1,846 MLB PLAYERS | 13,890 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Sign in
Create Account
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023 (1-3-0)
PG RECORD:
5-4-0 Overall 5-4-0 vs. Non-classified
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 44
10/6/2022    7:40 PM
Marlins 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
0
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023
Alex Philpott (Florida)
Preston Rogers (Florida Gulf Coast)
Evan Dempsey (Florida Gulf Coast)
 
Gm# 96
10/7/2022    3:00 PM
Stadium @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
1
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023
Trey Wilson (State College of Florida)
Josh Hammond (Wake Forest)
6
Artillery Scout/East Coast Ghost
Edward Copper (South Carolina)
Luke Coll (Appalachian State)
Harrison Lollin (Oregon)
 
Gm# 110
10/8/2022    9:20 AM
Marlins 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
9
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023
Adan Longoria (South Florida)
Tanner Rollyson (Florida Southern)
Jacob Magadan (Barry)
Evan Dempsey (Florida Gulf Coast)
 
Gm# 204
10/9/2022    3:45 PM
Cardinals 6 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
0
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023
Bryan Rivera (High Point)
Blaine Rowland (Florida)
Tanner Rollyson (Florida Southern)
Preston Rogers (Florida Gulf Coast)
Jacob Magadan (Barry)
Wade Walton (High Point)
2
 
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Nicholas April-Gath SS 2B, 3B, RHP 6-0165 R/R 2024Durant Valrico, FL  
6 Colby Brewington SS MIF, UT 6-0165 L/R 2024Lakeland Christian Plant City, FL  
24 Mikey Clifford SS 3B, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2023Tampa Jesuit Lutz, FL Anderson (SC)
42 Evan Dempsey RHP OF 6-3190 L/R 2023Newsome Lithia, FL Florida Gulf Coast
14 Josh Hammond RHP SS 6-1200 R/R 2025Westchester Country Day High Point, NC Wake Forest
1 Dawson Harman 3B 2B, MIF, RHP, SS 6-3190 R/R 2023Bloomingdale Lithia, FL High Point
10 Joshua Hines C 2B 5-10185 R/R 2023Tampa Jesuit Tampa, FL Florida Southern
5 Dylan Lapointe C 1B, OF 6-1200 R/R 2023Durant Valrico, FL Florida Atlantic
12 Kj Leshko 2B SS, UT 6-0160 R/R 2023Armwood Seffner, FL Newberry
15 Adan Longoria RHP 1B 6-3192 R/R 2023Plant City Plant City, FL South Florida
27 Jacob Magadan RHP OF 6-3200 R/R 2023Bloomingdale Valrico, FL Barry
16 Carlos Morales C 1B, 3B, OF 5-10175 R/R 2024Durant Valrico, FL High Point
18 Arjun Nimmala SS 2B, 3B 6-1170 R/R 2023Strawberry Crest Valrico, FL Florida State
34 Alex Philpott RHP 1B, OF 6-5170 R/R 2023Strawberry Crest Tampa, FL Florida
11 Bryan Rivera 3B 1B, RHP 6-1200 R/R 2023Alonso Tampa, FL High Point
2 Preston Rogers RHP 1B, OF 6-1180 R/R 2023Durant Plant City, FL Florida Gulf Coast
7 Tanner Rollyson LHP 1B 6-0195 L/L 2023Plant City Plant City, FL Florida Southern
3 Adrian Rolon 1B OF, UT 6-2190 R/R 2023Riverview Riverview, FL Erskine College
9 Blaine Rowland RHP OF 6-2200 R/R 2024Durant Plant City, FL Florida
45 Jayden Vazquez 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2023Jefferson Riverview, FL  
40 Wade Walton RHP 1B 6-5205 R/R 2024Newsome Lithia, FL High Point
33 Aidan Welsh OF 2B, 3B, SS 6-1160 R/R 2023Durant Mulberry, FL  
4 Derek Westfall RHP OF 5-10175 L/R 2023Tampa Jesuit Wesley Chapel, FL Queens University of Charlotte
25 Trey Wilson RHP 1B, 3B, IF 6-2215 R/R 2023Bloomingdale Valrico, FL State College of Florida
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Dulin's Dodgers Prime 1.000 3 0 0 3 9
Artillery Scout/East Coast Ghost 0.667 2 1 0 3 12
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2023 0.333 1 2 0 8 10
Diamond Devils 0.000 0 3 0 19 2