Updated PG COVID-19 Message   Read
1,369 MLB PLAYERS | 12,627 MLB DRAFT SELECTIONS
Chain Select (4-2-1)
Tournament Schedule Enter Probable Pitchers
Gm# 46
7/10/2015    10:15 AM
Field 15 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
AA
Gm# 114
7/10/2015    2:00 PM
  
AA
Gm# 227
7/11/2015    9:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 424
7/12/2015    9:00 AM
  
AA
Gm# 643
7/13/2015    10:15 AM
Field 16 @ LakePoint Sports Complex  No metal cleats allowed
  
AA
Gm# 804
7/14/2015    9:00 AM
Field 2 @ East Cobb Complex  
  
AA
Gm# 1021
7/15/2015    11:30 AM
  
AA
Tournament Roster
No.NamePosHtWtB/TGradSchoolHometownRankCommitment
13 Noah Bryant RHP UT 6-2170 R/R 2017Bainbridge Bainbridge, GA Top 1000 Georgia Highlands
35 Alex Colon RHP 3B, SS 6-2188 R/R 2017Glynn Academy Brunswick, GA High Follow Augusta University
27 Steve "Trey" Davis LHP 1B 5-10165 R/L 2017Worth County Sylvester, GA  
8 Jared Desantolo IF RHP 5-11165 L/R 2017Alonso Tampa, FL Top 1000 Florida Atlantic
14 Milan Ellerson 2B IF, MIF, OF, RHP, SS, UT 5-8160 R/R 2017Camden County Kingsland, GA Top 1000 Charleston Southern
7 Jackson Farrell 3B 6-0175 R/R 2017Perry Warner Robins, GA  
26 Santiago (Santi) Garcia C 1B 5-10170 R/R 2017Enterprise Daleville, AL 500 Alabama State
9 Rhett Gay RHP 6-1210 R/R 2017Emanuel County Institute Warner Robins, GA  
15 Davis Hare RHP 1B 6-2190 R/R 2017South Effingham Guyton, GA 500 Florida State/Wallace CC-Dothan
6 Bradley Hunnicutt SS 5-10170 R/R 2017Jones County Gray, GA  
18 Austin Keefer 1B C, OF, RHP 6-3190 R/R 2017Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL  
19 Austin Langford OF 5-10160 R/R 2017Houston County Warner Robins, GA Follow Georgia Southwestern State
21 Andrew Mills LHP 6-0180 L/L 2017Seminole Seminole, FL  
20 Mason Oglesby OF 6-0178 S/R 2017Effingham County Warner Robins, GA  
29 Micheal Pinter MIF 5-8135 R/R 2017River Ridge Woodstock, GA  
33 William Robertson OF 5-9170 R/R 2017Lakewood Ranch Perry, GA  
23 Matthew White OF LHP 5-10170 R/L 2017Lanier County Lakeland, GA High Follow Georgia College & State/Abraham Baldwin College
Pool Standings
Pool Tie Breaker Rules
Pool AA PCT W L T RA RS
HBF Maroons 0.857 6 1 0 14 40
Scorpions Prime 16U 0.786 5 1 1 21 52
Thunder Academy 0.786 5 1 1 32 39
Chain Select 0.643 4 2 1 37 53
TailorMade Mizuno Baseball 0.357 2 4 1 31 31
Team Alabama 0.286 2 5 0 55 21
Diamond Elite Aces 0.143 1 6 0 41 23
On Deck O's Orange 0.143 1 6 0 48 20
Copyright 1994-2020 by Perfect Game. All rights reserved. No portion of this information may be reprinted or reproduced without the written consent of Perfect Game.