Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Elite Squad 17U South Prime (5-3-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 15
7/11/2016    8:00 AM
  
P
Gm# 133
7/13/2016    10:15 AM
  
P
Gm# 93
7/13/2016    2:45 PM
  
P
Gm# 168
7/14/2016    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
P
Gm# 249
7/15/2016    12:30 PM
  
P
Gm# 267
7/16/2016    8:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 275
7/16/2016    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 282
7/17/2016    8:00 AM
  
Quarterfinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
27 Israel Cordero RHP 6-1175 R/R 2017American Heritage Cooper City, FL Top 1000 UNC-Greensboro/St. Johns River CC
0 Nicholas Davila RHP 6-3180 R/R 2017Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow South Florida/Hillsborough CC
55 Daniel Federman RHP OF 6-0195 L/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Pembroke Pines, FL 449 Miami
32 Adan Fernandez OF 1B 6-3180 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL 500 Florida International
13 Adrian Garrastazu LHP 1B 6-1180 L/L 2017Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL Top 1000 Jacksonville
16 Thomas Haggerty RHP 6-5225 R/R 2017Westminster Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL High Follow Florida Atlantic/Broward CC
3 Alexander Hernandez C 6-0190 R/R 2017Charles W Flanagan Miramar, FL 500 Nova Southeastern
5 Abdiel Layer SS 2B 6-2170 S/R 2017Colegio Angel David San Juan, PR 462 Miami-Dade College
22 Max Lazar RHP IF 6-2165 R/R 2017Coral Springs Coral Springs, FL 495 Florida Atlantic
35 Johnny Leone RHP 5-11170 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Hollywood, FL 500 Nova Southeastern
9 Ubaldo Lopez 2B 1B, 3B, OF 6-0198 R/R 2017Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Miramar, FL 490 Dartmouth
4 Jose Martinez RHP 3B 6-0190 R/R 2017Archbishop McCarthy Weston, FL Top 1000 St. Joseph's
10 Thomas Neuman RHP 6-4190 R/R 2017Westminster Academy Fort Lauderdale, FL High Follow  
7 Tyler Paige SS 2B 5-10165 R/R 2017Westminster Christian Miami, FL 500 Miami
12 Arrison Perez 3B RHP, UT 5-10165 R/R 2017Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow Barry
33 Victor Pimentel C 3B 6-0215 R/R 2017Calvary Christian Academy Weston, FL  
8 Max Pinto OF 6-0175 S/R 2017Westminster Christian Miami, FL Top 1000 Samford
2 Rick Presno 2B 6-0160 L/R 2017Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL Follow North Florida
17 Isaac Quinones C 1B 5-9175 R/R 2017West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL 500 Miami
1 Zachary Revilla OF RHP 6-1160 R/R 2017West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL  
77 Manuel Angel Rodriguez LHP 6-1185 L/L 2017Monsignor Edward Pace Hollywood, FL Top 1000 Bethune-Cookman
19 Raymond Sanchez OF 6-1185 L/L 2017Forest Hill Community West Palm Beach, FL High Follow Palm Beach State
34 Jack Schmidt LHP 1B 6-7230 L/L 2017University School Of Nova Southeastern University Cooper City, FL Top 1000 Dartmouth
24 Trent Valentine RHP SS 5-11210 L/R 2017John Jay East Fishkill Hopewell Junction, NY Top 1000 Fairleigh Dickinson
14 Andrew Villa RHP 5-11200 R/R 2017West Broward Pembroke Pines, FL High Follow  
44 Jose Visaez RHP 6-3200 R/R 2017University Christian Jacksonville, FL 276 Chipola College
50 Bryan Wilcox LHP 6-1165 L/L 2017West Broward Davie, FL 500 Florida Gulf Coast
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool P PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17's Nation 1.000 5 0 0 8 42
Elite Squad 17U South Prime 0.600 3 2 0 6 30
SCORE International 17u Tampa 0.500 2 2 1 40 24
Ibahs Knights 2018 0.400 2 3 0 26 19
DeMarini Stars NC 2017 - Alexander 0.400 1 2 2 31 12
NTX Banditos Hunt 0.100 0 4 1 35 19
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.