1,483 MLB PLAYERS | 12,787 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
DBacks Langley Blaze (3-1-2)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 903
10/22/2015    12:30 PM
Cards 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
Gm# 13
10/22/2015    3:30 PM
Cards 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
Gm# 41
10/23/2015    10:20 AM
Cards 5 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
12
Florida Burn
Brent Killam (Georgetown)
Trevor Holloway (UCF)
Sam Keating (Clemson)
Nate Gillen (Florida Gulf Coast)
Colton Gordon-Zimring (Florida)
Gm# 97
10/24/2015    10:20 AM
Marlins 3 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
Gm# 143
10/25/2015    10:20 AM
Cards 1 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
G
Gm# 919
10/26/2015    9:00 AM
Cards 4 @ Roger Dean Complex  
  
Consolation
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
46 Nathan Bonck 1B LHP 6-6200 L/L 2016Ketchikan Ketchikan, AK 500 Seattle
38 Matthew Brodt RHP 6-0185 R/R 2016Kelowna Penticton, BC High Follow  
3 Cole Cantelon OF 6-2170 L/R 2017Langley Secondary School Surrey, BC Top 1000  
17 Morgan Chaney RHP IF 6-2180 R/R 2017Kettering Fairmont Kettering, OH High Follow  
7 Fernando Colon RHP 6-2175 R/R 2016Puerto Rico Dorado, PR  
14 Mauro Conde OF C 6-0205 R/R 2016Lakewood San Juan, PR 500  
2 Rhys Cratty 3B 6-0180 R/R 2017Langley Secondary School Surrey, BC  
30 Austin Hardie 2B 5-10170 R/R 2016Langley Secondary School Guelph, ON High Follow  
35 James Hardy RHP 6-3170 R/R 2016Langley Secondary School Langley, BC  
22 Peter Hutzal SS 3B, MIF, RHP 5-11175 L/R 2016Ernest Manning Calgary, AB 500 Marshall
19 Kobe Hyland SS 6-0185 L/R 2016Chokio-Alberta Secondary Spruce Grove, AB Follow Houston/Iowa Western CC
24 Clayton Keyes OF 6-1215 R/R 2017Okotoks Dawgs Academy Calgary, AB 265 Central Arizona CC
15 Tommy Koloski RHP 1B, 3B 6-4205 R/R 2016South Anchorage Anchorage, AK High Follow  
12 Henry M Matias C OF 6-2205 R/R 2016J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL 389 Alabama State
18 Jacob Meyer LHP 6-8190 L/L 2017Archbishop Alter Springboro, OH Top 1000 George Washington
21 Mitch Neuborn RHP 6-0180 R/R 2016Perth Amboy Perth, WA 500  
31 Jake Polancic RHP 6-3200 R/R 2016Walnut Grove Secondary Langley, BC High Follow  
11 Vincent Ramos OF 6-1180 R/R 2016Leadership Christian Academy Guaynabo, PR 325  
8 Mitchell Rennie 1B OF 6-4195 L/L 2017Mount Boucherie West Kelowna, BC Follow Robert Morris College (Illinois)
16 Matthew Skingle 1B 6-1235 L/R 2016Nanaimo Nanaimo, BC  
20 Michael Stovman 1B 6-1195 L/R 2017Langley Secondary School Maple Ridge, BC 500  
10 Joe Tevlin C 3B 6-1190 R/R 2016Bishop Allen Academy Toronto, ON Top 1000 Niagara
23 David Tongue RHP OF 6-2180 R/R 2016Kelowna Kelowna, BC High Follow  
26 Nick Trogrlic-Iverson RHP 6-1165 R/R 2016Abbey Park Oakville, ON 500 Central Arizona CC
1 Jessie Unger C 6-0200 R/R 2016Brookswood Secondary School Langley, BC  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Chicago Scouts Association 0.750 3 1 0 4 16
Florida Burn 0.750 3 1 0 9 22
DBacks Langley Blaze 0.750 3 1 0 14 25
PG Navy Select 0.250 1 3 0 27 7
Team Mizuno Puerto Rico 0.000 0 4 0 22 6
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.