1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Central Florida Gators (8-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 187
7/8/2016    4:30 PM
  
AA
Gm# 225
7/9/2016    8:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
AA
Gm# 408
7/9/2016    5:15 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
AA
Gm# 455
7/10/2016    7:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
AA
Gm# 681
7/11/2016    10:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 837
7/12/2016    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
AA
Gm# 1128
7/13/2016    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
AA
Gm# 1221
7/14/2016    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1234
7/14/2016    3:00 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 1241
7/14/2016    7:15 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinal
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Aaron Ahn SS 3B 6-2205 R/R 2017Red Bank Catholic Marlboro, NJ 500 Navy
24 Tommy Ben 1B 3B, RHP 6-6225 R/R 2017Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL 500  
19 Elijah Cabell OF 3B 6-2190 R/R 2018TNXL Academy Winter Park, FL 38 Florida State
10 Tyler Callihan 3B 2B, SS 5-11180 L/R 2019Providence Neptune Beach, FL 10 South Carolina
3 Joseph Charles RHP OF 6-2175 R/R 2019The First Academy Celebration, FL 35 North Carolina
20 Hunter Corbett C 1B, RHP 6-3170 R/R 2018Deland Deland, FL 500 UNC-Greensboro
23 Mason Denaburg RHP C 6-1153 R/R 2018Merritt Island Merritt Island, FL 11 Florida
12 Eric Foggo 1B 6-3205 R/R 2017Hilton Head Hilton Head, SC Top 1000 Stetson
9 Nolan Gorman SS 2B, 3B 6-1200 L/R 2018Sandra Day O'Connor Glendale, AZ 5 Arizona
7 Grayson Kicklighter C UT 5-10185 R/R 2017Wayne County Jesup, GA  
4 Matthew Liberatore LHP 6-0160 L/L 2018Mountain Ridge Peoria, AZ 1 Arizona
25 Mason Millett RHP OF 6-3170 R/R 2017Boulder Creek Anthem, AZ 417 Gonzaga
16 Bret Neilan RHP IF, OF 6-0140 R/R 2018Timber Creek Orlando, FL 500 Stetson
8 Connor Ollio SS 1B, 2B, 3B, RHP 6-2185 R/R 2018Butler Area Renfrew, PA 234 North Carolina
15 Andrew Roberts 3B RHP 6-1170 R/R 2019Trinity Preparatory Altamonte Springs, FL 211 Florida
21 Carter Stewart RHP 6-5190 R/R 2018Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL 3 Eastern Florida State
33 Conner Thurman RHP 3B, OF 6-1190 R/R 2018Red Mountain Mesa, AZ 425 Arizona
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
Central Florida Gators 0.929 6 0 1 4 34
East Coast Sox Select 0.714 5 2 0 17 22
Top Tier 16U Americans 0.643 4 2 1 20 35
Tri State Arsenal 15U Prime 0.571 4 3 0 21 26
Baseball's Elite GA 0.571 4 3 0 23 40
Windward Braves 0.429 3 4 0 31 25
Texas Blackhawks Baseball Benji Gil 0.143 1 6 0 34 12
Dirtbags 16U Crumpler 0.000 0 7 0 62 18
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.