ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH
TEAM 5 Star National
HOMETOWN: Perry, GA
AGE DIVISION: 12U
ORGANIZATION:
Five Star Baseball
PG RECORD: 5-1-0
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2016-2017

TEAM SCHEDULE


2017 12U PG Super25 National Championship 2017 12U PG Super25 National Championship
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 9
7/19/2017    12:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 31
7/21/2017    10:00 AM
  
A
Gm# 19
7/21/2017    2:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 23
7/21/2017    3:00 PM
  
A
Gm# 35
7/22/2017    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 39
7/22/2017    10:00 AM
  
Semifinals
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
5 Star National 1.000 4 0 0 13 35
Evoshield Canes NC - Gallagher 0.750 3 1 0 16 20
Tri State Arsenal 0.750 3 1 0 8 28
Raider Baseball Club 0.250 1 3 0 23 17
Wildcats Baseball 0.250 1 3 0 40 23
LineDrivePro Baseball 12u 0.000 0 4 0 37 14
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
NBA Nationals 1.000 1 0 0 4 13
Evoshield Canes NC - Gallaher 1.000 1 0 0 4 8
Tri State Arsenal 1.000 1 0 0 4 5
5 Star National 1.000 1 0 0 5 7
Team BEAST United 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
Diamond Jacks 0.000 0 1 0 7 5
Elite Squad 0.000 0 1 0 8 4
Bergen Thunder 0.000 0 1 0 13 4
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
  Jayden Brown RHP 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, OF, SS, UT 5-1120 R/R 2022Riverview Riverview, FL  
  Drew Burress C OF 5-1100 R/R 2023IMG Academy Perry, GA  
  Kevin Cox RHP 5-092 R/R 2022Vidalia Comprehensive Vidalia, GA  
  Xavier Harrell OF 2B, 3B, C, RHP, SS 5-2126 R/R 2022Hawkinsville Hawkinsville, GA  
  James Holder C 3B, MIF, RHP 5-0103 R/R 2022Hawkinsville Hawkinsville, GA  
  Jake Kulikowski 1B LHP, OF 5-7148 L/L 2023Undecided Trinity, FL  
  Robert Lane SS 4-10100 S/R 2022Claxton Claxton, GA  
9 Garrett Mackowiak OF 1B, LHP 5-8139 L/L 2022Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL  
5 Remer McIntyre Jr. 1B 3B, OF 5-9170 R/R 2022Tampa Catholic TAMPA, FL  
7 Caiden Obrien 2B OF 5-099 L/R 2022Osceola Pinellas Park, FL  
1 Ethan Petry 3B 5-9140 R/R 2022Cypress Creek Land O Lakes, FL  
  P. Alex Sosa C 3B, MIF 5-1100 L/R 2023Viera Viera, FL  

STATS

TEAM BATTING AVG
.463
2nd of 462 12U Teams
AVG RUNS SCORED
8
1st of 462 12U Teams
AVG RUNS ALLOWED
5
12th of 462 12U Teams
TEAM PITCHING ERA
6.12
10th of 462 12U Teams
Individual Stats
BattingAVGGPABRH1B2B3BHRRBITBSLGBBHBPSOGDPOBPSFSHSBSBA
Caiden O'Brien 1.00011111000111.00000001.0000011
P. Alex Sosa 0.75024332100241.00000100.7500000
Drew Burress 0.667618101251249291.61120300.7000023
Xavier Harrell 0.6156134861102110.84610300.6430034
James Holder 0.500612566000060.50010110.5380011
Ethan Petry 0.4716176870015110.64700210.4441022
Jake Kulikowski 0.46761537310311171.13310400.5000022
Remer McIntyre Jr. 0.4626134622025141.07700500.4620011
Robert Lane 0.4386168751109100.62502100.5000033
Caiden Obrien 0.400310244000340.40000000.4000022
Kevin Cox 0.273611332100140.36420400.3850000
Garrett Mackowiak 0.250616444000540.25020600.3330045
Jayden Brown 0.00023000000000.00000100.0000000
PitchingWLERAGPGSSVIPHITSRUNSERHRBBHBPSOAVGWHIP
Ethan Petry 008.40100 1.2 02201120.0000.60
Robert Lane 103.50110 6.0 43312040.1671.00
Jayden Brown 001.60210 4.1 31102280.1671.15
Abraham Stowe 000.00101 3.0 40000010.3081.33
Jake Lankie 001.60110 4.1 51101070.2631.38
Garrett Mackowiak 008.80310 6.1 6108031100.2071.42
Quinten Dye 007.00100 2.0 22201010.2221.50
Kevin Cox 104.80300 4.1 74301050.3181.85
Weston Turner 104.80110 4.1 73301130.3681.85
Jake Kulikowski 107.60220 3.2 44403060.2351.91
Connor Crisp 009.00210 2.1 24303240.1432.14
James Holder 002.60110 2.2 21104020.1542.25
Bransen Powell 000.00200 1.2 31001130.3332.40
Caiden Obrien 009.00100 2.1 63300040.4622.57
Talon Holland 000.00100 0.1 00001000.0003.00
Caiden O'Brien 0031.50100 0.2 23300100.4003.00
David Cooper 1028.00110 1.0 14405010.1116.00
Andrew Cloer 0021.00100 0.1 22100000.5006.00

PLAYER ACHIEVEMENTS

1 MVPs
NameEventGradPosHometown
Andrew Cloer 2018 PG 13U One Day Showdown # 1 2022 SS Knoxville, TN
12 All Tournament Players