1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Coast Grays (2-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 10
9/13/2008    12:30 PM
Field 2 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
E
Gm# 28
9/14/2008    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
E
Gm# 41
9/14/2008    5:00 PM
Field 1 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
E
Gm# 50
9/15/2008    8:00 AM
Field 2 @ Baseball Heaven  no cleats, no seeds, no gum
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
2 Daniel Allen RHP SS 5-11165 R/R 2009  Greenwood, MS Meridian CC
8 Ralph Alloco MIF 5-10175 R/R 2010McQuaid Jesuit Rochester, NY  
17 Kevin Bonanni RHP 6-1165 R/R 2010Plainview-Old Bethpage/Jfk Plainview, NY Manhattan
46 Stephen Bruno SS 5-9165 R/R 2009Gloucester Catholic Audobon, NJ Virginia
46 Matt Carasiti RHP 6-3200 R/R 2009Berlin Berlin, CT  
32 Sean Cole OF 5-9155 R/R 2010St. Peter The Apostle Teaneck, NJ  
19 Royce Consigli OF 1B 6-1185 L/R 2009Notre Dame Niagara Falls, NY Pittsburgh
19 Andrew Del Colle RHP 3B 6-4220 R/R 2009Newark Academy Florham Park, NJ Boston College
18 Charles DiBella OF 5-10195 L/R 2009Houston Germantown, TN UAB
12 Brian Dixon C 6-0178 R/R 2010  East Amherst, NY  
24 Jason Frey RHP 6-0170 R/R 2009Canisius E. Amherst, NY  
10 Hunter Gordon RHP 3B, SS 6-0205 R/R 2009Swampscott Swampscott, MA Boston College
18 Chris Gruarin OF 3B 6-3185 L/R 2009Niagara-Wheatfield Senior Niagara Falls, NY  
9 Brian Hopkins MIF 3B, RHP 5-11140 R/R 2009Athena Rochester, NY  
3 Joseph Hudson C 1B, 3B 6-0185 R/R 2009Tampa Jesuit Odessa, FL Notre Dame
26 Kevin Johnson MIF 5-10165 S/R 2009Webster Thomas rochester, NY  
4 Marc Kadish MIF 3B, P 5-8150 R/R 2009Williamsville North East Amherst, NY  
27 Thomas Lawrence RHP 3B 5-10195 R/R 2009West Haven West Haven , CT Winthrop
22 Frankie Morris IF OF 6-0175 R/R 2009Truman Levittown, PA Seton Hall
11 TJ Pecoraro RHP 5-10150 R/R 2010Half Hollow Hills West Dix Hills, NY Vanderbilt/San Jacinto CC
16 Dave Riccio 3B 6-0180 S/R 2010West Haven West Haven, CT  
6 Wesley Stark C IF 5-8135 R/R 2011Clarence Senior Clarence, NY  
5 Mike Stark MIF 6-0165 R/R 2009Athena Rochester, NY  
15 John Tangherlini RHP 1B 6-6240 L/R 2010Lincoln Albion, RI  
14 Blaze Tart RHP OF 6-4185 R/R 2009  Durham, NC UNC-Wilmington
3 Zachary Trenteseaux MIF 6-2180 R/R 2009Lincoln Lincoln, RI  
39 Padraic Williams RHP 3B 5-8150 R/R 2009Grafton Yorktown, VA  
16 Brandon Yarusi RHP MIF 5-10165 R/R 2009The Peddie School Belmar, NJ  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Diamond Devils 18's Blue 0.667 2 1 0 6 9
PG Underclass Black 0.000 0 3 0 17 2
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.