1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,621 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
SF Warriors (6-1-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 41
6/18/2016    7:15 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
0
Mississippi Rays
Cooper Cox (Northeast Mississippi CC)
Gm# 63
6/19/2016    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 122
6/20/2016    8:15 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 138
6/20/2016    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 199
6/21/2016    2:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
A
5
Blue Chip Bulls
Ryan Powers (University of South Carolina-Lancaster)
Gm# 232
6/21/2016    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 249
6/22/2016    10:30 AM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
A
Gm# 277
6/22/2016    7:30 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
22 Brandon Abdala 2B RHP 5-8165 R/R 2015Mater Academy Lakes Hialeah, FL  
49 Jorge Arenas SS 3B 6-0190 R/R 2016Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Shores, FL  
43 Justin Barreneche OF 5-10165 R/R 2015Barbara Goleman Hialeah, FL St. Cloud Technical College
6 Hunter Baxley RHP 6-6155 R/R 2016Bayside Palm Bay, FL  
13 Jake Buxbaum RHP 1B, IF 6-0185 R/R 2017St. Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL Lynn
84 Jessie Castro RHP 5-10140 R/R 2016Monsignor Edward Pace Boca Raton, FL  
31 Gyan Franco Castro RHP 5-3150 R/R 2015Westland Hialeah Senior Hialeah, FL  
27 Gabriel Cruz C 1B, 3B 6-1210 R/R 2016South Dade Senior Miami, FL Bryant
1 Ernesto Delgado RHP 5-7150 R/R 2016Hialeah Senior Miami, FL  
44 Jonathan Diaz OF 5-10155 R/R 2016Pace Hialeah, FL  
24 Marcos Diaz RHP 5-10165 R/R 2016Bayside Palm Bay, FL  
89 Leonardo Garcia C 5-9170 S/R 2016Mater Academy Lakes Miami , FL  
18 Jeremie Garcia OF 5-10165 L/L 2016Brito Miami Private Hialeah, FL  
99 Michael Glantz OF RHP 5-10225 R/R 2017University School Of Nova Southeastern University Davie, FL  
2 Adrian Guerra RHP 6-1205 R/R 2017Bayside Palm Bay, FL  
7 Brannigan Hart OF 5-9165 R/R 2016Western Davie, FL Wisconsin Lutheran College
10 Thomas Hernandez LHP 5-8165 L/L 2016Barbara Goleman Miami, FL  
4 Josh LaPrest 3B C 5-11170 R/R 2017University School Of Nova Southeastern University Cooper City, FL  
14 Hector Lozada C 1B 5-11180 R/R 2017Cypress Bay Weston, FL  
9 Scott Matthews 1B RHP 6-0205 R/R 2017Chaminade Madonna College Prep Miramar, FL  
19 Kenneth Moreno-Costa OF LHP, SS 5-11165 L/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Miami, FL ASA
11 Anthony Pascucci RHP 2B 5-9150 R/R 2017St. Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
5 Ricardo Rodriquez RHP 6-2175 R/R 2015Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah, FL  
28 Cole Standifer RHP 3B, MIF 5-8155 R/R 2017University School Of Nova Southeastern University Jupiter, FL  
17 John Venegas C 6-0195 R/R 2017Hialeah Senior Hialeah, FL  
12 Jake Walker LHP 5-10135 L/L 2017Cypress Bay Cooper city , FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
SF Warriors 0.929 6 0 1 24 58
Team Elite 17's/18's Prime 0.786 5 1 1 16 54
Blue Chip Bulls 0.714 5 2 0 18 47
6-4-3 DP Tigers 0.714 5 2 0 23 40
East Cobb Dodgers 18U 0.500 3 3 1 41 30
Premier Baseball Black 0.429 3 4 0 31 28
So Cal NTT MaxBP 0.286 2 5 0 32 17
Indiana Spikes 0.286 2 5 0 52 25
Game On West Wolves 0.286 2 5 0 59 23
Mississippi Rays 0.071 0 6 1 51 25
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.