1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Texas Sun Devils (6-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 7
9/25/2009    10:20 AM
South 3 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
D
Gm# 23
9/26/2009    8:00 AM
South 5 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
D
Gm# 34
9/26/2009    12:40 PM
South 8 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
D
Gm# 45
9/27/2009    10:20 AM
South 5 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 1
Gm# 55
9/27/2009    3:00 PM
South 5 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
Playoffs Rd 2
Gm# 58
9/28/2009    8:00 AM
South 5 @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
Semifinal
Gm# 59
9/28/2009    11:00 AM
Stadium @ Kino Sports Complex  
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
37 Ryan Bielitz LHP 6-1210 L/L 2011The Woodlands The Woodlands, TX 500 Blinn College
15 Mark Blackmar RHP IF, OF 6-2200 R/R 2010  Corpus Christi, TX 485 Temple College
16 Garin Cecchini IF 3B 6-2200 L/R 2010Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA 36 Louisiana State
2 Gavin Cecchini MIF 6-1170 R/R 2012Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA 21 Mississippi
30 Daniel Child RHP 6-6235 R/R 2010Jesuit Rocklin, CA 116 Oregon State
14 Ryan Comford MIF 3B 5-11165 R/R 2010Saguaro Scottsdale, AZ  
23 Trae Davis RHP 5-11190 R/R 2010Mexia Mexia, TX 154 Baylor
24 Cameron Dishon OF 5-8140 R/R 2012Bridge City Beaumont, TX 347 Mississippi
25 Jacob Felts C 3B, P 6-1195 R/R 2010Orangefield Orange, TX 132 Texas
9 Will Henderson 2B OF 6-0170 R/R 2010West Brook Beaumont, TX High Follow  
22 Trae' Hester LHP OF 6-1180 L/L 2010Vidor Vidor, TX High Follow Lamar
12 Aaron Morgan OF 3B, C, P 6-2170 R/R 2010West Brook Sour Lake, TX Top 1000 Wharton County Junior College
8 Joseph Robertson MIF 3B 5-8175 R/R 2010Bridge City Bridge City, TX Follow Cisco Junior College
20 Hommy Rosado 1B C 6-0180 R/R 2010Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA 141 LSU - Eunice
11 Nick Sawyer RHP MIF 5-10172 R/R 2010Hebron Carrollton, TX 253 Oregon/Howard College
18 Samuel Smith RHP 6-5200 R/R 2011Alfred M. Barbe Lake Charles, LA Top 1000  
3 Jace Statum OF LHP 5-8144 L/L 2010Orangefield Orangefield, TX 483 Texas A&M
10 Shane Waddell RHP 1B 6-2190 R/R 2010Little Cypress-Mauriceville Mauriceville, TX 454 Angelina College
13 Taijuan Walker RHP SS 6-4190 S/R 2010  Yuciapa, CA 34  
31 Jared West LHP 6-4170 R/L 2012North Desoto Shreveport, LA 500 Houston
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Bama Bombers 1.000 3 0 0 6 21
Arcadia 0.667 2 1 0 13 20
NJ Twins 0.000 0 3 0 19 12
Pool Playoffs Rd 1 PCT W L T RA RS
Cypress Stars 1.000 1 0 0 0 3
Florida Bombers Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 1 8
Florida Bandits North 1.000 1 0 0 1 6
All American Prospects 16U Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
Team Tampa 17u 1.000 1 0 0 3 7
Bama Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 6 13
All Star Baseball Academy 14U Navy 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
Arcadia 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Puerto Rico Raiders 0.000 0 1 0 6 1
Tri County Bees 0.000 0 1 0 7 6
La Quinta Black Hawks 0.000 0 1 0 7 3
Florida Stars 18U 0.000 0 1 0 13 6
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.