1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Diamondbacks Scout Team (3-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 21
9/25/2009    7:40 PM
Stadium @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
E
Gm# 28
9/26/2009    10:20 AM
South 6 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
E
Gm# 39
9/26/2009    7:40 PM
South 5 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
E
Gm# 51
9/27/2009    12:40 PM
South 6 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 56
9/27/2009    3:00 PM
South 6 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
37 Trever Allen OF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2010Estrella Foothills Tempe, AZ 246 Arizona State
17 Jake Andrews RHP 1B 6-4220 R/R 2011Pinnacle Chandler, AZ Top 1000 Central Arizona CC
21 Joey Bielek 3B RHP, UT 6-1180 R/R 2011Cibola Scottsdale, AZ High Follow Arizona State/Chandler-Gilbert CC
30 Tyler Booth OF LHP 5-11150 L/L 2011Millennium Litchfield Park, AZ 500 Arizona State/Central Arizona CC
25 Ryan Casillas C IF 6-2205 R/R 2010Pinnacle Chandler, AZ Top 1000 Arizona/Central Arizona CC
14 Tyler Cohen OF 5-10165 R/R 2010Deer Valley Phoenix, AZ  
44 Chase DeJong RHP OF 6-3175 L/R 2012Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 53 Southern California
3 Tucker Esmay 2B UT 5-8160 R/R 2010Moon Valley Casa Grande, AZ High Follow  
2 Jorge Flores SS 2B 5-6150 R/R 2010Pinnacle Chandler, AZ Top 1000 Arizona State/Central Arizona CC
49 Eric Goetz SS 3B, P 5-11180 R/R 2010Marcos De Niza Glendale, AZ Top 1000 Southern Utah
11 Alex Gutierrez IF RHP 6-0160 L/R 2011Copper Canyon Phoenix, AZ  
5 Jack Hale OF 5-1060 R/R 2010  Tucson, AZ  
24 Mackenzie Handel OF 6-0175 L/R 2010Millennium Chandler, AZ  
27 Ryan Harper IF RHP 6-0175 R/R 2010Greenway Phoenix, AZ  
33 Tatum Hendrix RHP 2B 5-10160 R/R 2011  Litchfield Park, AZ High Follow North Florida/Central Arizona CC
19 Preston Hill RHP 6-1170 / 2010  Scottsdale, AZ Follow Chandler-Gilbert CC
50 Zak Johnson RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2011Pinnacle Chandler, AZ High Follow South Mountain CC
47 Aaron Jones C OF 5-10160 R/R 2010San Clemente San Clemente, CA Top 1000 Oregon
13 Dalton Kiley RHP 6-0170 R/R 2011Desert Mountain Scottsdale, AZ  
7 Taylor Mark C RHP 6-1205 L/R 2010Desert Mountain Phoenix, AZ 194 Arizona
29 Jason Parks C MIF 5-8140 S/R 2011Gilbert Gilbert, AZ High Follow Cochise College
9 Darian Ramage MIF 6-0155 S/R 2011Deer Valley Glendale, AZ  
36 Carl Robinson LHP IF 6-1190 L/L 2010Valencia Placentia, CA Top 1000 San Diego State
22 Thomas Schellhardt RHP 6-3190 R/R 2011Catalina Foothills Phoenix, AZ High Follow  
1 Casey Scott OF 5-9135 R/R 2011Chandler Phoenix, AZ Follow Arizona Western College
6 Nathan Sherman C 6-0158 R/R 2010Cibola Scottsdale, AZ 500 Arizona
55 Aaron Slegers RHP 6-8225 R/R 2010Chandler Scottsdale, AZ Top 1000  
38 Bobby Stahel OF 2B 5-11170 R/R 2011Needles Needles, CA  
45 Konner Wade RHP 6-3180 L/R 2010Cibola Scottsdale, AZ 125 Arizona
41 Daniel Will RHP 6-3195 R/R 2011Mountain Ridge Glendale, AZ High Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Puerto Rico Raiders 0.667 2 1 0 8 17
Florida Stars 18U 0.667 2 1 0 13 11
Bonnies Monarchs 0.000 0 3 0 24 6
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Cypress Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Florida Bombers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Florida Bandits North 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
All American Prospects 16U Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team Tampa 17u 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Bama Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 6 13
All Star Baseball Academy 14U Navy 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Arcadia 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Puerto Rico Raiders 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Tri County Bees 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
La Quinta Black Hawks 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Florida Stars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 13 6
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.