1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,626 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Knights Baseball 17U Platinum (6-2-2)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 52
7/1/2016    10:30 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
2
Knights Baseball 17U Platinum
Drew Talley (Mississippi State)
Noah Farmer (Southern Illinois)
Gm# 431
7/2/2016    4:30 PM
  
I
Gm# 542
7/3/2016    11:30 AM
@ Aviation Sports Complex  No metal cleats on portable mounds
  
I
Gm# 1028
7/5/2016    12:30 PM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 1151
7/5/2016    9:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
I
Gm# 1272
7/6/2016    3:00 PM
  
I
Gm# 1346
7/7/2016    10:00 AM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 1362
7/7/2016    11:45 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1377
7/7/2016    3:15 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
21 David Bates RHP 6-4255 R/R 2017Christ Presbyterian Academy Nashville, TN 402 Tulane/Howard College
9 Jackson Campbell C OF 5-10175 R/R 2017Logan County Russellville, KY 500 Belmont
22 Harper Case LHP 1B 6-0175 S/L 2016Tullahoma Fayetteville, TN High Follow Alabama-Huntsville
14 Kyle Davis LHP 1B, OF 5-9175 R/L 2017Buckhorn New Market, AL High Follow Motlow State CC
28 Davion Downey OF 6-0185 L/L 2017  Bowling Green, KY 500 Baylor
87 Noah Farmer RHP OF 6-3185 R/R 2017Massac County Metropolis, IL 500 Southern Illinois
3 Jonathan Giles OF 5-10170 R/R 2017Franklin Franklin, TN High Follow Transylvania University
61 Gage Gillian RHP 6-0160 R/R 2017Spring Hill Spring Hill, TN High Follow Walters State CC
13 Jordan Henshaw SS 2B, 3B, RHP 5-11176 S/R 2017Buckhorn New Market, AL 500 Belmont
6 Jordan Jackson OF 6-2175 R/R 2016Central Magnet School La Vergne, TN Follow Carson-Newman College
15 Ethan Johnson 2B 3B, SS 6-0183 R/R 2017Ravenwood Franklin, TN Follow Trevecca Nazarene University
23 Steve Kokoski C OF 6-2205 R/R 2017Lakeview Fredonia, PA 500 Niagara
18 Austin Long RHP 3B, OF 6-3215 R/R 2017Bedford-North Lawrence Bedford, IN 500 Indiana
88 James Nix OF RHP 6-4210 R/R 2017Madison Academy Huntsville, AL 500 South Carolina/College of Central Florida
10 Rob Patterson OF RHP 5-10165 R/R 2017East Robertson Cottontown, TN  
25 Dylan Pottorff C 5-8170 R/R 2017Station Camp Nashville, TN  
7 Chandler Schultz RHP 5-10155 R/R 2017Ensworth Nashville, TN Top 1000 Belmont
86 Alex Stobert RHP 6-1180 R/R 2016Knoch Sarver, PA Top 1000 Tallahassee CC
5 Drew Talley RHP 6-1180 R/R 2017Huntsville Brownsborro, AL 500 Mississippi State
41 JT Weber 3B OF 6-2195 R/R 2017Massac County Metropolis, IL 500 Southern Illinois
2 Thomas Zazzaro SS 2B, RHP 5-11160 R/R 2017Station Camp Cottontown, TN Top 1000 Lee University
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool I PCT W L T RA RS
Knights Baseball 17U Platinum 0.714 4 1 2 15 25
Gallagher Team Mizuno Upperclass 0.643 4 2 1 15 20
6-4-3 DP Baseball Mang 0.643 3 1 3 30 29
ASBA Futures Atlantic 0.571 4 3 0 24 36
NCBA Golden Spikes 0.429 3 4 0 22 22
Indiana Prospects Greene 0.429 2 3 2 22 17
South Texas Sliders Orange 0.333 2 4 0 27 14
NY Steelheads Gold 17U 0.167 1 5 0 21 13
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.