1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 15's Nation (0-6-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 93
7/8/2016    12:30 PM
@ Hillgrove HS  
  
Y
Gm# 410
7/9/2016    5:30 PM
@ Hillgrove HS  
  
Y
Gm# 473
7/10/2016    10:15 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Y
Gm# 588
7/10/2016    4:30 PM
@ Hillgrove HS  
  
Y
Gm# 780
7/11/2016    3:00 PM
@ Hillgrove HS  
  
Y
Gm# 1123
7/13/2016    10:00 AM
@ Hillgrove HS  
  
Y
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
49 Ethan Avila OF RHP, SS 6-0165 R/R 2019West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
67 Sean Michael Brady RHP 6-0175 R/R 2019Ascension Episcopal School Lafayette, LA Jones County Junior College
82 Bryan Brock RHP 1B, C 6-2215 R/R 2018Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
10 Aaron Butler OF 2B, RHP 5-6140 R/R 2019Mill Creek Dacula, GA  
64 Noah Coleman LHP 1B, OF 5-11160 L/L 2019George Walton Academy Monroe, GA East Georgia College
77 Cale Conley RHP 1B, 3B, C 6-3185 R/R 2019Gainesville Gainesville, GA Emmanuel College (Georgia)
12 CJ Couch RHP 2B 5-7140 L/R 2019Buford Braselton, GA Gordon CC
43 Jacob Cummings C 2B 5-6140 R/R 2019West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
2 Alex Davies 2B IF, OF 5-7140 R/R 2018Kings Ridge Christian Cumming, GA  
19 Riley Fugere C MIF, OF 5-7150 S/R 2020Chugiak Eagle River, AK  
61 Alex Ha RHP 1B 5-10165 R/R 2019North Gwinnett Sugar Hill, GA  
99 Noah Higgins LHP 1B 5-10200 L/L 2019Winder-Barrow Bethlehem, GA  
7 Parker Jackson LHP 5-10150 R/L 2019West Forsyth Cumming, GA  
20 Jadyn Jackson SS 2B 5-7140 R/R 2019Lanier Sugar Hill, GA Georgia Tech
75 Colin Jones C OF, RHP 5-10170 R/R 2020Blythewood Blythewood, SC  
54 George Krivsky 1B LHP 5-11185 L/L 2019Marietta Marietta, GA Oglethorpe University
33 Will Lawrence LHP OF 6-0150 R/L 2019Pickens County Jasper, GA Wallace State CC-Hanceville
76 Noah Lee OF MIF 5-10160 R/R 2018The Lovett School Smyrna, GA  
59 Joseph Lopez 1B 2B, 3B 6-0180 R/R 2019Dacula Dacula, GA  
88 Caleb Maloof RHP 1B, 3B 6-3200 R/R 2019Grady Atlanta, GA Southern
21 Tate Norman OF RHP 5-9130 R/R 2019Brookwood Snellville, GA  
63 Antony Ramierz 2B 3B 5-9190 R/R 2019Portsmouth Abbey Howard Beach, NY  
90 Montana Semmel RHP C 6-1180 R/R 2019Westhill Stamford, CT Chipola College
30 Spencer Shaw C OF 5-9165 R/R 2019Archer Dacula, GA  
39 Hunter Smith OF RHP 5-10150 R/R 2019Mill Creek Braselton, GA  
53 Caswell Smith RHP 5-11165 R/R 2019Pickens County Ball Ground, GA College of Charleston
27 Sam Stewart RHP 1B, 3B 6-0155 R/R 2019North Gwinnett Suwanee, GA Georgia Highlands
11 Greg Tasos 2B 3B 5-11150 R/R 2019Forsyth Central Cumming, GA  
1 Darius Williams SS 5-7125 R/R 2019Rockdale County Conyers, GA  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool Y PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions South 2018 0.857 6 1 0 13 53
Chattanooga Cyclones 0.857 6 1 0 20 63
Marucci Elite Red 0.571 3 2 2 33 37
STARS Baseball 16U White 0.500 3 3 1 61 45
Tri State Arsenal 16U Elite 0.429 2 3 2 40 33
Indiana Prospects 16U Horsley 0.429 3 4 0 53 28
Nelson Baseball School Red 0.286 2 5 0 36 39
Team Elite 15's Nation 0.071 0 6 1 59 17
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.