1,370 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Chet Lemon's Juice (6-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 90
6/30/2009    4:30 PM
@ The Walker School  No Metal Cleats on Mound
  
U
Gm# 191
7/1/2009    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
U
Gm# 264
7/2/2009    4:30 PM
Fld 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
U
Gm# 300
7/3/2009    9:00 AM
  
U
Gm# 412
7/4/2009    11:30 AM
  
U
Gm# 496
7/4/2009    8:00 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 532
7/5/2009    2:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 548
7/5/2009    4:30 PM
Fld 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
37 Robert Benincasa RHP 6-0170 R/R 2009Armwood Riverview, FL 1357  
Austin Browder LHP OF 5-9160 L/L 2010Brandon Tampa, FL  
10 Christian Coburn OF 5-9160 R/R 2010West Orange Mount Dora, FL Follow C of Central Florida
15 Stephen Gates MIF 5-10165 R/R 2009Holy Trinity Episcopal Mount Dora, FL  
44 Spencer Heirman RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2010Seminole Eagle Lake, FL High Follow  
22 Jabari Henry OF 6-1185 R/R 2009Olympia Orlando, FL 138 Florida International
Karlton Knapp RHP 3B 6-1200 R/R 2010King Mount Dora, FL Top 1000  
4 Tim Lamoureux IF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2010Seminole Seminole, FL High Follow  
5 Jesse Liriano MIF 3B 6-0175 R/R 2009Hill College Mount Dora, FL  
12 Richie Martin MIF 5-60 R/R 2012Bloomingdale Brandon, FL 131 Florida
Bryan Mitchell RHP 6-2185 L/R 2009Rockingham County Mount Dora, FL  
33 Nick Moore RHP 6-4175 R/R 2010Bloomingdale Valrico,, FL  
6 Chris Newcomb OF RHP 6-0165 R/R 2010East Bay Riverview, FL  
1 Zack Powers MIF RHP 6-3185 L/R 2010Armwood Seffner, FL 202 Florida
Colin Richardson RHP 6-0175 R/R 2010Winter Haven Senior Oviedo, FL Top 1000 Santa Fe College
24 Roderick Shoulders 1B 3B, C 6-2225 L/R 2010Brandon Valrico, FL 169  
7 Randy Sipp OF RHP 5-9150 R/R 2010Bishop Moore Mount Dora, FL  
14 Michael Smith 1B 3B, C 6-3225 R/R 2009Brandon Brandon, FL 269 Florida Gulf Coast/St. Petersburg College
16 Josh Spano C 3B 6-2185 R/R 2011Armwood Mount Dora, FL 500 High Point
8 Chris Taladay C 3B 6-1193 L/R 2009Olympia Mount Dora, FL 441 UCF
21 Chris Velez MIF 6-4180 R/R 2009Sickles Mount Dora, FL 160  
11 Dillon Vitale C RHP 6-1210 L/R 2009Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL 1383 Florida International
17 Craig Warner RHP 1B, 3B 6-0225 S/R 2009Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL 1656 Fairleigh Dickinson
9 Zach Westcott RHP 5-11155 R/R 2010Cypress Bay Weston, FL Top 1000 Nova Southeastern
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
South Texas Sliders 0.900 4 0 1 7 37
East Cobb Bulldogs 0.500 2 2 1 19 18
ABD Bulldogs 0.500 2 2 1 23 24
Team Dynasty Elite Mudcats 0.500 2 2 1 27 22
Hitmaster Wildcats 0.300 1 3 1 29 9
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.