1,540 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Team Elite 17's South (6-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 192
7/1/2016    4:30 PM
  
MM
Gm# 271
7/2/2016    9:00 AM
  
MM
Gm# 662
7/3/2016    4:30 PM
@ Cartersville Baseball Complex  No Metal Cleats on Mounds
  
MM
Gm# 869
7/4/2016    4:30 PM
  
MM
Gm# 1016
7/5/2016    2:00 PM
  
MM
Gm# 1146
7/5/2016    9:30 PM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
MM
Gm# 1334
7/6/2016    7:30 PM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
MM
Gm# 1352
7/7/2016    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
59 Christian Avant OF 3B, C, RHP 6-0160 R/R 2017Tift County Tifton, GA 500 Georgia Southern
10 Le Bassett SS 3B, RHP 5-9170 L/R 2017Tift County Tifton, GA 500 Mercer
14 Buck Blalock RHP 1B, 3B 6-0185 R/R 2017Colquitt County Moultrie, GA High Follow Abraham Baldwin College
15 John Brown LHP 6-0140 L/L 2017Camden County Kingsland, GA  
25 Noah Bryant RHP UT 6-2185 R/R 2017Bainbridge Bainbridge, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
74 Rawlins Cleveland C OF 5-11210 S/R 2017Auburn Auburn, AL  
12 Brennan Crooms 3B RHP 6-0175 R/R 2017Metter Metter, GA Top 1000 Georgia College & State
61 Griffin Davis RHP 6-1195 R/R 2017Statesboro Statesboro, GA 500 Georgia Southern
99 Gunner George OF 5-8150 S/R 2017Cook County Adel, GA High Follow Abraham Baldwin College
96 Jaylon Hall LHP 5-11170 R/L 2017Altha Public Altha, FL  
26 Howell Logan OF RHP 6-0170 R/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA High Follow  
57 Keith Lyle SS C 6-3185 R/R 2017Bainbridge Bainbridge, GA  
52 Shane Marshall C 3B, RHP 6-3180 R/R 2018Gulf Coast Naples, FL 287 Georgia
8 Heath Martin LHP 6-2160 L/L 2017Valwood Valdosta, GA  
98 Preston Moore RHP 1B 6-5200 R/R 2017Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL Follow  
70 Myles Napier 2B OF 6-0150 L/R 2018Crisp County Cordele, GA  
18 Jay Saunders C 5-10155 R/R 2017Colquitt County Moultrie, GA Follow Georgia College & State
33 John Samuel Shenker 3B RHP 6-3205 R/R 2017Deerfield-Windsor Albany, GA 500 Auburn
22 Doug Smith 3B 5-11165 S/R 2017Thomas County Central Thomasville, GA  
35 Nick Standriff RHP 6-1175 L/R 2017Lincoln Tallahassee, FL High Follow Tallahassee CC
63 Stone Stephenson SS 2B, MIF 5-11170 R/R 2016Thomas County Central Boston, GA High Follow South Carolina-Upstate/Wallace CC-Dothan
77 Ty Tidick 1B 6-3210 R/R 2017Statesboro Statesboro, GA  
19 Harrison Trawick SS 2B, RHP 5-11150 R/R 2018Brunswick Brunswick, GA Follow Piedmont College
75 Brant Watson C OF 5-11183 R/R 2017Tift County Tifton, GA  
58 Trey Woodham OF 1B, LHP 5-11175 L/L 2017Auburn Auburn, AL Top 1000 Mercer
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool MM PCT W L T RA RS
Team Elite 17's South 0.857 6 1 0 18 51
Chain National 17U Dobbs 0.857 6 1 0 14 55
Rhino Baseball 0.571 3 2 2 29 43
Team Citius Warriors 0.429 2 3 2 37 32
Team Carolina 0.417 2 3 1 20 19
KC Barnstormers 0.333 2 4 0 40 9
Knoxville Stars - Blue 0.286 2 5 0 48 12
Team Steel Prospects 0.214 1 5 1 40 25
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.