1,598 MLB PLAYERS | 13,323 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Dallas Patriots Stout (10-1-0)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 202
7/3/2015    7:30 PM
Field 14 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 491
7/5/2015    11:30 AM
@ Perry Park  
  
G
Gm# 570
7/5/2015    4:30 PM
  
G
Gm# 868
7/7/2015    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
G
Gm# 1081
7/8/2015    11:30 AM
  
G
Gm# 1202
7/9/2015    12:30 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 2
Gm# 1210
7/9/2015    2:45 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Playoffs Round 3
Gm# 1220
7/9/2015    5:15 PM
Field 9 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Quarterfinals
Gm# 1222
7/10/2015    8:00 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Semifinals
Gm# 1224
7/10/2015    10:15 AM
Field 12 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
Championship
Tournament Roster
No.NameHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
34 Blaze Beason C 2B 6-0195 R/R 2016Prestonwood Christian Academy Plano, TX High Follow  
22 TJ Bies RHP 1B 6-6270 R/R 2016Prestonwood Christian Academy Carrollton, TX High Follow  
26 Chris Burdine RHP 6-0185 R/R 2016Coppell Coppell, TX Top 1000 Oklahoma State
9 Ryan Cash SS 2B, 3B 6-0145 S/R 2016Prestonwood Christian Academy Plano, TX 500 Oklahoma State
13 Zack Chastain OF 2B 5-10165 L/R 2016Prestonwood Christian Academy Frisco, TX Follow  
3 Parker Faircloth RHP 6-0140 R/R 2016Tattnall Square Academy Macon, GA  
44 Nicholas Fraze RHP 1B, 3B 6-3175 R/R 2016Hebron Carrollton, TX High Follow  
10 Jonathan Heasley RHP 1B 6-3195 R/R 2016Prestonwood Christian Academy Dallas, TX 168 Oklahoma State
5 Riley King IF 5-9150 R/R 2016Trinity Bedford, TX Top 1000 Texas State/Midland College
11 Brady Lindsly C 3B, SS 6-1180 L/R 2016Keller Keller, TX 500 Oklahoma
20 Michael Neustifter C 3B, OF 6-3200 R/R 2016Hebron Carrollton, TX 160 Oklahoma State
17 Trevor Paradoski SS 3B 5-11165 L/R 2016Coronado Lubbock, TX 500 Texas Tech
1 Jordan Roberts LHP 1B, OF 6-5240 R/L 2016Trinity Euless, TX 113 Grayson County College
21 Jacob Salim 3B 1B, RHP 6-0190 R/R 2016IMG Academy Dallas, TX Top 1000 Oral Roberts/Howard College
23 Bryan Seamster OF 1B, LHP 5-11165 L/L 2016Byron Nelson Keller, TX 500 Mississippi
25 Hunter Seay OF 1B 6-0175 L/L 2016Keller Keller, TX 295 Baylor
7 Braden Shewmake SS 3B 6-4175 L/R 2016Wylie East Wylie, TX 392 Texas A&M
18 Michael Spinozzi RHP 3B 5-11195 R/R 2016Southlake Carroll Southlake, TX High Follow Miami (OH)/Tyler Junior College
8 Cody Sturgeon 1B 3B, RHP 5-11205 R/R 2016Naaman Forest Garland, TX 500 Arizona State
31 Jack Waggoner RHP 3B, OF 6-4175 R/R 2016Byron Nelson Fort Worth, TX High Follow  
2 Jordan Wiley OF RHP 6-0185 L/R 2016Richland Fort Worth, TX 203 San Jacinto CC
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool G PCT W L T RA RS
Dallas Patriots Stout 1.000 6 0 0 5 50
SWFL 17U 0.667 4 2 0 18 18
US Elite 17U 0.500 3 3 0 19 26
Pro Player Canes 0.500 3 3 0 25 21
Diamond Skills Dodgers 0.500 3 3 1 28 31
Evoshield Canes-Diamond Elite 17U 0.333 2 4 0 35 18
Ohio Elite Noe 0.286 1 4 2 52 33
Team Elite South Moss 17U 0.250 1 4 1 34 19
Copyright 1994-2021 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.