1,400 MLB PLAYERS | 12,776 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
BigStix Gamers 17U (4-2-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 2
6/4/2015    7:00 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 43
6/5/2015    10:15 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
B
Gm# 73
6/6/2015    11:30 AM
Field 3 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
B
Gm# 97
6/6/2015    4:30 PM
Field 1 @ East Cobb Complex  No metal spikes, gum or seeds
  
Playoffs Round 1
Gm# 105
6/7/2015    8:00 AM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 109
6/7/2015    12:30 PM
Field 11 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
25 Auliver Astin OF 6-1175 R/R 2016Newton Covington, GA Top 1000  
30 Charles Bailey RHP 1B, 3B, OF 6-1160 R/R 2016Grady Tyrone, GA Top 1000 Southern
47 Chris Blackwood LHP 1B 6-0155 L/L 2015Union Grove McDonough, GA Follow Andrew College
4 George Boyd C 3B 5-10160 R/R 2016Pike County Senoia, GA  
33 Johnny Cook RHP 6-1230 R/R 2016Eagle's Landing Christian Academy Stockbridge, GA High Follow  
17 Austin Crisp OF 5-11180 L/R 2016Union Grove Locust Grove, GA Top 1000 Chipola College
18 Matthew Dunaway C 3B 5-7175 R/R 2016Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA  
99 James (Adam) Durrett RHP 3B 5-11190 R/R 2015Thompson Alabaster, AL High Follow Marion Military Institute
42 Darrius England IF C 5-7165 R/R 2016Martin Luther King Jr. Lithonia, GA  
22 Terrell Frazier OF 6-2160 L/L 2016Westlake Atlanta, GA 159 Georgia State
3 Jacob Garner 2B C 5-6145 R/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA  
41 Jacob Hendrix LHP 5-9155 L/L 2016Eagle's Landing Christian Academy McDonough, GA  
19 Jacob Henley RHP 1B 5-10160 R/R 2017Whitewater Fayetteville, GA 500 Georgia Highlands
24 Bradford Jenkins OF 5-10175 R/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA Follow  
23 Cord Johnson OF UT 5-9180 R/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA  
7 Antonio Johnson SS 5-11160 R/R 2016Martin Luther King Jr. Lithonia, GA High Follow  
1 Jake Kaufman OF 2B 6-0175 R/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA High Follow Louisiana-Monroe/Southern Union State CC
5 Thomas Leone LHP 1B, OF 5-11175 R/L 2016East Coweta Sharpsburg, GA High Follow  
6 Josh Palmer MIF OF 5-10160 R/R 2016Eagle's Landing Christian Academy Jonesboro, GA  
20 Drew Terrell 2B SS 5-10170 R/R 2016Heritage Oxford, GA Follow East Georgia College
12 Garrick Weldon C 5-10185 R/R 2016Union Grove McDonough, GA  
21 Keith Wilson 1B 3B, RHP 5-11180 R/R 2016Hurricane Hurricane, WV  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool B PCT W L T RA RS
BigStix Gamers 17U 0.667 2 1 0 11 12
Team Elite South 17U 0.500 1 1 1 10 8
Batters Box DeMarini 17U 0.500 1 1 1 11 13
Team Wilson 17U 0.333 0 1 2 12 11
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.