1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple (5-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
10/22/2009    5:30 PM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 56
10/23/2009    3:00 PM
Blue 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 94
10/24/2009    10:20 AM
Red 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 143
10/25/2009    10:20 AM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
L
Gm# 177
10/25/2009    3:00 PM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 185
10/25/2009    7:40 PM
Blue 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 189
10/26/2009    9:00 AM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
SemiFinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
9 Austin Anderson MIF 5-11175 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Top 1000 Mississippi
14 Cory Angelo SS UT 5-11170 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Longwood, FL Follow West Florida
20 Alex Arellano 3B RHP 5-10185 R/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Follow Lake Sumter CC
1 Dominic Attanasio OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2010Olympia Windermere, FL 207 Clemson
12 Alex Bacon OF MIF 5-11160 R/R 2010Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL High Follow North Florida
6 Justin Burgess MIF 6-0165 R/R 2010The First Academy Tampa, FL Follow  
27 Clay Chapman RHP 1B 6-0187 R/R 2010Colonial Orlando, FL Top 1000 Florida Southern
31 Jeff Dally LHP 1B 6-5210 L/L 2010Citrus Hernando, FL Top 1000 UCF
15 Jose Dore OF IF 6-2180 L/R 2010The First Academy Kissimmee, FL 114 Florida State
22 Shane Kennedy MIF OF 6-3175 R/R 2010Olympia Orlando, FL Follow North Florida
5 Ricky Knapp RHP 6-1170 R/R 2010Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL 356 Florida Gulf Coast
33 Kutler Lane RHP 6-0200 R/R 2010Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL High Follow West Florida
24 Mitchell Tyler Marincov OF 1B 6-3200 R/R 2010Timber Creek Orlando, FL Follow North Florida
8 Ladson Montgomery C 3B 5-9170 L/R 2010Creekside Jacksonville, FL 229 Alabama
18 Tyler Moore RHP 6-2185 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL 452 North Florida
23 Sean O'Brien IF 6-3175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL 136 Florida State
10 Benjamin Overman RHP 6-3180 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL 445 Seminole State College
3 Kevin Peters LHP 5-10165 L/L 2010Edgewater Orlando, FL Follow West Florida
11 Blake Prince MIF 5-10160 R/R 2010Edgewater Winter Park, FL Follow North Florida
25 Paul Stelling RHP 1B 6-2186 R/R 2010Cypress Creek Orlando, FL Follow Belmont Abbey
7 Brett Winger IF 1B, 3B 6-3190 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL 165 Michigan
21 Tyler York C 6-0191 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL Top 1000  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool L PCT W L T RA RS
Team IBC Black 0.875 3 0 1 7 22
Nebraska Sluggers 0.875 3 0 1 8 21
East Coast Grays Underclass 0.250 1 3 0 14 12
South FL Bulldogs 0.250 1 3 0 18 5
Naples Mustangs 0.250 1 3 0 23 10
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.