1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Daily Leaders  | Playoff Bracket

Cages Available at: 
Terry Park, 5-Plex Player Development Complex, and JetBlue Complex (down by fields).  No other complex has cages available.

City of Palms Parking info: Please park in the Grass lot across the street from the Stadium. If you park in paved parking lot next to the grass lot, you will be towed.
Chicago Scouts Association (4-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 154
10/7/2016    12:30 PM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
CC
Gm# 285
10/8/2016    10:15 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
  
CC
Gm# 17
10/8/2016    5:00 PM
  
CC
Gm# 17
10/8/2016    5:00 PM
  
CC
Gm# 475
10/9/2016    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 514
10/9/2016    12:30 PM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 553
10/9/2016    2:45 PM
  
Playoffs Round 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
40 Andrew Biertzer LHP 6-1170 L/L 2019West Bend West West Bend, WI 500 Navy
15 Michael Bolton OF 5-9140 L/R 2019Brother Rice Chicago, IL 500 Purdue
7 Benji Brokemond SS 2B, OF, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2019Walter Payton College Prep Chicago, IL 500 Miami (OH)
75 Kyle Bullock OF 5-10170 R/R 2018Wheeling Arlington Heights, IL  
83 John Casey C 1B 6-2173 R/R 2018Lake Zurich Kildeer, IL  
33 Tommy Cermak SS MIF, RHP, UT 5-10170 R/R 2019Wm Fremd Hoffman Estates, IL  
72 Eric Diaz RHP 5-11160 R/R 2019Brother Rice Chicago, IL High Follow Triton College
37 Lorenz Elion SS 2B 6-1160 R/R 2019Simeon Career Academy Chicago, IL 500  
85 Kendall Ewell OF 6-2178 R/R 2019Marist Calumet City, IL 210 Eastern Kentucky
38 Victor Fujiu RHP 6-0190 L/R 2019Wm Fremd Hoffman Estates, IL 500 Parkland College
34 Jason Hodges OF 1B 6-2185 R/R 2019Marist Park Forest, IL 41 Arkansas
29 Michael Hoes 3B MIF, RHP 6-2155 R/R 2019Downers Grove South Woodridge, IL Top 1000 Belmont Abbey
18 Steve Jamroziak OF 1B, 3B, UT 6-3175 R/R 2019Muskego Muskego, WI 500 Minnesota
19 Kameron Laskowski C UT 5-8155 R/R 2019Hamilton Sussex, WI Top 1000 Madison College
6 Brandon Laux RHP SS 6-3150 L/R 2019Brother Rice Frankfort, IL 500 Kirkwood CC
36 Matt McCormick C 3B, OF 6-0185 L/R 2019St. Laurence Orland Park, IL 94 West Virginia
28 Kendall Pettis OF 5-10160 R/R 2019Brother Rice Chicago, IL 227 Oklahoma
66 Michael Prosecky LHP 6-3184 L/L 2019Nazareth Academy Westchester, IL 92 Louisville
17 Paul Toetz 3B SS 5-10165 R/R 2019Greendale Greendale, WI 500 Indiana
70 Trent Turenski RHP 6-3190 R/R 2019Burlington Burlington, WI High Follow  
22 Casey Wade RHP 1B 6-4160 R/R 2019Germantown Germantown, WI High Follow  
26 Xavier Watson SS 2B 5-11175 R/R 2019South Milwaukee Cudahy, WI 394 Illinois
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool CC PCT W L T RA RS
Chicago Scouts Association 0.833 2 0 1 5 14
Carolina Vipers 2018 0.667 2 1 0 7 8
Gallagher Team Mizuno 16U 0.500 1 1 1 4 4
Power Baseball 2020 0.000 0 3 0 18 8
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.