1,482 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Southwest Florida Baseball 18U (2-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 33
10/23/2009    10:20 AM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 58
10/23/2009    3:00 PM
Blue 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 86
10/24/2009    10:20 AM
Blue 2 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Gm# 127
10/25/2009    8:00 AM
Blue 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
H
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
26 Danny Alimonti C 3B, OF 5-10190 R/R 2010Mariner Cape Coral, FL Follow  
11 Timothy Betts C 3B 5-10170 R/R 2010Canterbury Ft. Myers, FL Follow  
22 Jamie Bizub C 6-1180 R/R 2010Palmetto Ridge Naples, FL  
25 Hudson Boyd RHP 6-2245 R/R 2011Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL 21 Florida
27 Robert Bruce OF RHP 6-4185 L/R 2010Riverview Sarasota, FL High Follow Stetson
12 Jason Carmichael RHP 6-1145 R/R 2012Mariner Cape Coral, FL 212 Florida
5 Brendan Collins OF 2B 5-10165 R/R 2010Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL Top 1000  
2 Jimmy Correnti SS 2B 5-9155 S/R 2010Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL High Follow Florida Southern
28 Jonathon Crawford RHP OF 6-0170 R/R 2010Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL 137 Florida
3 Richard Dahn OF 5-9180 R/R 2010Gulf Coast Ft. Myers, FL  
19 Brad Fieger 3B 1B, RHP 6-2180 R/R 2010Naples Naples, FL Top 1000 Miami
6 Nathan Gahafer LHP 6-1190 L/L 2010Riverdale Cape Coral, FL High Follow North Florida
20 Garrett Greenwell 1B C 6-0230 L/L 2010Riverdale Alva, FL  
13 Cameron Griffin LHP OF 5-0175 L/L 2010Naples Naples, FL High Follow Stetson
18 Stephen Grove RHP 3B 5-10186 R/R 2010Golden Gate Naples, FL Top 1000  
14 Drew Jackson RHP 3B 5-11130 R/R 2011Naples Naples, FL Top 1000 Stetson
9 Matt Johnson C RHP 5-7140 R/R 2010Gulf Coast Naples, FL Follow Florida Gulf Coast
7 Nicholas Levally OF 1B 6-2180 R/R 2010Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
1 Bo Logan LHP OF 5-10164 L/L 2010Gulf Coast Naples, FL 491 Florida Atlantic
15 Jay Murray RHP 3B, OF 6-2175 L/R 2010Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL Top 1000  
4 Eddy Obrenski MIF OF 5-9160 S/R 2010Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
23 Alex Santana 3B RHP 6-4195 R/R 2011Mariner Cape Coral, FL 104 Florida Atlantic
10 Audry Santana MIF 5-11160 R/R 2010Mariner Cape Coral, FL  
17 Cameron Tewksbury LHP OF 5-11160 L/L 2010Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL Follow South Carolina/Tallahassee CC
16 Adam Tewksbury C 5-11160 R/R 2010Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
8 Mark Vidal SS RHP 5-9160 S/R 2010Gulf Coast Naples, FL Follow  
30 Daniel Vogelbach 1B OF 6-1260 L/R 2011Bishop Verot N. Ft. Myers, FL 39 Florida
24 Kyle Waldrop OF LHP 6-1180 L/L 2010Riverdale Fort Myers, FL 66 South Florida
29 Taylor Walker RHP 1B 6-3220 S/R 2010Mariner Cape Coral, FL Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool H PCT W L T RA RS
Steele Canyon Cougars 0.750 3 1 0 2 8
Bayou City Bears 0.750 3 1 0 8 16
Long Island Cobras 14 0.500 2 2 0 3 15
South Florida Bandits 0.500 2 2 0 19 13
Orioles Scout Team 0.000 0 4 0 30 10
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.