1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Midland Redskins (5-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 1000
10/20/2016    10:00 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Exhibition
9
Mountain West Slammers
RJ Dabovich (Arizona State)
Jonah Jenkins (Dartmouth)
Carter Akerfelds (Lambuth University)
Jaxson Otis (Salt Lake CC)
Gm# 7
10/20/2016    1:10 PM
Cardinals 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
Gm# 30
10/21/2016    8:00 AM
Cardinals 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
Gm# 126
10/22/2016    3:00 PM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
U
Gm# 149
10/23/2016    10:20 AM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Rd of 32
Gm# 161
10/23/2016    12:40 PM
Cardinals 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Rd of 16
Gm# 181
10/23/2016    5:20 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Quarterfinal
Gm# 189
10/24/2016    9:00 AM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Semifinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
15 Cole Ayers RHP 1B, 3B, SS 6-2175 R/R 2018Loveland Loveland, OH Oklahoma State/State College of Florida
2 Tanner Beachy LHP 5-11185 L/L 2017IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
35 Luke Benoit OF 6-4210 R/R 2017IMG Academy Northboro, MA Kentucky
21 Tyler Brown RHP 6-2230 R/R 2017Crestview Ashland, OH Vanderbilt
36 Justin Campbell LHP 1B, OF 6-6200 R/L 2017Bishop Foley Catholic Troy, MI Tulane
13 Cal Conley SS 2B 5-10165 S/R 2018West Clermont Cincinnati, OH Miami
8 Peyton Deats LHP 6-1173 R/L 2017Calvert Tiffin, OH Kent State
33 Matt Dockman LHP 1B 6-4210 R/L 2017Bishop Watterson Hilliard, OH Duke
14 Damon Dues SS 2B 6-1165 L/R 2017Butler Dayton, OH Wright State
6 Justyn Eichbaum OF RHP 5-10175 R/R 2017Tippecanoe Tipp City, OH Campbell
2 Lane Flamm RHP 2B, 3B, OF 5-9145 L/R 2018New Richmond New Richmond, OH Xavier
9 Michael Hall C 5-10190 R/R 2017William Mason Mason, OH  
99 Mitchell Hartigan OF RHP 5-11168 L/R 2018Jupiter Jupiter, FL Florida Atlantic
11 Cam Hill OF SS 5-11170 L/R 2017Scott County Georgetown, KY Kentucky
25 Jacob Hilton RHP 6-4205 R/R 2017Heritage Littleton, CO Kansas/Central Arizona CC
98 Aaron Kleintop LHP 1B 5-11200 R/L 2017Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
20 Tommy Lowe RHP 6-3160 R/R 2017Mountain Ridge Glendale, AZ  
3 Matthew Lynch 3B OF 6-0180 R/R 2017IMG Academy New Canaan, CT Houston Baptist University
5 Kiethron Moss SS 5-9145 S/R 2019Accelerated Learning Center Nassau, NW  
17 Jackson Murphy RHP C 6-2205 R/R 2017IMG Academy Cincinnati, OH  
18 Kyle Music RHP 1B 6-4195 R/R 2018West Clermont Cincinnati, OH Kentucky
12 Casey Opitz C MIF 5-11170 S/R 2017Heritage Centennial, CO Arkansas
10 Brendan Regan SS 2B 5-11170 R/R 2017Walsh Jesuit Sagamore Hills, OH Michigan State
19 Kristian Robinson SS 6-2165 R/R 2018Accelerated Learning Center Nassau, NW  
16 Jake Schrand RHP 5-11165 R/R 2017Colerain Cincinnati, OH Wright State
7 Chase Silseth RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-0195 R/R 2018Piedra Vista Farmington, NM Arizona/College of Southern Nevada
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool U PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions 2017 Prime 0.833 2 0 1 6 14
Midland Redskins 0.667 2 1 0 6 6
Texas Scout Team Yankees 0.500 1 1 1 9 14
Tri-State Arsenal Select 0.000 0 3 0 21 8
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.