1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
ABOUT PGBA |  ORG SEARCH | 
TEAM OTC Ballers Red
HOMETOWN: McDonough, GA
AGE DIVISION: 17U
ORGANIZATION:
OTC Bearcats BBALL
PG RECORD: 23-23-7
MEMBERSHIP YEAR: 2017-2018

TEAM SCHEDULE

Add All to Calendar
Add All to Google Calendar

2017 WWBA National Qualifier 2017 WWBA National Qualifier

Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 22
9/29/2017    7:30 PM
Baseball @ Lassiter High School  
  
Round of 64
Gm# 38
9/30/2017    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 90
10/1/2017    9:00 AM
  
Consolation
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Consolation PCT W L T RA RS
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 1.000 2 0 0 0 16
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Georgia Bombers 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
643 DP Cougars 17U 1.000 3 0 0 1 24
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 2
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Game On Stealth 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Sox Baseball Club 1.000 2 0 0 3 12
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 3 9
BigStix Gamers 17U Select 1.000 3 0 0 4 25
Baseball's Elite 1.000 2 0 0 4 12
Team Elite 18U Nation 1.000 3 0 0 5 24
Titans Baseball 18's Kizer 1.000 3 0 0 6 29
Georgia Bombers 17U Gaines 0.833 2 0 1 13 17
Colorado Rogue 0.667 2 1 0 5 18
Team Elite 16U Nation 0.667 2 1 0 9 16
Team Elite 18U Premier 0.667 2 1 0 11 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Bartlewski/Hayes 0.667 2 1 0 12 15
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.667 2 1 0 12 12
Slammers Loseke 0.667 2 1 0 13 14
Bruins Baseball 0.667 2 1 0 15 18
GA Hitmen 0.667 2 1 0 22 20
Nelson Baseball School 18U 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 0.500 0 0 1 4 4
Team Ontario 18U 0.500 1 1 1 5 12
Triton Rays Prime 18U Butler 0.500 1 1 0 9 9
Elite Training Academy 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 19
Copperheads 17U 0.500 1 1 0 11 9
Toronto Mets 17U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
CR Baseball 18U 0.500 1 1 0 12 13
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.500 1 1 0 13 9
Slammers Fiscus 0.333 1 2 0 13 16
Team Elite 16U Select 0.333 1 2 0 19 9
Triton Rays 2019 0.333 1 2 0 20 20
Team GA 17U Elite 0.333 1 2 0 28 7
Fierce Baseball 0.333 1 2 0 29 14
Ninth Inning Royals - Honeycutt 0.250 0 1 1 7 6
Team Elite 16U Prime 0.167 0 2 1 14 11
OTC Ballers White 0.167 0 2 1 18 4
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
59ers 18U 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 9 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 11 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 2 0 15 5
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 2 0 15 2
Rawlings Southeast 17U 0.000 0 2 0 16 9
Home Plate Chili Dogs 16U Searcy 0.000 0 2 0 19 7
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 2 0 19 2
Slammers Mouton 0.000 0 3 0 21 3
Ontario Nationals 0.000 0 3 0 25 15
Music City Saints 0.000 0 3 0 27 14
Team Elite 16U Premier 0.000 0 3 0 28 2
Pool Round of 32 PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 1.000 1 0 0 0 10
Canes Prospects 18U 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 1.000 1 0 0 0 6
Team Elite 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Triton Rays 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 13
Nelson Baseball School 18U 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
East Cobb Yankees 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Nelson Baseball School 18U Black 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
BigStix Gamers 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Southern Athletics Hinson 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
Toronto Mets 18U 1.000 1 0 0 2 10
East Cobb Astros 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Team Elite 17U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 3 5
59ers 18U 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Upstate Mavericks ST 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
OTC Ballers Red 0.000 0 1 0 3 1
Elite Training Academy 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
643 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
CR Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Toronto Mets 17U 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Game On Stealth 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Slammers Fiscus 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Team Elite 17U Nation 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Baseball's Elite 0.000 0 1 0 5 3
BigStix Gamers 17U Prime 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Georgia Bombers 17U 0.000 0 1 0 6 0
Copperheads 17U 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Marquis Grissom Baseball 18U 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
Team Elite 17U Premier 0.000 0 1 0 10 2
643 DP Cougars - Sterling 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Scoutz USA 17U 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
Jordan Brown RHP 1B, 3B 6-3200 R/R 2018Cleburne Co Heflin, AL Southern Union State CC
Liam Carbone SS 2B, MIF 5-10160 R/R 2018Glenwood School Inc Midland, GA LaGrange College
33 Harris Clement OF SS 6-2170 R/R 2019Grady Atlanta, GA  
Andrew Cronan SS OF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2018White Plains Anniston, AL  
Jeffery Dotson II 1B 6-1210 R/R 2018Redan Stone Mtn, GA  
Tyler DuBose C RHP 5-10170 R/R 2018Union Grove McDonough, GA  
27 Mason East RHP 6-0170 R/R 2018Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA  
8 Joseph Eichelberger RHP 3B, OF 5-11172 R/R 2020Strong Rock Christian School McDonough, GA Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Noah Elder RHP 1B 6-4226 R/R 2018White Plains Anniston, AL  
12 Dillon Haney RHP 5-8165 R/R 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
23 Dalton Laney C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1190 R/R 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
14 Jk Lee C 6-0185 R/R 2018Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
Nathan Price RHP 1B, 3B 6-1185 R/R 2018Starrs Mill Peachtree City, GA Air Force
3 Walker Smith 2B OF, SS 5-8130 R/R 2020Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
23 Jekhi Swason OF 2B, RHP 5-10150 R/R 2018Strong Rock Christian School Hampton, GA  
Nolan Terry LHP 1B, OF 5-11165 R/L 2019Strong Rock Christian School Williamson, GA  
13 Dalton Thomas MIF OF, RHP 5-9160 R/R 2019Ola McDonough, GA  
Kole Vickers OF 3B, SS 6-2190 R/R 2018Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
5 Noah Windhorst RHP MIF 6-0160 R/R 2019Pike County Meansville, GA Columbus State

STATS

Individual Stats

PLAYERS

Switch to Classic Roster View
Tap player images to see more info