24
Gentry Hawk 000.00100 0.2 10000010.3331.50
Hunter Land 124.20530 16.2 211010253140.2841.56
Austin Stephens 207.30820 15.1 191316096100.2601.83
Carson Smith 004.70600 9.0 127615110.2671.89
Aidan Evans 005.70100 3.2 83301070.4212.45
Corey Loggins 0312.00430 7.0 18121203240.4623.00
Jacob Lewis 0015.80100 1.1 33301000.3003.00
Alec Woodard 0021.00110 1.1 34403010.3334.50

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

Recent Commitments
DI  |
DII  |
DIII  |
NAIA  |
JUCO 
NameCollegeGradPosHometown
Jacob Lewis Clemson 2019RHP Starr, SC