1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Team Elite 18u Black (4-0-0)
PG RECORD:
5-2-0 Overall 5-2-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 8
9/24/2022    11:00 AM
Baseball @ Collins Hill High School  
  
E
Gm# 11
9/24/2022    1:20 PM
Baseball @ Collins Hill High School  
  
E
Gm# 24
9/25/2022    3:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Semifinals
Gm# 28
9/25/2022    6:20 PM
Baseball @ Kell High School  
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
29 Tyler Bak OF LHP 6-0165 L/L 2023North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA Wofford
9999 Tysen Benford 1B 3B, RHP 6-4250 R/R 2023North Paulding Acworth, GA  
8 Avery Bizzell SS OF, RHP 6-1180 R/R 2023Norcross Peachtree Corners, GA  
16 Grant Borden SS 2B 6-1175 R/R 2023Our Lady Of Providence Sellersburg, IN Mercer
33 Braxton Brooks 3B C, OF, RHP 6-2200 R/R 2023Walnut Grove Monroe, GA UAB
17 Carson Cabbage C 1B, 3B 6-2200 R/R 2023Hickory Grove Christian Huntersville, NC  
31 Logan Curry C OF 6-1190 R/R 2023North Forsyth Gainesville, GA  
68 Johan Franco RHP 3B 6-2200 R/R 2023The Stony Brook Saint Albans, NY  
37 Camden Garfield 3B 1B, RHP 6-3205 R/R 2023West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
43 Dalton Harper C 3B 5-9195 R/R 2023Maryvale Cheektowaga, NY Georgia Southern
40 Brooks House RHP 6-4185 R/R 2023Winder-Barrow Winder, GA UAB
6 Kyle Jones OF 6-3170 R/R 2023North Oconee Bogart, GA Stetson
5 Calvin Koo RHP OF 6-0180 R/R 2023Pope Marietta, GA Georgia Highlands
9999 Grant Loggins RHP 2B 6-2185 R/R 2023A C Flora Columbia, SC South Carolina
49 Kalen Milstead LHP 1B, OF 6-2170 L/L 2023Johns Creek Alpharetta, GA Brevard College
9999 Coleman Mizell OF LHP 6-3210 L/L 2023Hartselle Hartselle, AL Alabama
69 Ben Moyer RHP MIF, OF 6-0175 L/R 2023Spotswood McGaheysville, VA Samford
70 Dalton Olsovsky RHP 3B 5-11180 R/R 2023Keller Keller, TX High Point
47 Tanner Patterson 1B 3B, OF 6-4210 S/R 2023Lambert Suwanee, GA Lenoir-Rhyne
12 Jack Rickheim SS 2B, 3B, C, IF, MIF, OF, UT 5-10175 R/R 2023Fellowship Christian Milton, GA Harvard
35 Matthew Simay SS MIF 6-3165 R/R 2023Mill Creek Hoschton, GA Calhoun CC
40 Daniel Simontacchi OF RHP 6-4180 R/R 2023St. Pius X Decatur, GA  
11 Jonathan Smith SS RHP 6-1170 R/R 2023Lambert Suwanee, GA Young Harris College
58 Cale Stricklin C IF, RHP 5-11190 R/R 2023North Oconee Watkinsville, GA Georgia
36 Bailey Teague 3B 1B, 2B, IF 6-0185 R/R 2023Greater Atlanta Christian Peachtree Corners, GA  
3 Juan Vargas RHP 6-1176 L/R 2023North Cobb Christian Powder Springs, GA Tennessee Tech
2 Jason Walk MIF OF 5-10161 S/R 2023Harrison Acworth, GA Oklahoma
42 John Cooper Williams OF IF, MIF 5-10180 L/R 2023North Cobb Christian Woodstock, GA Georgia Tech
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool E PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 18u Black 1.000 2 0 0 2 18
Blue Sox Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 8 17
Exposure Scout Team 0.500 1 1 0 10 9
Coastal Stars Upperclass Navy 0.500 1 1 0 10 8
USA Scout-Upperclass 0.000 0 2 0 23 1