1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
PITCH COUNTS - THURSDAY

OHIO SURGE -                                                        
#12 WILHELM -29 PITCHES - ELIGIBLE - FRIDAY
#9 GOROISH 22 PITCHES - ELIGIBLE -FRIDAY
#18 ALLEN - 17 PITCHES - ELIGIBLE - FRIDAY
#5 O'SULLIVAN -11 -PITCHES - ELIGIBLE FRIDAY
#19 Destefeno 42 pitches  - Eligible Saturday
Crawford 44 on Friday - done till late Sunday 
osullivan 26 on Friday can pitch saturday
warner 30 - ok saturday
gordish -45 - done till late Sunday
Johnson 29 - ok saturday
wilhelm 44 - done till late Sunday
Destephano 30 pitches Saturday
johnson 24 pitches Saturday
O'sullivan 27 - saturday





NC ELITE
#7 ANDERSON - 55 PITCHES ELIGIBLE SUNDAY
#8 RICHARDSON 26 PITCHES ELIGIBLE FRIDAY
#27 COCHERI 32 PTICHES - ELIGIBLE SATURDAY
Spurgeon 81 - done
Stoll 41 - can pitch Sunday

ZEBRAS
#8 JEWELL - 62 PITCHES - DONE FOR TOURNAMENT
#13 MOORE 44 PITCHES - ELIGIBLE SATURDAY
#17 WOLFORD - 13 PITCHES - ELIGIBLE FRIDAY
Lawler 60 - done till late Sunday 
Guccione - 75 done
Shirley 77 - done


BATS
#6 COX -60 PITCHES -ELIGIBLE SUNDAY
#17 BURCHFIELD - 12 PITCHES -ELIGIBLE FRIDAY
burchfield 43 friday -can pitch sunday
novinec 45 can pitch sunday
davis 20 can pitch
Dalesio 39 - Can pitch sunday
Sciacca 45 - can pitch sunday
Davi


BAY AREA
#1 MIKE - 79 PITCHES -DONE FOR TOURNAMENT
Taylor 56 done
#13 Henkel 76 Saturday - done
Rhoades  70 plus - Saturday - done 
Logan - 30 plus Saturday - done 

DAYTON CLASSICS
#10 DENLINGER 37 PITCHES- ELIGIBLE SATURDAY
#00 WILLHITE - 41 PITCHES - ELIGIBLE SATURDAY
#1 HOLLAND - 33 PITCHES - ELIGIBLE SATURDAY
Polans - 92 pitches done
Fenis 51 - done till late Sunday
Holland 47 pitches Saturday - done for tourney

PYO
Goodwin 63 - done
Reisenfeld - 62 done



COACHES - TOP 4 TEAMS WILL ADVANCE TO BRACKET PLAY.  SEE PERFECT GAME TIE BREAKER RULES FOR SEEDING.
Bay Area Baseball Club (5-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 3
7/14/2016    3:00 PM
JV @ Grove City High  
  
A
Gm# 6
7/15/2016    12:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 10
7/16/2016    12:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 14
7/16/2016    3:30 PM
  
A
Gm# 15
7/17/2016    12:30 PM
JV @ Dublin Jerome  
  
Semifinals
Gm# 17
7/17/2016    3:00 PM
Varsity @ Dublin Jerome  
  
Championship
Tournament Roster Print
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
15 Ray Forest RHP 6-1190 R/R 2017Marine City Chesterfield, MI  
24 Mac Graybill C 5-11165 R/R 2018De La Salle Collegiate Chesterfield, MI  
13 Chris Henckel C 6-3180 R/R 2017Chippewa Valley Chesterfield, MI  
8 Jordan Irwin OF 5-8195 R/R 2017Anchor Bay Chesterfield, MI Defiance College
28 Kyle Jones RHP 6-2165 L/R 2018De La Salle Collegiate Chesterfield, MI  
26 Chance Logan LHP OF 5-10155 L/L 2018Flat Rock Community Flat Rock, MI  
4 Jacob Paul SS 5-6150 R/R 2018Anchor Bay Chesterfield, MI  
3 Callum Rhodes OF 6-0185 L/L 2017De La Salle Collegiate St. Clair, MI  
1 Michael Romanoski 2B 5-5135 R/R 2018Anchor Bay Chesterfield, MI  
21 Adam Santo RHP 6-0180 R/R 2018Anchor Bay Chesterfield, MI  
25 Easton Sikorski RHP MIF, SS 6-0178 R/R 2018De La Salle Collegiate Fraser, MI  
27 Connor Taylor RHP 5-11185 R/R 2018Southgate Anderson Southgate, MI  
20 Evan Victor 3B C 6-0175 R/R 2018Anchor Bay Chesterfield, MI  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Bay Area Baseball Club 1.000 4 0 0 10 37
Dayton Classics 16u 0.750 3 1 0 8 34
U16 Ohio Surge 0.625 2 1 1 21 30
East Columbus Bats 0.500 2 2 0 17 26
Central Ohio Zebra Elite 0.375 1 2 1 27 16
North Columbus Elite 0.250 1 3 0 39 20
PYO Patriots 0.000 0 4 0 48 7
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.