2,074 MLB PLAYERS | 14,476 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Create Account
Sign in Create Account
Power Baseball 2024 Gold (2-1-1)
PG RECORD:
4-2-1 Overall 4-2-1 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 32
5/27/2023    2:45 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 87
5/28/2023    7:15 PM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Ethan Bushman OF 1B 6-5210 R/R 2024Saint Augustine High School St Augustine, FL Yakima Valley CC
10 Jake Eisert 3B C, RHP 5-11175 R/R 2024Winter Park Winter Park, FL  
16 Gavin Gonzalez OF 1B, 3B, RHP 6-3205 L/R 2024Winter Park Orlando, FL Erskine College
51 Bailey Gutierrez C 1B, OF 5-11175 R/R 2024Hagerty Chuluota, FL Florida Southwestern State College
99 Michael Hebert C 2B, 3B, MIF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-8165 L/R 2024Winter Park Orlando, FL  
11 Braden Johnson OF UT 5-10185 R/R 2024Barron Collier Naples, FL  
22 Jimmy Kelly RHP 2B, MIF 6-0185 R/R 2024Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL Mars Hill
5 Ethan Koller 2B MIF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-10150 L/R 2024Mount Dora Christian Academy Eustis, FL  
2 Mikey Metcalf 1B 3B, OF 6-3200 L/R 2024Barron Collier Naples, FL  
44 Drew Meyer RHP 3B 5-11190 R/R 2024Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL  
3 Isaac Padilla RHP 1B, 3B, SS 6-1195 R/R 2024Lake Brantley Apopka, FL South Carolina-Upstate
9 Aidan Reyes OF LHP 5-10185 L/L 2024Windermere Windermere, FL Thomas University
4 Brady Roberts 1B OF 6-0210 L/L 2024Apopka Apopka, FL Belmont Abbey
13 JD Rojas SS 2B, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2024Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL  
12 Brandon Sowers 3B MIF 5-9170 R/R 2024Apopka Apopka, FL  
23 Bear Testerman 2B 3B, OF, SS, UT 5-10155 R/R 2024McKeel Academy of Technology Lakeland, FL Polk State
18 Jack Waller RHP 3B 6-2180 R/R 2024Olympia Ocoee, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A ST PCT W L T RA RS
Cbu 2024 Scout Team FL 0.833 2 0 1 7 21
Power Baseball 2024 Gold FL 0.833 2 0 1 7 19
Florida Burn 2024 National FL 0.333 1 2 0 16 17
The City GTZ 17u Baseball FL 0.000 0 3 0 35 8