1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Blue Collar Baseball 18U (0-7-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 22
6/18/2016    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
B
Gm# 57
6/19/2016    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 92
6/19/2016    5:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 163
6/20/2016    5:15 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 171
6/20/2016    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 213
6/21/2016    4:30 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No Metal Cleats (No Seeds)
  
B
Gm# 245
6/22/2016    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
19 Jared Bass SS 6-1170 R/R 2017Strom Thurmond North Augusta, SC  
20 Gavin Black RHP 6-0180 R/R 2016Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
44 Jordan Bonner 3B 6-0160 R/R 2016Callaway Hogansville, GA  
14 Hayden Clipp C IF 5-10165 R/R 2016Fayette Jonesboro, GA  
39 Wesley Daniels RHP 6-2170 R/R 2017Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA  
26 Spencer Douches RHP OF 6-5200 R/R 2016Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA High Follow Gordon CC
23 Will Dyer OF 6-1185 R/R 2017Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
32 Joel Ellis 1B RHP 6-2215 R/R 2016Jackson County Jefferson, GA High Follow Abraham Baldwin College
4 Chase Ellison SS 3B 5-8145 R/R 2016Griffin Griffin, GA  
45 Jotavious Fuller RHP 6-3190 R/R 2016Griffin Griffin, GA  
1 Kip Gibson C 5-8150 R/R 2017Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA  
2 Antonio Golden OF 2B, UT 5-8165 R/R 2016Long County Ludowici, GA  
22 Alec Hayes 3B 1B 6-3220 R/R 2016Spalding Griffin, GA  
24 Braden Henle 2B RHP 5-8130 S/R 2017Richmond Hill Fort Stewart, GA  
7 Darius Hightower SS 6-2180 R/R 2016Fayette Fayetteville, GA Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
10 Krew Jones OF 6-0170 R/R 2017Long County Ludowici, GA  
27 Brady Kelly RHP OF 6-0165 R/R 2016Dacula Dacula, GA Follow LaGrange College
38 Michael Leeder RHP 1B 6-0190 R/R 2016Schley County Ellaville, GA Follow Emory
21 Jackson Moseley LHP OF 6-1165 L/L 2016Spalding Milner, GA  
6 Chris O'Brien LHP 6-0140 L/L 2016Crawford County Lizella, GA Follow Gordon CC
50 Matt Overstreet RHP 6-2200 R/R 2018Richmond Hill Richmond Hill, GA  
31 Jordan Pace SS RHP 5-7145 R/R 2019Eastside Covington, GA  
11 Jackson Pyles RHP SS 6-0165 R/R 2016Stratford Academy Macon, GA High Follow Georgia College & State
34 Parker Runnels 3B MIF, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2015Hebron Christian Academy Auburn, GA High Follow Emmanuel College (Georgia)
16 Robert Scott 3B 6-0180 R/R 2017Spalding Griffin, GA  
30 Devin Smith LHP OF 5-8175 L/L 2016East Coweta Newnan, GA  
25 Daulton Statham 2B 5-8140 R/R 2018Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA High Follow  
18 Andrew Swindell LHP 6-0180 L/L 2018Long County Ludowici, GA  
15 Austin Taylor OF 5-11160 R/R 2016Flint River Academy Jackson, GA  
8 Aaron Ushery 2B MIF 5-9155 R/R 2016Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic Riverdale, GA Follow Paine
35 Cody Waters RHP 3B 5-11180 R/R 2015Lumpkin County Dahlonega, GA High Follow  
28 William Wingate RHP 3B, C, OF 6-2205 R/R 2016Westside Augusta, GA Follow Abraham Baldwin College
42 Kyle Winters RHP 5-10185 R/R 2017Locust Grove McDonough, GA  
29 Christian Young LHP 6-0165 L/L 2016Locust Grove Locust Grove, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
Game On West Yankees 1.000 7 0 0 7 49
Team Elite 18's 0.786 5 1 1 12 34
6-4-3 DP Cougars Sterling 0.571 3 2 2 13 27
Youth Service League 0.571 4 3 0 15 28
Team Phenom Florida 18U Elite 0.571 4 3 0 22 24
Knights Baseball 18U Elite Diamondbacks 0.500 3 3 1 28 19
East Cobb Nationals 0.429 3 4 0 30 28
Vipers Baseball Club 18U 0.286 2 5 0 35 25
Fungo Red Sox 0.286 2 5 0 56 22
Blue Collar Baseball 18U 0.000 0 7 0 45 7
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
6-4-3 DP Tigers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT MaxBP 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars Sterling 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Youth Service League 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia Giants 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chi Town Cream 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Batters Box DeMarini 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Coast Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Doubleday Dodgers 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FTB Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Indiana Spikes 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Game On West Wolves 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
GBSA Rays 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Stance Doctor OppO Warriors 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Jaguars 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Louisiana 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Strike One Slammers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Southeast 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Orlando Baseball Academy 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Barrett Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fungo Red Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Phenom Florida 18U Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite 17's Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
ECB Braves 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.