Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Orlando Scorpions 17U Black (5-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 24
7/14/2009    4:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 25
7/14/2009    4:30 PM
  
Gm# 36
7/15/2009    9:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 37
7/15/2009    9:00 AM
  
Gm# 40
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 41
7/15/2009    11:30 AM
  
Gm# 80
7/16/2009    11:30 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
B
Gm# 100
7/17/2009    2:00 PM
  
B
Gm# 106
7/18/2009    9:00 AM
  
17U Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 112
7/18/2009    11:30 AM
  
17U Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
22 Will Allen C 1B 6-2210 R/R 2010F. W. Buchholz Gainesville, FL 193 Mississippi
1 Austin Anderson MIF 5-11175 L/R 2010Mt. Dora Sorrento, FL Top 1000 Mississippi
25 Alec Asher RHP 1B 6-4221 S/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL 423 Tampa/Polk State
2 Dominic Attanasio OF LHP 5-9160 L/L 2010Olympia Windermere, FL 207 Clemson
15 Brandon Bixler LHP OF 5-11160 R/L 2010Hagerty Oviedo, FL Top 1000 Florida Gulf Coast
18 Andrew Cole RHP 6-5185 R/R 2010Oviedo Winter Springs, FL 7 Miami
7 Jeff Dally LHP 1B 6-5210 L/L 2010Citrus Hernando, FL Top 1000 UCF
12 Jose Dore OF IF 6-2180 L/R 2010The First Academy Kissimmee, FL 114 Florida State
3 Tyler Dye OF 6-0170 L/R 2010East Ridge Clermont, FL Follow Belmont Abbey
14 Ricky Knapp RHP 6-1170 R/R 2010Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL 356 Florida Gulf Coast
23 Patrick Leonard SS RHP 6-3190 R/R 2011St. Thomas St Johns, TX 88 Georgia
24 Mitchell Tyler Marincov OF 1B 6-3200 R/R 2010Timber Creek Orlando, FL Follow North Florida
8 Ladson Montgomery C 3B 5-9170 L/R 2010Creekside Jacksonville, FL 229 Alabama
4 Tyler Moore RHP 6-2185 R/R 2010Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL 452 North Florida
21 Casey Mulholland RHP 6-4175 R/R 2010  Bradenton, FL 129 Mississippi
19 Sean O'Brien IF 6-3175 R/R 2010Clearwater Clearwater, FL 136 Florida State
20 Benjamin Overman RHP 6-3180 R/R 2010Dr. Phillips Orlando, FL 445 Seminole State College
11 Blake Prince MIF 5-10160 R/R 2010Edgewater Winter Park, FL Follow North Florida
10 Aaron Spragg MIF RHP 5-11170 R/R 2010West Orange Windermere, FL Follow Lipscomb
27 Kyle Van Alstine RHP 6-4180 R/R 2010Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL 453 Air Force
17 Brett Winger IF 1B, 3B 6-3190 R/R 2010Olympia Windermere, FL 165 Michigan
5 Tyler York C 6-0191 R/R 2010Leon Tallahassee, FL Top 1000  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
BigStix Gamers '08 0.800 4 1 0 17 28
Bama Bombers 0.600 3 2 0 21 29
Charlotte Megastars 0.600 3 2 0 29 37
Akadema IN Yankees 17U 0.600 3 2 0 45 41
Reds Midwest Scout Team 0.400 2 3 0 32 25
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.