For all Red Flag Tournaments all entry gates and merchandise kiosks are now cashless. All purchases can be made by Visa, Mastercard, American Express or Discover. Thank you.
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,620 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Palm Beach Select 2016 (1-4-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 17
7/11/2015    10:15 AM
Field 3 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 110
7/13/2015    10:15 AM
  
A
Gm# 68
7/13/2015    2:45 PM
Field 2 @ JetBlue Park  
  
A
Gm# 135
7/14/2015    8:00 AM
Clemente @ Terry Park Sports Complex  
  
A
Gm# 188
7/15/2015    12:30 PM
  
A
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownCommitment
50 Giovanni Arriera RHP 1B 6-2215 R/R 2016Westland Hialeah Senior Hialeah, FL  
14 Omar Baldo C UT 5-10160 S/R 2018Keys Gate Charter Homestead, FL Hillsborough CC
11 Jordan Brown-Santiago RHP 6-3200 R/R 2017John I. Leonard West Palm Beach, FL  
10 Peron Butler RHP OF 5-10170 R/R 2017Trinity Christian Academy Wellington, FL  
19 David Cantella RHP 1B, 3B 6-3185 R/R 2015Marjory Stoneman Douglas Parkland, FL Northwood
3 Ariel Carela OF 6-0165 R/R 2016St. Lucie West Centennial Port St. Lucie, FL  
67 Bryan Clark LHP 6-4195 L/L 2015Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
21 Ryan Daniel RHP 1B 6-1175 R/R 2016Okeechobee Okeechobee, FL  
8 Blake Disher SS 2B, 3B 5-11160 R/R 2016Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
34 Caleb Duke 3B RHP 6-1180 R/R 2016Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
9 Xavier Edwards SS 2B 5-6130 S/R 2018North Broward Prep Wellington, FL Vanderbilt
6 Anthony Gallicchio OF 6-1165 L/R 2016Palm Beach Central Wellington, FL  
1 J. Sebastian Grey OF 6-0170 R/R 2016Jupiter Jupiter, FL  
28 Rafael Hernandez C OF 5-10185 R/R 2016Belen Jesuit Prep Miami, FL  
60 Travis Holt SS 2B, 3B 5-11165 R/R 2017American Heritage Plantation, FL High Point
23 Ty'Shontis Hughes LHP 6-0185 L/L 2017Key West Key West, FL  
31 Juan Jimenez C 5-10175 R/R 2016Academia Perpetuo Socorro Carolina, PR  
53 Jacob Mercado RHP 5-11150 R/R 2017Royal Palm Beach Wellington, FL  
5 Zachary Moen OF RHP 6-0178 R/R 2018Fort Pierce Central Fort Pierce, FL  
18 Kameron Ouellette RHP OF 6-3200 R/R 2016Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL  
55 Emanual Perez RHP 6-3200 R/R 2016Keys Gate Charter Homestead, FL  
2 Alan Quezada OF 5-11185 R/R 2016Keys Gate Charter Cutler Bay, FL  
17 Aaron Sadow RHP 5-10140 R/R 2016Oxbridge Academy Tequesta, FL  
4 William Sanchez RHP 6-1180 R/R 2016Keys Gate Charter Miami, FL Quincy
13 Jacob Shue RHP 1B 6-4220 R/R 2016Palm Beach Central Lake Worth, FL  
22 Luke Simpson OF 5-10160 R/R 2016Cardinal Newman Palm Beach Gardens, FL  
33 Angel Tiburcio RHP 6-0180 R/R 2018Trinity Christian Academy Wellington, FL Florida International
24 Brandon Torres 3B 5-10170 R/R 2016St. Lucie West Centennial Port Saint Lucie, FL  
58 Matt Turner LHP 6-0150 L/L 2017Miami Palmetto Senior Miami, FL Broward CC
7 David Vazquez SS 6-1150 R/R 2017Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL North Carolina State
15 Brandon Whelan SS 2B 5-11160 R/R 2016Wellington Wellington, FL  
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool A PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos of Austin 1.000 5 0 0 14 35
Old Dominion Hitters Baseball 17U 0.800 4 1 0 10 35
Chain National 0.600 3 2 0 27 28
Scorpions North Purple 17U 0.400 2 3 0 19 24
Palm Beach Select 2016 0.200 1 4 0 30 24
Mizuno Northeast Monarchs 0.000 0 5 0 50 4
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Fat Cat Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Gamewear Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
B45 Nation 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Broward Nationals 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Jersey Sandsharks Showcase 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Phenom Florida 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Storm Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Academy Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Old Dominion Hitters Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Banditos of Austin 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Beyel Brothers Bulldogs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Bandits 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Banditos Lord 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
PBA Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SWFL 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite TPX 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Jacksonville Warriors Orange 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Slugger 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Wilson 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Wilson Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
So Cal NTT 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball White 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Lobos Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Rawlings Prospects of VA/Sandlot Elite 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Easton 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Tampa Baseball Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Morris County Cubs 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Black 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
MPi 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Chain Deep South 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Pokers Upperclass Carolina 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Mizuno Northeast Pride 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Exo 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Next Level Baseball 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Elite Squad Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Texas Stix Baseball Club Noonan 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Velocity Baseball Blue 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
North Jersey Eagles 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
South Florida Breakers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Hit Factory Carrollwood Gators 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Elite Select 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Coastal Prospects 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
FACTR Baseball 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
212 Foundation A's 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
D-BAT Matthews 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Collier Select 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Hardballers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Golden Prospects Academy 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Team Lights Out Gold 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Xtreme Tornadoes 16U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Florida Burn Orange 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
NJ Tigers 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Scorpions Tampa 17U 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SCORE International 2016 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Copyright 1994-2019 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.