1,643 MLB PLAYERS | 13,326 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM OTC Ballers Red
HOMETOWN: McDonough, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
OTC Bearcats BBALL
PG RECORD:
23-23-7 Overall 23-23-7 vs. Non-classified
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 22
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
Round of 64
Gm# 38
9/30/2017    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 90
10/1/2017    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
9999 Jordan Brown RHP 1B, 3B 6-3200 R/R 2018Cleburne Co Heflin, AL High Follow Southern Union State CC
9999 Liam Carbone SS 2B, MIF 5-10160 R/R 2018Glenwood School Inc Midland, GA High Follow LaGrange College
33 Harris Clement OF SS 6-2170 R/R 2019Grady Atlanta, GA  
9999 Andrew Cronan SS OF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2018White Plains Anniston, AL  
9999 Jeffery Dotson II 1B 6-1210 R/R 2018Redan Stone Mtn, GA  
9999 Tyler DuBose C RHP 5-10170 R/R 2018Union Grove McDonough, GA  
27 Mason East RHP 6-0170 R/R 2018Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA  
8 Joseph Eichelberger RHP 3B, OF 5-11172 R/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School McDonough, GA 500 Arkansas-Pine Bluff
9999 Noah Elder RHP 1B 6-4226 R/R 2018White Plains Anniston, AL  
12 Dillon Haney RHP 5-8165 R/R 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
23 Dalton Laney C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
14 Jk Lee C 6-0185 R/R 2018Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
9999 Nathan Price RHP 1B, 3B 6-1185 R/R 2018Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA 500 Air Force
3 Walker Smith 2B OF, SS 5-8130 R/R 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
23 Jekhi Swason OF 2B, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2018Strong Rock Christian School Hampton, GA  
9999 Nolan Terry LHP 1B, OF 5-11165 R/L 2019Strong Rock Christian School Williamson, GA High Follow  
13 Dalton Thomas MIF OF, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2019Ola McDonough, GA 500  
9999 Kole Vickers OF 3B, SS 6-2190 R/R 2018Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
5 Noah Windhorst RHP MIF 6-0160 R/R 2019Pike County Meansville, GA Top 1000 Columbus State

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Find Player's Season age
Player's Season Age and Event Eligibility Tool
Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info