1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 18's Prime (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 25
9/23/2016    9:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 64
Gm# 61
9/24/2016    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 32
Gm# 93
9/24/2016    7:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Round of 16
Gm# 112
9/25/2016    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 123
9/25/2016    12:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Will Banfield C IF, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2018Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA 10 Vanderbilt
23 Le Bassett SS 3B, RHP 5-10180 L/R 2017Tift County Tifton, GA 500 Mercer
83 Bryce Bowen 1B LHP, OF 6-4230 L/L 2017Elbert County Bowman, GA 398 Clemson
11 Jake Brace RHP MIF 5-11170 R/R 2017North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 500 Georgia Tech
49 Steven Casey RHP MIF 6-0175 R/R 2017Hebron Christian Academy Buford, GA 500 Florida International
77 Charlie Cochran LHP 1B 6-2225 L/L 2017West Hall Flowery Branch, GA Top 1000 Augusta University
78 Parker Coyne RHP 3B 6-2170 R/R 2017North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA 500 South Carolina
85 Griffin Davis RHP 6-1200 R/R 2017Statesboro Statesboro, GA 500 Georgia Southern
33 Pat DeMarco OF 2B 5-11205 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Winder, GA 130 Vanderbilt
87 Levi Everett RHP 3B, OF 6-2190 R/R 2017Powell Powell, TN Top 1000 Walters State CC
19 Thomas Farr RHP SS 6-1170 R/R 2017Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA 435 South Carolina/Northwest Florida State College
17 Dylan Gentry LHP OF 6-1190 L/L 2017Madison County Danielsville, GA 277 Coastal Carolina
81 Golston Gillespie C 1B, OF 6-4215 S/R 2017Madison County Hull, GA 195 Mississippi
15 Lane Harris OF RHP 5-11175 S/R 2017Christ Presbyterian Academy Brentwood, TN 500 Walters State CC
72 Austin Hohm RHP 2B 5-7155 R/R 2017Brookwood Snellville, GA Top 1000 Georgia Southern
27 Trey Horton RHP OF 6-2165 L/R 2017Allatoona Acworth, GA Top 1000 Georgia State
48 Ivan Johnson SS 2B 6-0188 S/R 2017Kennesaw Mountain Atlanta, GA 61 South Carolina/Chipola College
79 Tyler Keenan 3B 1B, C, OF 6-3205 L/R 2017Cleveland Clayton, NC 273 Mississippi
7 Bo Majkowski OF RHP 5-11180 L/R 2017Johns Creek Johns Creek, GA 278 Clemson
88 Carmen Mlodzinski RHP IF, SS 6-2190 R/R 2017Hilton Head Hilton Head Island, SC 175 South Carolina
76 Alex Strachan 3B LHP 6-3235 R/R 2017Sparkman Madison, AL Top 1000 Jacksonville State
21 Connor Tate SS OF, RHP 6-3182 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA 460 Georgia
22 Cole Tate IF 3B, OF 6-2177 R/R 2017Oconee County Bishop, GA 500 Georgia
29 Luke Torbert P 6-2160 R/R 2017Hillgrove Marietta, GA 500 Kennesaw State
31 Channing Walker RHP 6-2180 S/R 2017Southwest Dekalb Decatur, GA Top 1000 Alabama State
20 Riley Watkins RHP 6-2185 R/R 2017Evangelical Christian Cordova, TN 500 Mississippi State
84 Steven Williams C 6-3220 L/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA 63 Auburn
14 Ryan (RJ) Yeager SS 3B 6-3185 R/R 2017A. Crawford Mosley Lynn Haven, FL Top 1000 Mercer
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.