Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Next Level Titans (7-0-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 11
8/28/2015    12:30 PM
  
J
Gm# 51
8/29/2015    2:45 PM
  
J
Gm# 82
8/30/2015    12:30 PM
@ Morie Park  
  
J
Gm# 94
8/30/2015    5:00 PM
  
Playoff Round 1
Gm# 103
8/31/2015    9:00 AM
@ Romano Park  
  
Quarter Final
Gm# 107
8/31/2015    2:00 PM
@ Romano Park  
  
Semi Final
Gm# 108
8/31/2015    4:45 PM
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
6 Tristan Amone LHP OF 6-3195 R/L 2016Patchogue-Medford East Patchogue, NY High Follow  
22 Julien Arcos RHP 6-3215 R/R 2016Chaminade Glenwood Landing, NY Top 1000 LIU Brooklyn
19 Tyler Arella RHP 1B 6-0175 R/L 2016Elwood/John Glenn East Northport, NY Top 1000 Villanova
30 Evan Biasi LHP 6-2180 L/L 2016Hazleton Area Hazle Township, PA  
1 Brandon Bonanno RHP 6-1165 R/R 2016Mount Sinai Mt. Sinai, NY Top 1000 Stony Brook
31 Chris Cappas OF 5-11160 L/L 2017Kellenberg Memorial Lynbrook, NY 500 Pittsburgh
4 Chris Chiodi SS 6-0155 L/R 2017St. Francis Preparatory Bayside, NY High Follow  
46 Antonio Deodato LHP 5-11155 L/L 2017Wheatley Mineola, NY Follow C.W. Post Campus/LIU
7 Brandon Fanizza 3B 1B 6-1180 R/R 2016Massapequa Massapequa, NY High Follow NYIT
2 Nick Grande SS 5-11160 R/R 2016Smithtown West Smithtown, NY Top 1000 Stony Brook
9 Garrett Heaton 2B SS 5-11184 L/R 2016Bellport Senior East Patchogue, NY Top 1000 Stony Brook
17 John Larocca OF 6-3170 S/R 2016St. Dominic Plainview, NY Top 1000 Monmouth
23 Cole Masterson SS 3B 6-0175 R/R 2016Chaminade Massapequa, NY  
12 Alvin Melendez OF SS 6-0180 R/R 2016St. Mary's Whitestone, NY High Follow  
13 Straton Podaras C 3B 5-11180 R/R 2016Chaminade Glen Head, NY Top 1000 Radford
35 Kurt Rissland RHP OF 6-1210 R/R 2016Kellenberg Memorial Franklin Square, NY  
8 Troy Simpson RHP 6-2190 R/R 2016Longwood Ridge, NY High Follow Adelphi
10 Cameron Tomaiko OF 5-10160 L/L 2017  Rocky Point, NY Top 1000 Michigan
5 Anthony Visconte RHP 5-11186 R/R 2016East Islip East Islip, NY High Follow Farmingdale State College
18 Marc Wangenstein OF 6-3205 R/R 2016Connetquot Ronkonkoma, NY Top 1000 Albany
11 Ray Weber 3B RHP 6-1190 R/R 2016West Islip Senior West Islip, NY Top 1000 Albany
15 Robert Weissheier 1B C 6-4225 R/R 2016Kellenberg Memorial Valley Stream, NY Top 1000 Hofstra
20 Kyle Young LHP 6-10205 L/L 2016St. Dominic Syosset, NY 443 Hofstra
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool J PCT W L T RA RS
Next Level Titans 1.000 3 0 0 4 22
Walk Off Legacy 0.500 1 1 1 12 9
GO YARD SCOUT TEAM 0.333 1 2 0 12 13
NJ Marlins Showcase 0.167 0 2 1 21 5
Pool Playoff Round 1 PCT W L T RA RS
US Elite 2017's 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Farrah Scout 1.000 1 0 0 0 12
Stars Baseball Marucci 18U Prime 1.000 1 0 0 0 8
CrabFest All Americans 1.000 1 0 0 0 7
Next Level Titans 1.000 1 0 0 1 4
Stars Baseball Marucci 18U Red 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
East Coast Grays Scout 1.000 1 0 0 3 4
Team Citius 0.000 0 1 0 3 2
9ers Baseball Club 17u Prime 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Baseball U 0.000 0 1 0 4 3
Tri State Arsenal Showcase 2016 0.000 0 1 0 4 1
Tri State Arsenal Showcase Blue 0.000 0 1 0 7 0
Team phenom pa 0.000 0 1 0 8 0
North East Baseball 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
NJ Marlins Scout 0.000 0 1 0 12 0
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.