1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 17's Prime (7-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 14
7/11/2016    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
O
Gm# 132
7/13/2016    10:15 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
O
Gm# 97
7/13/2016    2:45 PM
  
O
Gm# 247
7/15/2016    12:30 PM
  
O
Gm# 273
7/16/2016    8:00 AM
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 281
7/16/2016    10:15 AM
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 285
7/16/2016    12:30 PM
  
Quarterfinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
11 Brennan Berger RHP MIF 5-8120 R/R 2017Mountain View Buford, GA Augusta University
82 Ethan Brant OF 6-3220 R/R 2017Heard County Hogansville, GA Southern Union State CC
34 Hunter Campbell RHP 5-8165 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Sharpsburg, GA  
48 Steven Casey RHP MIF 5-11165 R/R 2017Hebron Christian Academy Buford, GA Florida International
3 Logan Coley OF 6-4195 R/R 2017Northside Columbus, GA  
58 Thomas Farr RHP SS 5-11180 R/R 2017Sandy Creek Tyrone, GA South Carolina/Northwest Florida State College
98 Robert "Rob" Hamby RHP 6-6215 R/R 2017Lakeview Academy Demorest, GA Winthrop
67 Will Hardigree C RHP 6-0185 R/R 2017Winder-Barrow Auburn, GA South Carolina-Upstate
69 Lane Harris OF RHP 5-9150 S/R 2017Christ Presbyterian Academy Brentwood, TN Walters State CC
75 Trey Horton RHP OF 6-2165 L/R 2017Allatoona Acworth, GA Georgia State
30 Seth Johnston LHP 6-2170 L/L 2017South Gwinnett Snellville, GA  
18 Edouard Julien 1B MIF 6-1175 S/R 2017Cardinal-Roy Secondary School Québec, QC Auburn
59 Sam Kuchinski SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-10180 R/R 2017Harrison Powder Springs, GA Augusta University
16 Hayden Lock SS 2B 5-10165 L/R 2017Coahulla Creek Dalton, GA Chattanooga State Technical CC
43 Skylor Murphy OF 2B, RHP 5-10175 L/R 2017Winder-Barrow Winder, GA Young Harris College
41 Jay Pendley RHP OF 6-0180 L/R 2017Mill Creek Buford, GA University of North Georgia
79 MacKenzie (Mac) Ruedt C OF 5-10190 R/R 2017Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
72 Ryan Smithson RHP 5-11160 R/R 2017Grayson Grayson, GA Augusta University
84 Luke Torbert P 6-1150 R/R 2017Hillgrove Marietta, GA Kennesaw State
77 Davis Tovey 1B 3B 6-0185 R/R 2017Brookwood Snellville, GA East Georgia College
36 Chad Williamson RHP 5-10185 R/R 2017Brookwood Snellville, GA  
35 Ryan (RJ) Yeager SS 3B 6-3185 R/R 2017A. Crawford Mosley Lynn Haven, FL Mercer
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool O PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17's Prime 1.000 5 0 0 10 35
59ers 17U 0.600 2 1 2 18 28
T.O.P.S. Baseball 0.500 2 2 1 8 14
Elite Squad 17U South 0.500 2 2 1 23 23
Southeast Texas Banditos 17U - Autrey 0.200 1 4 0 34 13
RISE Baseball 2017 0.200 1 4 0 36 16
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.