1,600 MLB PLAYERS | 13,323 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
All American Prospects 16U Red (2-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 23
10/9/2009    2:00 PM
Brett Fld @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 82
10/10/2009    9:00 AM
  
B
Gm# 128
10/10/2009    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 176
10/11/2009    11:30 AM
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
15 Jean Acevedo LHP 1B, OF 5-9170 L/L 2011Doral Academy Charter Miami, FL Top 1000  
7 Giovanny Alfonzo MIF 5-10150 R/R 2011Lincoln Port Saint Lucie, FL 500 Florida State
25 Albert Almora OF 6-1170 R/R 2012Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL 9 Miami
12 Eric Barber OF 5-9180 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL 455 UCF
55 Randy Boza RHP 6-2200 R/R 2011G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL High Follow  
61 Jandyr Brito RHP 6-1175 R/R 2011  Hialeah, FL  
53 Jose Brizuela 3B RHP, SS 6-0170 L/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Weston, FL 140 Florida State
5 Christopher Chinea C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0205 R/R 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL 88 Louisiana State
22 J.D. Comas LHP 5-11165 L/L 2011G. Holmes Braddock Miami, FL  
13 Chris Diaz LHP 1B 6-1200 L/L 2011Gulliver Schools Florida City, FL Top 1000 Miami
30 Alexander Fernandez 2B OF 5-10180 R/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Cooper City, FL 500 Miami
10 Omar Garcia OF 5-9150 R/R 2011Lake Howell Oviedo, FL 310 High Point
7 Drew Jackson RHP 3B 5-11130 R/R 2011Naples Naples, FL Top 1000 Stetson
24 Dominic Jose OF 6-2180 S/R 2011Boca Raton Community Lake Worth, FL 67 Stanford
4 Tyler Kendall SS IF 6-0160 R/R 2012Park Vista Community Boynton Beach, FL 362 Penn State
50 Matt Leber RHP 6-0180 R/R 2011The King's Academy West Palm Beach, FL High Follow  
38 Randy Lopez RHP 5-10135 R/R 2011  Hialeah, FL High Follow  
21 Julian Loret de Mola 3B RHP 6-2190 R/R 2011Westminster Christian Miami, FL Top 1000 Florida Atlantic
14 Nick Maniotis 1B RHP 5-10180 R/R 2011The King's Academy Palm Beach Gardens, FL High Follow  
8 Adrian Marin MIF 3B, OF 5-10150 R/R 2012Gulliver Schools Miami, FL 132 Miami
16 Andre Martinez LHP 6-0170 L/L 2012Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL 273 Florida State
3 Jarred Mederos MIF 5-10155 R/R 2011Mater Academy Charter Hialeah, FL 351 Miami
12 Edgar Michelangeli 3B SS 6-0170 R/R 2012Florida Christian Academy Miami, FL 492 Miami
45 Danny Muniz RHP OF 6-0165 S/R 2011Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miami, FL High Follow  
28 Bobby Poyner LHP 6-0175 L/L 2011Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL Top 1000 Florida
33 Garrett Russini C OF 6-0175 L/R 2011Braden River Bradenton, FL Top 1000 Stetson
6 Zack Tillery SS RHP 6-3195 R/R 2011Barron Collier Naples, FL Top 1000 Florida Gulf Coast
5 Casey Turgeon MIF 5-9150 L/R 2011Dunedin Academy Prep Palm Harbor, FL 188 Florida
65 Thomas Woodrey LHP 6-1175 L/L 2012Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point, FL 500 Miami
1 Kevin Wortman OF 5-8150 R/R 2011Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL High Follow Florida Tech
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Houston Raiders 0.667 2 1 0 6 19
Berkeley Red Sox 0.333 1 2 0 13 11
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.