1,488 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
DRB Elite - 17U (6-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
9/22/2017    7:15 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 55
9/23/2017    12:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 78
9/23/2017    5:00 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
M
Gm# 85
9/24/2017    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 91
9/24/2017    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 96
9/24/2017    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 97
9/24/2017    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
1 CJ Abrams SS MIF 6-1177 L/R 2019Blessed Trinity Cath Alpharetta, GA 2 Alabama
4 Bret Adkins C 1B, OF 6-1185 R/R 2019South Paulding Hiram, GA Top 1000 Charleston (West Virginia)
35 Michael Allegri RHP SS 6-0155 R/R 2019Milton Roswell, GA 500 University of Chicago
6 Hank Bearden RHP 1B 5-11156 L/R 2020Northwest Whitfield County Rocky Face, GA 393 Georgia
11 Jake Bearden RHP 3B 6-0175 L/R 2019Northwest Whitfield County Rocky Face, GA High Follow GA Gwinnett Coll
9 Kyle Bork OF 1B 6-4180 R/R 2019St. Francis Alpharetta, GA 500 Minnesota
2 Nathan Camp SS RHP 5-10160 R/R 2018Ringgold Ringgold, GA Top 1000 Louisiana-Lafayette
17 Reuben Church 3B 1B, 2B, RHP 6-1195 R/R 2020Maryville Maryville, TN 250 Kentucky
28 Will Clark LHP OF 6-0175 L/L 2019Saint Francis Cumming, GA Top 1000 St. Louis
12 Josh Davis SS 2B 5-11180 R/R 2020Cartersville Rydal, GA 500  
29 Sam Ellis RHP 1B 6-1172 R/R 2019Milton Roswell, GA Top 1000  
5 Mason Kenney RHP SS 6-1190 R/R 2018Milton Milton, GA 500 Furman
24 Mitchell Landon OF RHP 5-10165 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA High Follow Gulf Coast CC
10 Bret Madren C 3B, IF, OF 6-2210 R/R 2019St. Francis Sandy Springs, GA 500 Missouri
8 Hayden Milling C OF 6-1170 R/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Milton, GA Top 1000  
0 Brandt Pancer RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-1180 R/R 2020North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 319 Stanford
7 Graham Pauley 3B SS 6-2200 L/R 2019Milton Milton, GA 496 Duke
34 Cody Rech C MIF 5-10165 R/R 2020Cambridge Milton, GA 500 Western Carolina
22 Blake Renner RHP MIF 6-0200 R/R 2019Cambridge Alpharetta, GA 500 Lincoln Memorial
3 Hudson Sapp OF LHP 5-11185 L/L 2020Dawson County Dawsonville, GA 289 Mississippi
16 Cole Stupp RHP 6-4185 R/R 2019Milton Milton, GA 500 Kentucky
55 Sebastian Szot RHP OF 5-11155 R/R 2018Blessed Trinity Cath Milton, GA Top 1000  
44 Bryce Thompson 1B 3B, OF 6-0205 R/R 2019Allatoona Acworth, GA 500  
13 Cooper Torres SS 2B, 3B, OF 5-10160 R/R 2020Woodstock Woodstock, GA 500 East Tenn State
0 Jack Ward RHP OF 5-11175 R/R 2020Milton Roswell, GA Follow  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool M PCT W L T RA RS
DRB Elite - 17U 0.667 2 1 0 4 20
Home Plate Chili Dogs 17U Dombrowsky 0.667 2 1 0 4 13
HQ4 Clippers 0.667 2 1 0 9 9
USA Showcase Prime 0.000 0 3 0 25 0
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.