1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,625 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Chet Lemon's Juice (7-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
7/1/2008    9:00 AM
  
G
Gm# 139
7/2/2008    2:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 274
7/3/2008    7:00 PM
Fld 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
G
Gm# 369
7/4/2008    7:00 PM
  
G
Gm# 398
7/5/2008    11:30 AM
  
G
Gm# 485
7/6/2008    9:00 AM
  
1st Rd
Gm# 531
7/6/2008    4:00 PM
  
2nd Rd
Gm# 562
7/6/2008    7:00 PM
  
Quarterfinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
36 Adam Albers RHP IF 6-5190 R/R 2009Durant Valrico, FL  
5 Josh Allen SS RHP 5-10160 R/R 2009Bartow Senior Bartow, FL UCF/Chipola College
7 Eric Arce C 2B 5-10170 L/R 2010Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL Florida State/State College of Florida
2 Andrew Bartlett MIF OF 5-11165 R/R 2009Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL High Point
37 Robert Benincasa RHP 6-0170 R/R 2009Armwood Riverview, FL  
21 Mitchell Brennan LHP OF 5-11190 L/L 2008Boone Orlando, FL Mercer
14 Bryan Brown RHP 1B 6-3185 R/R 2008Winter Springs Sanford, FL UCF
25 Kristofer Castellanos LHP 1B, OF 6-3185 L/L 2008Bloomingdale Brandon, FL Florida State
22 Jabari Henry OF 6-1185 R/R 2009Olympia Orlando, FL Florida International
13 Dalton (DJ) Hicks 1B 6-5205 L/R 2008Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL UCF
40 Graham Hicks LHP 1B 6-5170 L/L 2008George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL UCF
28 Nolan Houmes RHP OF 6-2185 R/R 2008Freedom Lutz, FL  
18 Austin Johnston SS MIF 6-2175 R/R 2009Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL UCF
8 Austin Liput IF 5-8150 L/R 2008  Oviedo, FL  
4 Patrick Lothrop RHP OF 6-1165 R/R 2009Olympia Windermere, FL  
2 James Mallard 1B 6-1260 R/R 2008Middleton Tampa, FL UCF
15 John Mantecon C 5-9175 L/R 2008Lakeland Senior Orlando, FL  
31 Ryan Markell LHP 1B 6-3175 R/L 2008Lake Brantley Apopka, FL  
39 Ryan Mathews 1B RHP 6-4185 R/R 2007Boone Orlando, FL Western Carolina
16 Casey McElroy IF 5-8160 L/R 2008Boone Orlando, FL Auburn
1 Brad Miller SS 6-2185 L/R 2008Olympia Windermere, FL Clemson
33 Nick Moore RHP 6-4175 R/R 2010Bloomingdale Valrico,, FL  
14 Ben Nelson RHP C 5-11165 R/R 2009Winter Springs Mount Dora, FL Navy
4 Chase Okey C 2B, 3B 5-8159 S/R 2007Eustis Mt. Dora, FL Lake Sumter CC
31 Zach Payne LHP OF 6-0165 R/L 2009Bloomingdale Mount Dora, FL  
12 Daniel Pigott C OF 6-1190 R/R 2008Seabreeze Ormond Beach, FL Florida
10 James Ramsay OF 6-0170 L/L 2010Brandon Brandon, FL South Florida
3 Trey Richardson 1B C 6-1195 R/R 2009George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Florida Gulf Coast
13 Javarious Riley MIF 5-10175 R/R 2009Lake Wales Senior Mount Dora, FL  
40 Joe Rogers LHP 6-0180 L/L 2009Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL UCF
24 Roderick Shoulders 1B 3B, C 6-0195 L/R 2010Brandon Valrico, FL  
7 Randy Sipp OF RHP 5-9150 R/R 2010Bishop Moore Mount Dora, FL  
6 Ty Sullivan LHP OF 6-0160 R/L 2009Durant Valrico, FL Florida International/Weatherford College
8 Chris Taladay C 3B 6-1193 L/R 2009Olympia Mount Dora, FL UCF
23 Corey Thomas SS RHP 6-2170 R/R 2008Middleton Tampa, FL South Florida
30 Mitch Tomlinson C 5-8200 R/R 2009Edgewater Orlando, FL  
38 Henry Varnell 3B 2B 6-3190 R/R 2009Orangewood Christian Winter Park, FL  
21 Chris Velez MIF 6-4180 R/R 2009Sickles Mount Dora, FL  
11 Dillon Vitale C RHP 6-1195 L/R 2009Charlotte Punta Gorda, FL Florida International
17 Craig Warner RHP 1B, 3B 6-0225 S/R 2009Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Fairleigh Dickinson
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
South Texas Sliders 1.000 5 0 0 10 50
Dulin Dodgers 17u 0.800 4 1 0 17 33
Santa Cruz Cardinals 0.200 1 4 0 25 18
EJ Sports Warriors 0.200 1 4 0 39 7
Central FL Renegades 0.200 1 4 0 44 12
Pool Quarterfinal PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Yankees 18u 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Florida Bombers 1.000 1 0 0 2 5
South Texas Sliders 0.000 0 1 0 1 0
East Cobb Astros 0.000 0 1 0 5 2
Lakes Area Dodgers 0.000 0 1 0 13 1
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.