1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Rawlings (1-2-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 41
10/23/2009    10:20 AM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Gm# 90
10/24/2009    10:20 AM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Gm# 162
10/25/2009    12:40 PM
Red 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Gm# 174
10/25/2009    3:00 PM
Red 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
D
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
27 Josh Bailey OF 1B 5-10168 L/L 2010Salem Conyers, GA Follow  
9 Trey Benefield C RHP 5-8155 R/R 2011Cedartown Cedartown, GA High Follow Middle Georgia State University
22 Jack Berry C 3B, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2012Arlington Christian Peachtree City, GA High Follow Air Force
13 Sam Bragg RHP 1B, OF 6-1156 S/R 2011Wheeler Marietta, GA 331 Georgia Perimeter College
28 Andrew Brockett RHP 3B 6-0180 R/R 2010North Haven North Haven, CT 492 Richmond
7 Jacob Bruce OF LHP 5-9145 L/L 2011Woodstock Woodstock, GA High Follow Kennesaw State
24 Michael Clemens RHP 6-5210 R/R 2011The Woodlands The Woodland, TX 500 McNeese State
16 Ian Davis C MIF 5-11187 R/R 2010Dunwoody Atlanta, GA Top 1000 Pensacola State
18 Josh Day RHP IF 6-2180 R/R 2011Excel Christian Academy Taylorsville, GA Top 1000 Calhoun CC
4 Georges Durot OF RHP 5-11160 L/R 2011Marist Atlanta, GA  
16 T.J. Eifert RHP MIF 5-10165 R/R 2010Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA High Follow Calhoun CC
11 Laine Frazier MIF 1B, OF 6-1165 R/R 2010Cartersville Rydal, GA Top 1000 The Citadel
5 Stephen Glaze RHP 6-1160 R/R 2010Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA Top 1000 Mercer/Middle Georgia State University
12 Matt Gonzalez SS 3B, RHP 5-10160 R/R 2012Harrison Acworth, GA 175 Georgia Tech
23 Josh Hagerman RHP UT 6-1168 R/R 2011Hillgrove Powder Springs, GA High Follow Calhoun CC
29 Nick Hahlbohn 3B 6-0185 R/R 2010Hillgrove Marietta, GA  
26 Evan Hilton OF LHP 5-9148 S/L 2010Woodland Cartersville, GA Top 1000 Georgia College & State
19 Michael Johnson MIF 3B 5-10185 R/R 2010Calhoun Calhoun, GA Follow  
2 Ben Johnson SS 2B 5-11175 R/R 2010Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA  
15 Cole Miller OF 1B 6-0160 L/R 2012Darlington Cave Spring, GA 245 Georgia Tech
14 Colton Montgomery OF 3B 6-2190 R/R 2010Cartersville Cartersville, GA Top 1000  
25 Jacob Moore LHP OF 5-11175 L/L 2011Woodland Acworth, GA High Follow  
21 Jakob Nixon RHP 2B 5-10155 R/R 2010Creekview Canton, GA Top 1000 Young Harris College
20 Grant Sebastian LHP 1B 6-5178 L/L 2012The Lovett School Atlanta, GA Follow  
10 David Sosebee RHP 3B 5-7150 R/R 2011White County Cleveland, GA 263 Georgia
6 Blain Steely OF RHP 6-2170 R/R 2010Calhoun Sugar Valley, GA  
3 Travis Stout RHP MIF 5-10175 R/R 2010  Smyrna, GA Follow Jacksonville State
8 Jared Walsh 1B LHP, OF 5-9145 L/L 2011Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA 234 Georgia
1 Eric Yavarone OF 5-6115 R/R 2011North Haven North Haven, CT Top 1000 UCONN
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
San Dieguito Academy Mustangs 0.875 3 0 1 4 22
Ontario Blue Jays 17U 0.750 3 1 0 20 21
Bama Bombers 0.375 1 2 1 11 13
Richmond Braves South 0.125 0 3 1 22 8
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.