1,565 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Easley Baseball Club 17U (4-3-0)
PG RECORD:
4-3-0 Overall 4-3-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 344
6/30/2018    12:30 PM
  
PP
Gm# 450
6/30/2018    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
PP
Gm# 839
7/2/2018    2:00 PM
  
PP
Gm# 1357
7/4/2018    5:00 PM
East Field @ Brook Run Baseball Fields  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds) Ballpark Rules
  
PP
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 Logan Bland SS 2B, 3B, IF 5-9183 S/R 2019Houston Olive Branch, MS Top 1000 Lipscomb
5 Dylan Bond 3B 1B 5-11185 R/R 2019Lewisburg Olive Branch, MS Follow East Central CC
2 Chris Braswell OF 3B, MIF, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2019Bartlett Bartlett, TN Top 1000 Memphis
20 Peyton Calitri RHP 6-2155 R/R 2019Collierville Collierville, TN High Follow Walters State CC
8 Jacob Compton 1B LHP 5-11185 L/L 2018DeSoto Central Southaven, MS  
15 Riley Davis C UT 6-0180 R/R 2019Collierville Collierville, TN High Follow Itawamba CC
18 Hunter Goldberg C OF 5-10155 R/R 2019White Station Memphis, TN Follow Washington University (Missouri)
9 Payton Hanson OF RHP 6-5185 R/R 2018Southaven Southaven, MS  
7 Noah Hattier SS 2B, MIF 5-10170 R/R 2019Collierville Collierville, TN Follow Northwest Mississippi CC
17 Justin Jones RHP 3B, IF 6-3210 R/R 2019NorthPoint Christian Olive Branch, MS High Follow Southwest Mississippi CC
14 Andrew Kaelin LHP 1B, OF 6-1160 R/L 2019Olive Branch Olive Branch, MS  
10 Roe Ketchum LHP 1B, OF 6-0150 L/L 2019West Point West Point, MS High Follow Itawamba CC
6 Gabe Nicholson LHP 6-0170 L/L 2019Collierville Collierville, TN  
21 Kobe Perkins OF 5-11170 R/R 2019Collierville Collierville, TN  
13 Brandon Phelps RHP 1B 6-3190 R/R 2019South Panola Sardis, MS Follow Blue Mountain College
25 Landon Rogers OF 2B 5-9150 R/R 2019Lewisburg Olive Branch, MS Follow Northwest Mississippi CC
31 Hunter Schwartz C 1B, 3B, RHP 6-1190 L/R 2019St. George's Germantown, TN Top 1000 Alabama-Huntsville
37 Bryan Seaman RHP 6-1175 L/R 2019St. Benedict At Auburndale Eads, TN Top 1000 Northeast Mississippi CC
64 Payne Smith 3B 2B, OF 5-10180 R/R 2019Germantown Cordova, TN  
56 Colin Smith MIF 3B 5-10185 R/R 2019Germantown Cordova, TN  
44 Connor Spencer RHP OF 6-2215 L/R 2019Hernando Hernando, MS High Follow Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
14 Josh Thorpe RHP 5-11180 R/R 2019White Station Memphis, TN  
40 Wil Wood LHP 1B 6-4215 L/L 2019St. George's Independent Eads, TN High Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool PP PCT W L T RA RS
Team GA/MBA 17U Gold 1.000 7 0 0 8 31
Team Demarini Elite 0.786 5 1 1 11 40
Easley Baseball Club 17U 0.571 4 3 0 32 34
Scorpions Legacy Black 2019 0.500 3 3 1 19 24
Canes Southwest 2019 - Szkotak 0.429 2 3 2 23 26
Complete Game 17U 0.429 3 4 0 27 26
RISE Baseball 2019 0.286 2 5 0 28 15
Next Level North 0.000 0 7 0 57 9
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.