1,546 MLB PLAYERS | 12,794 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
East Cobb Astros Scout Team (4-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 12
9/11/2015    7:30 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 25
9/12/2015    10:30 AM
Field 10 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 42
9/12/2015    2:45 PM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
D
Gm# 57
9/13/2015    8:00 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 61
9/13/2015    12:45 PM
Field 13 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
14 Elliott Anderson LHP OF 6-3215 L/L 2016Cartersville Cartersville, GA 338 Auburn
48 Chase Beggs RHP IF 6-0180 R/R 2016Hokes Bluff Hokes Bluff, AL High Follow Southern Union State CC
11 Austin Bohannon LHP 6-4220 L/L 2016Russellville Russellville, AL High Follow  
39 Matt Cole RHP 6-1155 R/R 2016Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw, GA 500  
24 Jack Collins RHP OF 6-1190 R/R 2017Decatur Decatur, AL 500 College of Charleston
20 Conor Davis OF 6-3210 R/R 2016Blessed Trinity Cath Roswell, GA 308 Auburn
99 Brooks Ellis SS 3B 6-0170 L/R 2017Mcgill-Toolen Catholic Daphne, AL Follow Dyersburg State CC
16 Fuzzy Furr 3B OF 6-1190 R/R 2016Walton Marietta, GA  
13 Taylor Gibson LHP 1B 6-0180 R/L 2016Foley Summerdale, AL 500 North Carolina
37 Patrick (PJ) Gravalec LHP 6-1185 L/L 2016Pope Marietta, GA Top 1000 U.S. Coast Guard Academy
36 Cody Greenhill RHP 1B 6-4215 R/R 2017Russellville Russellville, AL 159 Auburn
24 Andrew Grogan RHP 2B 6-1180 R/R 2016North Forsyth Cumming, GA Top 1000 North Carolina/Chipola College
31 Thomas Johns 1B 3B, OF, RHP 6-2220 L/R 2016Clay-Chalkville Pinson, AL 436 UAB
45 Lance Johnson RHP SS 6-0160 R/R 2016Thompson Alabaster, AL 500 Troy
22 Austin Kitterman RHP SS 6-0170 R/R 2016Russellville Russellville, AL Top 1000 Middle Tennessee State
5 Robbie Lively RHP 1B 6-2160 R/R 2016Helena Helena, AL High Follow Birmingham-Southern College/Southern Union State CC
33 Mason Meadows C 3B 6-1205 R/R 2016Pope Roswell, GA 478 Georgia
6 Larry Meisner LHP OF 5-10160 R/L 2017Mceachern Powder Springs, GA Follow Calhoun CC
26 Brady Netherton RHP 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, SS, UT 6-1185 S/R 2017Hartselle Decatur, AL 500 Wallace CC-Dothan
15 Reed Smith OF 2B 6-0180 R/R 2016Russellville Russellville, AL 208 Troy
8 Tyler Tolbert 2B OF, SS 5-11150 R/R 2016Hewitt-Trussville Trussville, AL Top 1000 UAB
6 Kyle Wilkie C 1B, 3B, OF 6-0195 R/R 2016Creekview Cumming, GA 500 Clemson
29 Zach Williams RHP 1B, 2B 6-3190 R/R 2016Pepperell Rome, GA High Follow  
12 Rankin Woley IF 6-0200 S/B 2016The Westminster Schools Atlanta, GA 141 Auburn/Chattahoochee Valley CC
23 Zach Yancey RHP OF, UT 6-0185 R/R 2017Cass Cartersville, GA High Follow Chattahoochee Valley CC
25 Payton Young OF 5-11220 R/R 2016Piedmont Centre, AL 500 Jacksonville State
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool D PCT W L T RA RS
East Cobb Astros Scout Team 1.000 3 0 0 1 12
Team DeMarini GA 0.667 2 1 0 8 17
Georgia Giants 0.333 1 2 0 11 16
Georgia Wildcats 0.000 0 3 0 28 3
Pool Quarterfinals PCT W L T RA RS
GBSA Rays American 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
Chattanooga Cyclones 1.000 1 0 0 0 5
Upstate Mavericks 1.000 1 0 0 0 4
East Cobb Astros Scout Team 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Chain National 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
Next Level 18U 0.000 0 1 0 4 0
RBI Team Red Stitch 108 0.000 0 1 0 5 0
BigStix Gamers 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.