Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Midland Braves (7-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 116
7/1/2016    2:00 PM
  
K
Gm# 238
7/1/2016    9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
1
PBC Elite
Mike Entenza (Broward CC)
Kyle Khachadourian (Charleston Southern)
9
Midland Braves
Thomas House (Eastern Michigan)
Gm# 411
7/2/2016    4:30 PM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
K
Gm# 517
7/3/2016    9:00 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
K
5
Team Nike 17U
Seth Price (Lindsey Wilson College)
4
Midland Braves
Connor McMurry (Case Western Reserve University)
Gm# 906
7/4/2016    7:00 PM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
K
Gm# 1158
7/6/2016    8:15 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
K
Gm# 1349
7/7/2016    8:15 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 1365
7/7/2016    11:45 AM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
11 Cameron Davis SS OF, RHP 6-0175 R/R 2017Cincinnati Country Day Cincinnati, OH High Follow  
6 Peyton Deats LHP 6-1165 R/L 2017Calvert Tiffin, OH Top 1000 Kent State
9 Damon Dues SS 2B 6-0165 L/R 2017Butler Dayton, OH 500 Wright State
14 Justyn Eichbaum OF RHP 5-10180 R/R 2017Tippecanoe Tipp City, OH 500 Campbell
20 Connor Gadbury RHP 3B 6-0185 R/R 2017Batavia Batavia, OH High Follow  
25 Brady Garrison C 3B 6-1220 R/R 2017Mill Valley Shawnee, KS Follow Marshall/Neosho County CC
13 Michael Hall C 5-10200 R/R 2017William Mason Mason, OH Top 1000  
10 Austin Hinds SS 2B 6-0175 R/R 2016Little Miami Maineville, OH Follow  
21 Thomas House RHP OF 6-1160 R/R 2017Ross Okeana, OH High Follow Eastern Michigan
4 Hunter Hughes 3B C 6-0185 L/R 2017Archbishop Moeller Maineville, OH Top 1000  
24 Evan Jenkins RHP OF 6-4175 R/R 2017Archbishop Mc Nicholas Cincinnati, OH High Follow  
18 Parker Massman OF 6-0185 R/R 2017Carmel Carmel, IN 500 Miami (OH)
5 Ryan McLelland OF 1B 6-0185 L/L 2016Anderson Cincinnati, OH Top 1000 Miami (OH)
27 Connor McMurry RHP IF 6-0185 R/R 2017The Summit Country Day Cincinnati, OH 500 Case Western Reserve University
22 Jacob Owens OF MIF, SS 6-1180 R/R 2017St. James Academy Shawnee, KS 500 Wichita State/Johnson County CC
8 Jack Pagliarini LHP OF 6-2185 R/L 2017Springboro Springboro, OH Top 1000 Northwestern
3 Jake Pennington RHP MIF, OF 5-11180 L/R 2017Hamilton Hamilton, OH 500 Nebraska-Omaha/Sinclair CC
19 Jake Schrand RHP 5-11168 R/R 2017Colerain Cincinnati, OH 500 Wright State
7 Jon Snyder RHP 6-3170 R/R 2017Bishop Fenwick Springboro, OH High Follow  
2 Cristian Tejada SS OF 5-9153 R/R 2017Twinsburg Twinsburg, OH Top 1000 Miami (OH)
15 Alex Theis LHP 6-1195 L/L 2017New Riegel New Riegel, OH 500 Ohio State
23 Korren Thompson LHP 6-1200 L/L 2017Hamilton Hamilton, OH Top 1000 Cincinnati/Wabash Valley College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool K PCT W L T RA RS
Midland Braves 0.857 6 1 0 14 39
Team Nike 17U 0.786 5 1 1 21 41
6-4-3 DP Cougars Pralgo 0.750 4 1 1 6 29
Charlotte Megastars 0.429 2 3 2 39 27
PBC Elite 0.417 2 3 1 30 28
Tri State Arsenal 17U LS 0.286 1 4 2 39 28
Team Citius Elite 0.286 2 5 0 42 9
Evoshield Canes North 17U 0.214 1 5 1 30 20
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.