1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Lakeland Legends 18U (2-5-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 11
6/18/2016    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 33
6/18/2016    5:00 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 99
6/19/2016    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 128
6/20/2016    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 173
6/20/2016    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 195
6/21/2016    12:45 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 237
6/22/2016    8:00 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
8 Cameron Belcher OF 2B, 3B 5-8140 R/R 2018Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
5 Austin Branham SS 2B, IF, MIF 5-10165 R/R 2018Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL Erskine College
6 Zeddric Burnham OF RHP 6-0165 R/R 2018Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
1 Jovanni Canegitta SS 5-8150 S/B 2019Lakeland Christian Mulberry, FL Pensacola State
14 Mason Collins OF UT 6-3175 R/R 2018Lakeland Senior Lakeland, FL  
2 Cody Daniels MIF C 5-8140 R/R 2017Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
99 Jonathan Diaz 1B 6-0215 R/R 2018Lakeland Christian Mulberry , FL  
28 Luke Eady RHP 6-1165 R/R 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
18 Graeson Futch RHP 5-10145 R/R 2018Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
27 Nelson Galendez Jr LHP 6-3230 L/L 2017Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
54 Aaron Garcia RHP 6-8250 R/R 2016Plant City Plant City, FL  
13 Luis Guerrero 3B 5-10175 R/R 2016Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
42 Justin Hobbs OF 5-8145 R/R 2019Tenoroc Winter Haven, FL Pensacola State
98 Tyler Justice SS 5-8150 S/R 2018Tenoroc Lakeland, FL  
16 William Keith RHP OF 6-4180 R/R 2015George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Southeastern University
19 Kobie Leonard OF MIF, RHP, UT 6-0170 R/R 2018Winter Haven Senior Lake Alfred, FL  
4 Javeious Merriweather OF 6-0195 R/R 2017Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
10 Garrett Oliver 3B OF 6-2195 R/R 2016Tenoroc Polk City, FL Daytona State College
23 Joel Oquendo OF 5-9155 R/R 2017Haines City Senior Haines City, FL  
11 Jacob Owens C 5-7162 R/R 2017Winter Haven Senior Winter Haven, FL  
17 Jacob Page 3B 5-9160 R/R 2017Fort Meade Ft Meade, FL  
3 Trevin Pruitt SS IF 6-0175 R/R 2016George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Southeastern University
77 Luis Ramos 3B C, RHP, SS 5-11180 R/R 2019Kathleen Senior Lakeland, FL  
31 Garrett Richardson OF 5-8134 R/R 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
33 Trevor Robino SS 5-9150 R/R 2018Auburndale Senior Auburndale, FL  
74 Carmine Romano C 6-4195 R/R 2017Lake Gibson Senior Lakeland, FL  
35 Justin Salas SS 2B, MIF 5-6160 R/R 2019George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL  
24 Brian Spradlin C 5-10200 R/R 2017Fort Meade Ft Meade, FL  
12 Carson Spradlin RHP 1B, OF 5-11145 R/R 2020Fort Meade Fort Meade, FL  
21 Carlos Valerio LHP OF 6-3225 L/L 2016George W. Jenkins Lakeland, FL Highland CC-Illinois
20 Brock Weirather RHP UT 6-0160 R/R 2017All Saints Academy Polk City, FL  
66 Jacob Wendle RHP 5-10205 R/R 2016Mulberry Senior Mulberry, FL  
7 Reese White OF 5-6155 R/R 2019Lakeland Christian Lakeland, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
Georgia Jackets 17U 0.857 5 0 2 8 26
Louisiana Knights 0.857 5 0 2 21 35
Triton Rays 0.714 4 1 2 11 24
HP Maldonado 0.571 3 2 2 28 36
BigStix Gamers 17U 0.286 2 5 0 22 18
Lakeland Legends 18U 0.286 2 5 0 30 10
212 A's 0.214 1 5 1 29 16
Nelson Baseball School 17U 0.214 1 5 1 40 24
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
6-4-3 DP Tigers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT MaxBP 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars Sterling 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Youth Service League 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Georgia Giants 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chi Town Cream 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Batters Box DeMarini 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Coast Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
East Cobb Yankees 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Doubleday Dodgers 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FTB Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Indiana Spikes 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Game On West Wolves 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
GBSA Rays 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Stance Doctor OppO Warriors 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Jaguars 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Louisiana 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Strike One Slammers 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Southeast 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fierce Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Orlando Baseball Academy 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Knights Baseball 18U Platinum 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Barrett Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Fungo Red Sox 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Phenom Florida 18U Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite 17's Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
6-4-3 DP Cougars 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
ECB Braves 18U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North East Baseball Mudhens 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Diamond Elite Aces 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.